fare of Devagiri Express - 17058

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:25
Arrives at: 07:10 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2843
1673
1157
427

schedule of Devagiri Express - 17058

Train Devagiri Express 17058 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 17058. Check availability of berths. Devagiri Express departs from Hyderabad at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 07:10 hrs. Devagiri Express takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:41
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:37
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:21
  • 1 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:05
  • 5 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:50
  • 1 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:07
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 23:49
  • 23:50
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:20
  • 1 min
  • 569 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 700 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 848 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 12 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:37
  • 06:40
  • 3 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 12 m

running history of Devagiri Express - 17058 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17058 Devagiri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:20
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Devagiri Express - 17058

You can also check the Devagiri Express Running Status (Train no. 17058) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Devagiri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Devagiri Express - 17058

What's more, you can also check out the Devagiri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Devagiri Express - 17058

Devagiri Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Devagiri Express - 17058

Train number 17058 Devagiri Express runs from Hyderabad to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Devagiri Express is a popular Hyderabad to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Devagiri Express 17058. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Devagiri Express 17058 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Devagiri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Devagiri Express - 17058

02 Feb 2016
Warghade Deepak
Nice facility available need good hotel provides
27 Nov 2015
Harsh Shrivastava
Too old coaches are used in the train, though some what clean, feel congested.
Nov 16 2015
Kunal Nune
Facilities provided in train are very limited and that too aren't well maintained and not good.The toilet of AC Coach was so bad and foul smelling.God knows how bad sleeper coach's toilet was.And so many hawkers and some local and non-licensed food sellers yelling and roaming around continously around in the AC Coach was so annoying and disgusting . The bedsheets and Pillows provided were a bit filthy too,Almost all of the pillows had dirt on them and bedsheets were stained.Railway should look upon and clean this mess.
Nov 14 2015
Arshad Mohammad
Quota from Parbhani Should be Raised !!!
Sep 24 2015
Mahesh Banwaskar
food is very poor quality
Aug 16 2015
Rushikesh Mandhane
Jul 23 2015
Pappu shrinathe
mast Good.
Jun 22 2015
Saket Gaikwad
very good
Jun 10 2015
Durgsingh Rajpurohit
May 25 2015
Gaurav Jain
nice one
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)