3.2
overview of Devagiri Express - 17057

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2850
1680
1160
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Devagiri Express - 17057

Train Devagiri Express 17057 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17057. Check availability of berths. Devagiri Express departs from Mumbai at 21:10 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 14:30 hrs. Devagiri Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 30 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:40
  • 1 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 580 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:30
  • 5 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • AKE
  • Akanapet
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 799 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 13:29
  • 13:30
  • 1 min
  • 868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m

running history of Devagiri Express - 17057 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17057 Devagiri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 21:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 21:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 21:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 21:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • On time
  • 2 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 21:10
  • 14:30
  • 16:17
  • Late
  • 1 h 47 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 21:10
  • 14:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 14:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Devagiri Express - 17057

You can also check the Devagiri Express Running Status (Train no. 17057) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Devagiri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Devagiri Express - 17057

What's more, you can also check out the Devagiri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Devagiri Express - 17057

Devagiri Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Devagiri Express - 17057

Train number 17057 Devagiri Express runs from Mumbai to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Devagiri Express is a popular Mumbai to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 30 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Devagiri Express 17057. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Devagiri Express 17057 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Devagiri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Devagiri Express - 17057

10 Sep 2016
govindprasad ladda
01 Jul 2016
sumit sontakke
Gud ... nt bad at all , bt can be impoveed more
May 15 2016
Prashant Nandede
its an average train to travel
May 14 2016
Yashvardhan Verma
no pantry car supposedly, but the train runs on time
Feb 28 2016
Jagjivan Shelke
Sep 06 2015
MEGHA INGOLE
Aug 11 2015
Chiranjeevi Margula
Jul 27 2015
Ganesh Kshirsagar
superior train for mumbai
Jun 26 2015
Chetan Nagda
Jun 09 2015
Vikas Tiwari
Jun 04 2015
Murtaza Soni
horrible just horrible. this train must get -5 stars
May 23 2015
Jeansclub Anis Memon
JANRAL coch janwar coch sleeper coch Daly updawn JANRAL ward Ac coch travelling without tikit jurny
May 09 2015
Mohammad Ilyas Memon
Jan 22 2015
Sanjay Sarda
Nov 26 2014
Praveen Pusala
Oct 22 2014
mujahid.hussain.50552
Sep 23 2014
tushar.jain.507
Sep 11 2014
prakash.davahare
peakash Davhare
Aug 27 2014
ramkishor.mundra
Ticket hi kaha milati hai.Last stop Nanded hona chahiye.
Aug 22 2014
VBM.2242
??? ???......
Jun 27 2014
babasaheb.wadekar.313
Jun 21 2014
rammohanburla
good one
Jun 19 2014
rakesh901
Not so bad..
Jun 18 2014
pravinthanvi
Apr 09 2014
deepcrawal.rawal
Mar 25 2014
dayanand.gaikwad.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)