3.6
overview of Devagiri Express - 17058

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2845
1675
1160
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Devagiri Express - 17058

The Devagiri Express - 17058 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Devagiri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Devagiri Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 17058 train is 30h 45m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Devagiri Express - 17058 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:41
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:37
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:21
  • 1 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:05
  • 5 min
  • 271 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:50
  • 1 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:07
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 23:49
  • 23:50
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:15
  • 3 min
  • 843 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • -
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:37
  • 06:40
  • 3 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • -

running status of Devagiri Express - 17058

coach position and seat layout of Devagiri Express - 17058

Devagiri Express - 17058 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
A2
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Devagiri Express - 17058

The Devagiri Express - 17058 train runs from Hyderabad to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 876km . You can check Devagiri Express - 17058 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17058 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Devagiri Express - 17058

24 Oct 2017
Bharat Bang
Always late by 30 min......
18 Oct 2017
bharat gayakwad
Oct 07 2017
Karipe Sai
Sep 25 2017
Mohammed Shabbir
Sep 18 2017
dr.yunus sumra
Aug 13 2017
Radha Krishna Sanku
Aug 02 2017
Suhas Dhule
Should be improved this train because long root train
Aug 02 2017
Manish Kumar
Jul 14 2017
Rapelly Murali
Jun 28 2017
Sanjana Talla
Jun 11 2017
sbharath patel
take much time between Secunderabad & aurangabad
May 08 2017
Vinod Kumae
Feb 20 2017
Vicharwantsingh Rathod
not clearness & not safety
Feb 17 2017
Vinod Limbani
food online is nice instead of pantry car
Nov 04 2016
Yash Shah
good train keep it up was a good experience
Sep 10 2016
Anvesh Reddy
Apr 16 2016
Anand Kumar
good good good good good good good
Mar 20 2016
Hanmant Barse
Good app for Traveling and Hoteling
Feb 02 2016
Warghade Deepak
Nice facility available need good hotel provides
Nov 27 2015
Harsh Shrivastava
Too old coaches are used in the train, though some what clean, feel congested.
Nov 16 2015
Kunal Nune
Facilities provided in train are very limited and that too aren't well maintained and not good.The toilet of AC Coach was so bad and foul smelling.God knows how bad sleeper coach's toilet was.And so many hawkers and some local and non-licensed food sellers yelling and roaming around continously around in the AC Coach was so annoying and disgusting . The bedsheets and Pillows provided were a bit filthy too,Almost all of the pillows had dirt on them and bedsheets were stained.Railway should look upon and clean this mess.
Nov 14 2015
Arshad Mohammad
Quota from Parbhani Should be Raised !!!
Sep 24 2015
Mahesh Banwaskar
food is very poor quality
Aug 16 2015
Rushikesh Mandhane
Jul 23 2015
Pappu shrinathe
mast Good.
Jun 22 2015
Saket Gaikwad
very good
Jun 10 2015
Durgsingh Rajpurohit
May 25 2015
Gaurav Jain
nice one
Apr 27 2015
Vikas Thamke
Good for Mumbai. Train arrives and departs with no delay. Got tickets easily in Tatkal...
Apr 18 2015
Qadriabdul Wahed
Apr 06 2015
Mir Mohammed Ali
good
Mar 20 2015
Shashank Kodrikar
security issue. cleanliness not good. otherwise gud train especially for timing.
Feb 24 2015
Tejraj Hedaoo
Jan 22 2015
Rupesh Sankhla
Jan 18 2015
shylaja pusala
Dec 15 2014
Gulam Rasool Shaikh
Nov 29 2014
Mahendar Boddula
Happy journey
Feb 03 2015
apoorva.harduley
good
Sep 27 2014
prakash.davahare
Prakash davhare
Sep 21 2014
naresh.ranka.56
Sep 12 2014
mahesh.umate.9
nice
Jul 02 2014
mast
Jun 17 2014
DevdasDomal
improvements needed regarding seating n sleeping n freshness....
Aug 16 2014
raj.saraf.37
Good train for mumbai always full due rlwl quota limited seats from selu, pbn ,ned, awb , injustice to marathwada
May 09 2014
anand.sitlani
right now m in train....it is worst train I seen in my life....I m in 3 A/C....this bogee is to much durty....0% mentance.....!
May 02 2014
jayesh.khatri1
May 01 2014
trilok.singh.9066
gud
Apr 24 2014
rammohanburla
good for search
May 01 2014
pintukawade
Apr 11 2014
praveen.pusala
Mar 28 2014
jugal.shah.3517
Mar 25 2014
DineshRatnakar
Whatevr happens this train reaches to mumbai on time..if it gets late it might be with some minutes
Mar 02 2014
rohit.jhawer
Mar 02 2014
shreyas.pinglikar
good train to travel but the only bad thing about this train is inspite of reaching on time at manmad jn this train is usually halted for 30 mins at manmad station which adds up to delay.
Feb 19 2014
nitin.nelwade.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Devagiri Express Running Status (Train no. 17058) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Devagiri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!