2.8
overview of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Train Dhanbad Express 13352 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ALLP (Alleppey) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13352. Check availability of berths. Dhanbad Express departs from Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad at 09:10 hrs. Dhanbad Express takes a total running duration of 51 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 104 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:28
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • BQI
  • Bommidi
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 469 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PER
  • Perambur
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 753 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:28
  • 1 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:27
  • 1 min
  • 1051 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:07
  • 1 min
  • 1100 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 1249 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1331 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • GVN
  • Godavari
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 1335 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:52
  • 1 min
  • 1442 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 1522 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:35
  • 3 min
  • 1654 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 15 min
  • 1724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1803 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 1851 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1884 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:05
  • 5 min
  • 1927 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 23:57
  • 23:59
  • 2 min
  • 1984 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • ATS
  • Attabira
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 2021 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:32
  • 2 min
  • 2068 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:11
  • 2 min
  • 2131 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:30
  • 20 min
  • 2195 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NXN
  • Nuagaon
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 2227 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BANO
  • Bano
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 2269 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:25
  • 5 min
  • 2362 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:55
  • 15 min
  • 2369 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 2434 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 2446 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PNW
  • Panduk
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 2470 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 2
  • 05:10
  • 06:15
  • 65 min
  • 2195 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 2
  • 08:26
  • 08:27
  • 1 min
  • 2332 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running history of Dhanbad Express - 13352 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13352 Dhanbad Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 06:00
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 09:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dhanbad Express - 13352

You can also check the Dhanbad Express Running Status (Train no. 13352) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dhanbad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Dhanbad Express - 13352

What's more, you can also check out the Dhanbad Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Dhanbad Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
A2
ST1
ST2
ST3
ST4
ST5
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dhanbad Express - 13352

Train number 13352 Dhanbad Express runs from Alappuzha to Dhanbad on 7 days a week. Dhanbad Express is a popular Alappuzha to Dhanbad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 51 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 104 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dhanbad Express 13352. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dhanbad Express 13352 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dhanbad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Dhanbad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dhanbad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dhanbad Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dhanbad Express - 13352

17 Jul 2016
Manoj Kumar
This train is worst in both electrical n toilet cleanliness.... Most fans are not working....
10 May 2016
Arpit Dubey
too much stoppages.its a long distance covering train.So much stoppages shud not be thr.Coaches are over crowded.And its very difficult to get a confirmed ticket.Better to opt Hatia-ypr or Tata-ypr instead.
May 05 2016
Suraj Sharma
very fast service all train staff
Apr 28 2016
Kiran Kumar
Apr 18 2016
Kumar Shivam
very much time taking train
Mar 05 2016
Pankaj Kumar
Feb 14 2016
Kireet Ratan
Travelled in Second AC for an overnight journey. It was an old coach and the bathrooms could have been maintained better. Overall comfortable.
Jan 29 2016
ayyappa pabbinedi
nun hung hub huh HGH high JHVH
Jan 29 2016
Manoj Kumar Seth
इतनी लम्बी दूरी की ट्रेन होने के बाबजूद किसी भी स्लीपर कोच में मोबाइल चार्ज करने के लिए उपयुक्त व्यवस्था नही है। सारे कोच गंदे रहते हैं
Dec 05 2015
Minhaj Akhtar
minhaj
Dec 03 2015
Joel Mdk
goodg jjjjkkss nkdzzk jdszvn
Dec 01 2015
Joy Panna
it is good .but its has so much stoppage
Nov 06 2015
Gopabandhu behera
cleanliness very poor.too rush .looks like local train .
Oct 11 2015
Rahul Mahto
it is very bad.better this train I can go through other train
Oct 07 2015
deonandan prasad
this train is very slow & exess stopage.
Sep 25 2015
Mumtaz Parween
good but if it extends it would be ok the train speed is not good and it starts stopping many times sleeper coaches are worst and ac are not working properly it has too long journey and have village station more it is good because it is my regular train it would be from Vishakapatnam to Malda town its food is worst and costly
Sep 25 2015
mohammed askar
Sep 09 2015
Shabeer Habeeb
have a goood helpfull app..thnkz for the developers. .
Sep 05 2015
totan Biswas
ToTAN Biswas
Aug 26 2015
Rudra Singh
has improved allot.. on time, clean coaches and toilets, good food.
Jul 24 2015
avishek shukla
Jul 17 2015
Viswanathan Rajamanickam
Jul 14 2015
Amal Hisham Edassery
Horrible experience... Travelled in third AC but AC stopped working during the journey. It was also delayed by hours. The catering services was average. But coach staff behaviour is horrible. Travelled for 45 hours but if felt like 100 hours. There are many unnecessary stops even in village areas.
Jul 06 2015
Honey Chitkara
nice
Jul 05 2015
Sadique Irfan Mallick
Jun 18 2015
Rizwanahmed Shaik
Please maint toilets on every big stations.
May 29 2015
Anish Jhunjhun Wala
May 24 2015
Arshad Ansari
I like to travelling I like jalte ho jao
May 22 2015
Kanchan Gorai
kanchan
May 12 2015
NaaNi JaAnu
May 07 2015
Raam Naredla
May 03 2015
Jagapatisingh Dev
best train.
Apr 28 2015
Er Divesh Kumar
Apr 10 2015
Wasim Khan
Dhanbad is all in m
Mar 14 2015
Ranjan Kumar Panda
one of the longest rout train in indian rly so coach are very old if chage so joury is comfort
Feb 18 2015
Pramod Kumar
Feb 17 2015
Balram Kumar Poddar
ok
Jan 17 2015
Pintu Singh
Pintu kumar singh
Jan 11 2015
Manikanta Mani
train in no cleaning
Dec 22 2014
Rahul Bain
pathetic
Dec 05 2014
dhiraj kumar
horrible train.........
Dec 01 2014
mahendranath bolla
Nov 28 2014
Dilip Kumar Sah
Nov 02 2014
thendral.koki
Oct 20 2014
CHEFSAURABHLAL
Oct 06 2014
alok.ray.94
Sep 04 2014
srinivasan.jayaveanthan.3
when i board this train all the classes are untidy and unpleasent but this train will ontime at the station very rush and untidy so please avoid the train this train is not express i think passenger because toooooooo many stops in villages also
Aug 17 2014
mahesh42205
Jul 31 2014
vaasan.vaasan.9
ok
Jul 31 2014
seenu.sk.5
ok
Jul 27 2014
mdzullur.rahman
Jul 22 2014
rajkumarsarathy
Jul 11 2014
bhargavswaroop.b
the waste thing I ever sawn in my life
Jul 09 2014
pkamarajuvizianagar
it is observed that cleaning of coach very poor and service is bad old coach food taste is average
Jul 04 2014
Eternallydeniedchrist
Jun 16 2014
rajivpullella
denamma idi train ena! chee... thuuu .. yuukk .. worst train ..
Jun 15 2014
sabari.girish1
Jun 05 2014
Gurusatchennai
Maintance is bad
Jun 04 2014
prasadmngl
super
May 04 2014
veerareddy.sangham
May 03 2014
er.p.singh.12
Apr 11 2014
ekandulna
A4
Apr 05 2014
bibhuti.swain.568
ok
Mar 30 2014
abhisheksoy
these I've given only for AC coaches, sleeper coaches are hell like , crowded and dirty.But many stoppages ruin the pleasure of journey.Food is not good, it's just tasteless. I prefer to eat in the stations only rather than the train food.Yeh I'd like to say that even after so many stoppages it's on time
Mar 18 2014
tumuluri.vdattavamshi
Mar 15 2014
wasim.akram.3958
one of the most shitty train.i have travelled on.too damn many stops.food taste like shit. a.c coaches ok but sleeper just bad like really really bad
Mar 06 2014
shubham.shahi.904
Feb 27 2014
samsuddin.samsuddin.777
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)