overview of Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059

The Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to JSM (Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer). Delhi-Jaisalmer Express runs on 7 days of week. The Delhi-Jaisalmer Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14059 train is 17h 30m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 17:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:16
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 19:41
  • 19:43
  • 2 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 20:02
  • 20:04
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:54
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 21:26
  • 21:28
  • 2 min
  • 193 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:21
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:45
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:17
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 682 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • POK
  • Pokran
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:35
  • 25 min
  • 812 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059 live running status on every station.

Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059

The Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059 train runs from New Delhi to Jaisalmer 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jaisalmer train and covers a distance of about 917km . You can check Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14059 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaisalmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaisalmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jaisalmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Delhi-Jaisalmer Express - 14059

no reviews found.
be the first one to write a review
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Delhi-Jaisalmer Express Running Status (Train no. 14059) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Delhi-Jaisalmer Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!