2.9
overview of Dehradun Express - 19019

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2515
1710
640
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dehradun Express - 19019

Train Dehradun Express 19019 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to DDN (Dehradun). Check schedule for Train no. 19019. Check availability of berths. Dehradun Express departs from Mumbai at 00:05 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 17:35 hrs. Dehradun Express takes a total running duration of 41 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 98 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 02:51
  • 02:53
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:06
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BIO
  • Bordi
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • ANAS
  • Anas
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:09
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • RTI
  • Raoti
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 616 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BILD
  • Bildi
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:39
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MRN
  • Morwani
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 632 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BOD
  • Bangrod
  • 1
  • 12:51
  • 12:53
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 h 10 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:17
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:25
  • 10 min
  • 684 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • THUR
  • Thuria
  • 1
  • 15:19
  • 15:21
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:08
  • 5 min
  • 775 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 786 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • DARA
  • Dara
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 861 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:35
  • 30 min
  • 909 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • GQL
  • Gurla
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:46
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • KPZ
  • Kapren
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 942 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 969 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • MLZ
  • Malarna
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 1047 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AST
  • Asaoti
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:08
  • 2 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 05:02
  • 05:04
  • 2 min
  • 1362 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • MDNR
  • Modinagar
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 1417 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 09:51
  • 09:53
  • 2 min
  • 1470 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:17
  • 2 min
  • 1585 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • JWP
  • Jwalapur
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 1626 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MOTC
  • Motichur
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:31
  • 2 min
  • 1635 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RWL
  • Raiwala
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 1641 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • DWO
  • Doiwala
  • 1
  • 16:31
  • 16:33
  • 2 min
  • 1662 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Dehradun Express - 19019 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19019 Dehradun Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 17:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:26
  • Late
  • 51 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 17:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 17:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 17:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Sep 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 21:00
  • Late
  • 3 h 25 m
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 17:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dehradun Express - 19019

You can also check the Dehradun Express Running Status (Train no. 19019) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dehradun Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Dehradun Express - 19019

What's more, you can also check out the Dehradun Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dehradun Express - 19019

Dehradun Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dehradun Express - 19019

Train number 19019 Dehradun Express runs from Mumbai to Dehradun on 7 days a week. Dehradun Express is a popular Mumbai to Dehradun train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 41 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 98 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dehradun Express 19019. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dehradun Express 19019 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dehradun so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Dehradun using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dehradun. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dehradun Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dehradun Express - 19019

12 Sep 2016
Sandeep Damani Raj Clothing
train is good , to make it fast. stop must be limited
11 Sep 2016
Jitesh Parmar
Its always a best train for small journey of 2 -3 hr with lower charge
Aug 09 2016
Shrey Aggrwal
Jul 31 2016
Prashant Chilwal
Worst train for journey, chose this as last option otherwise you gonna regret it
Jul 13 2016
Mahendra Rathore
not good...........................
Jun 17 2016
Rahul Patel
Jun 14 2016
Irfan Shaikh
May 25 2016
Vishal Garg
Good Train. Speed is slow
May 02 2016
Anshika Gupta
Feb 01 2016
Kanishk Rathore
bad.....................m
Jan 01 2016
Liladhar Rathod
very good travelling in this train, cleanliness is very good. but food not Supp. is health.
Dec 14 2015
PARAG GOYAL
daily passenges travel in reservation class without reservation
Dec 02 2015
Nikhil Mangal
Nov 01 2015
Shalininautiyal Nautiyal
Oct 22 2015
Sufi Tai
hi
Oct 15 2015
jatin patel
food service not good closeness very low
Oct 14 2015
Palak Dive
palak
Oct 11 2015
Shahnawaz Khan
not good no cantin and no fast
Sep 23 2015
MrTest Bugger Regression Supera
Good train, cleanliness can be a little bit better but all over I was not sad with the services.
Sep 22 2015
Abhishek Gupta
Sep 19 2015
Najmuddin Dohadwala
Aug 26 2015
Jony Kumar
Aug 21 2015
Mahesh Zaveri
Sep 15 2015
Aftab Ansari
Jul 01 2015
ashish sharma
Jun 27 2015
Sidhant Naik
Jun 13 2015
Ashish Tiwari
Its the worst ever train . I have ttravelled six times and everytime somebody theft my money. do kaudi ki train hai sali....unsafe....sabse jada choti bc
Jun 01 2015
Arvind sahu
nice
May 30 2015
Mayank Patoliya
May 24 2015
Imran Ali
very best traine n very comfortable n very enjoy travelling in this traine
May 23 2015
Mohammed Shaikh
May 22 2015
Sohail Khan
bakwas
Jan 24 2015
Aziz S Kapadia
Nt good train . nd never on time
Dec 28 2014
Rounak lodha
Nov 09 2014
asgar.ali.9822
never journey in this train, its so slow like a kachua.
Oct 28 2014
Oct 20 2014
akshayjsl
very slow
Oct 08 2014
vivek.vishwakarma.543
Sep 08 2014
patelkrunal
Sep 01 2014
vinit.devrani.3
Aug 25 2014
cohnen
Aug 22 2014
patel.ravi2
NICE JOB
Aug 08 2014
manishp101
Jul 31 2014
hirenpatel9685
Jul 12 2014
Vishal903
Jul 04 2014
harish.chouhan.186
Jun 28 2014
manojtelicom
this is best
Jun 07 2014
arvindsinghkandiyal
super fast
Jun 01 2014
idrisbohra
it is taking much time to reach the destination compare to other train
May 26 2014
moin.malek.54
May 12 2014
Manishgupta96
Apr 04 2014
Kamboliwala
Mar 29 2014
yavvee
takes a lot of time but runs on schedule
Mar 25 2016
varma.hemant.3
Passenger train se bhi slow,, bakwas,, last option
Mar 15 2014
jisha.george.5473
unsafe,untidy, no option for food, only vegeterian, unreserved locals from MADHYAPRADESH board reserved class, specially students and traders, last option to book this train, long route on time.
Mar 06 2014
rahul.taad
Mar 03 2014
jayeshkumar438
supar
Feb 16 2014
kunal.tomar.1420
Feb 14 2014
anirudh.punia
i like this
Feb 13 2014
nitingurha
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)