4.4
overview of Deccan Express - 11007

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
330
90
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Deccan Express - 11007

The Deccan Express - 11007 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Deccan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Deccan Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11007 train is 4h 5m , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Deccan Express - 11007 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:13
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • NRL
  • Neral
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:27
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:30
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • TGN
  • Talegaon
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 10:44
  • 10:46
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m

running status of Deccan Express - 11007

What's more, you can also check out the Deccan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Deccan Express - 11007

Deccan Express - 11007 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C2
C1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Deccan Express - 11007

The Deccan Express - 11007 train runs from Mumbai to Pune 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Pune train and covers a distance of about 192km . You can check Deccan Express - 11007 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11007 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Deccan Express - 11007

25 Feb 2016
Ashwin Singh
on time...gr8 effort...if possible should limit no of stops.
17 Feb 2016
Sudesh Jadhav
Great train and on time. love this train
Dec 13 2015
Priyanka. Wagh
always on time..,BT halts at too many places which wastes too much of time
Oct 19 2015
Pravin Ravariya
Oct 22 2014
chandrakant.jawade
Jul 04 2014
Mukeshvaja
i like it
Mar 29 2014
Chiragblues
nice train for up down passengers who travel daily between Mumbai and Pune.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Deccan Express Running Status (Train no. 11007) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Deccan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!