fare of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 09:10 +2
Duration: 51 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3044
2052
774

schedule of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Train Dhanbad Express 13352 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ALLP (Alleppey) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13352. Check availability of berths. Dhanbad Express departs from Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad at 09:10 hrs. Dhanbad Express takes a total running duration of 51 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 103 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:28
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:40
  • 5 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 12:43
  • 12:45
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • BQI
  • Bommidi
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 469 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 896 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:28
  • 1 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:27
  • 1 min
  • 1051 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:07
  • 1 min
  • 1100 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 1249 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1331 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • GVN
  • Godavari
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 1335 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:52
  • 1 min
  • 1442 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 1522 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:35
  • 3 min
  • 1654 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 15 min
  • 1724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1803 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 1851 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1884 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:05
  • 5 min
  • 1927 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 23:57
  • 23:59
  • 2 min
  • 1984 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ATS
  • Attabira
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 2021 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 29 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 2068 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:11
  • 2 min
  • 2131 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 45 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:30
  • 20 min
  • 2195 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 16 m
  • NXN
  • Nuagaon
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 2227 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 m
  • BANO
  • Bano
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 2269 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 10 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:25
  • 5 min
  • 2362 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:55
  • 15 min
  • 2369 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 2434 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 2446 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • PNW
  • Panduk
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 2470 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 2
  • 05:10
  • 06:15
  • 65 min
  • 2195 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 2
  • 08:26
  • 08:27
  • 1 min
  • 2332 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Dhanbad Express - 13352 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13352 Dhanbad Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 06:05
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 09:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dhanbad Express - 13352

You can also check the Dhanbad Express Running Status (Train no. 13352) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dhanbad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dhanbad Express - 13352

What's more, you can also check out the Dhanbad Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Dhanbad Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
B1
A1
PC
SL
S7
SL
S5
S4
SL
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dhanbad Express - 13352

Train number 13352 Dhanbad Express runs from Alappuzha to Dhanbad on 7 days a week. Dhanbad Express is a popular Alappuzha to Dhanbad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 51 hours of journey, this train stops at 103 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dhanbad Express 13352. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dhanbad Express 13352 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dhanbad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dhanbad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dhanbad Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dhanbad Express - 13352

29 Jan 2016
ayyappa pabbinedi
nun hung hub huh HGH high JHVH
29 Jan 2016
Manoj Kumar Seth
इतनी लम्बी दूरी की ट्रेन होने के बाबजूद किसी भी स्लीपर कोच में मोबाइल चार्ज करने के लिए उपयुक्त व्यवस्था नही है। सारे कोच गंदे रहते हैं
Dec 05 2015
Minhaj Akhtar
minhaj
Dec 03 2015
Joel Mdk
goodg jjjjkkss nkdzzk jdszvn
Dec 01 2015
Joy Panna
it is good .but its has so much stoppage
Nov 06 2015
Gopabandhu behera
cleanliness very poor.too rush .looks like local train .
Oct 11 2015
Rahul Mahto
it is very bad.better this train I can go through other train
Oct 07 2015
deonandan prasad
this train is very slow & exess stopage.
Sep 25 2015
Mumtaz Parween
good but if it extends it would be ok the train speed is not good and it starts stopping many times sleeper coaches are worst and ac are not working properly it has too long journey and have village station more it is good because it is my regular train it would be from Vishakapatnam to Malda town its food is worst and costly
Sep 25 2015
mohammed askar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)