3.1
overview of Devagiri Express - 17057

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2865
1690
1170
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Devagiri Express - 17057

The Devagiri Express - 17057 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad). Devagiri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Devagiri Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad at 14:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17057 train is 17h 20m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Devagiri Express - 17057 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:22
  • 21:25
  • 3 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:45
  • 3 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 8 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:15
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:50
  • 5 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 03:09
  • 03:10
  • 1 min
  • 313 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:35
  • 1 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:40
  • 1 min
  • 482 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:05
  • 1 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:05
  • 5 min
  • 580 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • AKE
  • Akanapet
  • 1
  • 12:19
  • 12:20
  • 1 min
  • 799 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 13:29
  • 13:30
  • 1 min
  • 868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m

coach position and seat layout of Devagiri Express - 17057

Devagiri Express - 17057 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
RMS
GEN
GEN
H1
A2
A1
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Devagiri Express - 17057

The Devagiri Express - 17057 train runs from Mumbai to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 881km . You can check Devagiri Express - 17057 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17057 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Devagiri Express - 17057

18 Jul 2017
Akhil Royalvyshas
08 Jul 2017
your friends
Jul 06 2017
Su Sha
Jun 18 2017
chandu chowdary
good some delay of time maintain it
May 28 2017
Rahman Rahman
cleanliness west ,no water in Tilley
May 06 2017
Ajay Bamalwa
May 05 2017
Raghunath V
Jun 01 2017
star Aj
THIS IS ONLY TRAIN WHICH GREAT FOR SECURITY AND CLEANING PURPOSE AND BEST TO GO TO NANDED
Feb 25 2017
R.k. Gupta
Feb 22 2017
Vamshidhar Reddy
took more than expected time will always delay
Feb 01 2017
Sonu D
Jan 18 2017
Sachin Chheda
No all public come in reservation coach
Dec 21 2016
Krishnahari R Yeligeti
super all options easily and simple so good aap
Dec 07 2016
Shiman Ansari
increase at least one or two more AC coach....
Dec 04 2016
sanjaykumar suryawanshi
Nov 15 2016
Bharati Jain
Oct 06 2016
arman khan
Sleeper bogi is like general bogi...
Sep 10 2016
govindprasad ladda
Jul 01 2016
sumit sontakke
Gud ... nt bad at all , bt can be impoveed more
May 15 2016
Prashant Nandede
its an average train to travel
May 14 2016
Yashvardhan Verma
no pantry car supposedly, but the train runs on time
Feb 28 2016
Jagjivan Shelke
Sep 06 2015
MEGHA INGOLE
Aug 11 2015
Chiranjeevi Margula
Jul 27 2015
Ganesh Kshirsagar
superior train for mumbai
Jun 26 2015
Chetan Nagda
Jun 09 2015
Vikas Tiwari
Jun 04 2015
Murtaza Soni
horrible just horrible. this train must get -5 stars
May 23 2015
Jeansclub Anis Memon
JANRAL coch janwar coch sleeper coch Daly updawn JANRAL ward Ac coch travelling without tikit jurny
May 09 2015
Mohammad Ilyas Memon
Jan 22 2015
Sanjay Sarda
Nov 26 2014
Praveen Pusala
Oct 22 2014
mujahid.hussain.50552
Sep 23 2014
tushar.jain.507
Sep 11 2014
prakash.davahare
peakash Davhare
Aug 27 2014
ramkishor.mundra
Ticket hi kaha milati hai.Last stop Nanded hona chahiye.
Aug 22 2014
VBM.2242
??? ???......
Jun 27 2014
babasaheb.wadekar.313
Jun 21 2014
rammohanburla
good one
Jun 19 2014
rakesh901
Not so bad..
Jun 18 2014
pravinthanvi
Apr 09 2014
deepcrawal.rawal
Mar 25 2014
dayanand.gaikwad.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Devagiri Express Running Status (Train no. 17057) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Devagiri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!