2.7
overview of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3160
2125
805
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dhanbad Express - 13352

The Dhanbad Express - 13352 runs from ALLP (Alleppey, Alappuzha) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad). Dhanbad Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dhanbad Express train departs from Alleppey railway station, Alappuzha at hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13352 train is 55h 15m , stopping at 95 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dhanbad Express - 13352 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:34
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 08:17
  • 08:20
  • 3 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • BQI
  • Bommidi
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • PER
  • Perambur
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 754 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:28
  • 1 min
  • 986 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:27
  • 1 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:07
  • 1 min
  • 1101 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1332 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • GVN
  • Godavari
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:58
  • 1 min
  • 1337 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:52
  • 1 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 1524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:33
  • 3 min
  • 1656 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 15 min
  • 1727 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 1781 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 20:23
  • 20:25
  • 2 min
  • 1807 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:17
  • 2 min
  • 1854 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:27
  • 2 min
  • 1887 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:05
  • 5 min
  • 1931 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 23:57
  • 2 min
  • 1988 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • ATS
  • Attabira
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 2025 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 30 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:22
  • 2 min
  • 2072 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 29 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:12
  • 1 min
  • 2135 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:35
  • 20 min
  • 2199 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 8 m
  • NXN
  • Nuagaon
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:08
  • 1 min
  • 2230 km
  • 3
  • -
  • BANO
  • Bano
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 2271 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:25
  • 5 min
  • 2366 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:55
  • 15 min
  • 2373 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 2433 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 2445 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 m
  • PNW
  • Panduk
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 2469 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 m

coach position and seat layout of Dhanbad Express - 13352

Dhanbad Express - 13352 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
A2
ST1
ST2
ST3
ST4
ST5
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Dhanbad Express - 13352

The Dhanbad Express - 13352 train runs from Alappuzha to Dhanbad 7 days of week. It is a popular Alappuzha to Dhanbad train and covers a distance of about 2538km . You can check Dhanbad Express - 13352 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13352 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dhanbad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dhanbad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Alappuzha to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dhanbad Express - 13352

26 Apr 2017
Naresh Kumar
04 Apr 2017
Shooter Dinesh
not nice their has only two general coaches
Mar 26 2017
Gokul San
Mar 17 2017
Md Saheb
Cleanliness is good travel station for on time food are also good family friends
Mar 15 2017
Saifu Kannappilavu
its all old coaches and no cleaning staff is well
Mar 06 2017
Rajan Menon
Takes lot of time to reach Dhanbad
Mar 04 2017
Mohan Manjhi
Feb 19 2017
moin md
worst train I never ever seen before.
Jan 31 2017
Imran Kaoser
Worst experience . very slow. coaches have damage condition.
Jan 16 2017
Ramakrishna Sana
Jan 13 2017
SANJIV KUMAR
it's not fully good but fine
Jan 12 2017
Murali Munna
very very very good u muraliguggilapu
Jan 01 2017
Shaik Fardin Hussain
Dec 24 2016
Nilkantk Kumar
good night friends and family, friends and family and the other day
Dec 24 2016
Muthu Krishnan
Dec 22 2016
Ravi Samantha
Pleasant journey but for the inordinate delay and uncertain waiting on the way before arakkonam.It is too cruel.
Dec 08 2016
Surendra Kumar
Dec 05 2016
Abhijeet Patil
Dec 05 2016
Ria Dutta
Dhanbad Express - 13352 is the worst train to travel. I had a really bad experience. I will never ever recommend it to anyone.
Dec 04 2016
vicky vignesh
Nov 19 2016
Ritesh Ray
Horrible experience. I traveled in the sleeper coach. the coaches were dirty. There was bad smell all over the coach. There's no way one could the bathroom. No proper food from the pantry. it stops at all the station! Worst Train to travel.
Nov 16 2016
sravan chinni
Nov 15 2016
Hs Vinodh
Oct 22 2016
prem prakash
Sep 19 2016
Binod Sahu
Bahut achha train hai par isme kuch aur jada sudhar ki jarurat hai.
Sep 10 2016
Pramod Kumar
good train but not clean and occupied by wt passengers sometimes
Aug 29 2016
SK Mehta
Jul 17 2016
Manoj Kumar
This train is worst in both electrical n toilet cleanliness.... Most fans are not working....
May 10 2016
Arpit Dubey
too much stoppages.its a long distance covering train.So much stoppages shud not be thr.Coaches are over crowded.And its very difficult to get a confirmed ticket.Better to opt Hatia-ypr or Tata-ypr instead.
May 05 2016
Suraj Sharma
very fast service all train staff
Apr 28 2016
Kiran Kumar
Apr 18 2016
Kumar Shivam
very much time taking train
Mar 05 2016
Pankaj Kumar
Feb 14 2016
Kireet Ratan
Travelled in Second AC for an overnight journey. It was an old coach and the bathrooms could have been maintained better. Overall comfortable.
Jan 29 2016
ayyappa pabbinedi
nun hung hub huh HGH high JHVH
Jan 29 2016
Manoj Kumar Seth
इतनी लम्बी दूरी की ट्रेन होने के बाबजूद किसी भी स्लीपर कोच में मोबाइल चार्ज करने के लिए उपयुक्त व्यवस्था नही है। सारे कोच गंदे रहते हैं
Dec 05 2015
Minhaj Akhtar
minhaj
Dec 03 2015
Joel Mdk
goodg jjjjkkss nkdzzk jdszvn
Dec 01 2015
Joy Panna
it is good .but its has so much stoppage
Nov 06 2015
Gopabandhu behera
cleanliness very poor.too rush .looks like local train .
Oct 11 2015
Rahul Mahto
it is very bad.better this train I can go through other train
Oct 07 2015
deonandan prasad
this train is very slow & exess stopage.
Sep 25 2015
Mumtaz Parween
good but if it extends it would be ok the train speed is not good and it starts stopping many times sleeper coaches are worst and ac are not working properly it has too long journey and have village station more it is good because it is my regular train it would be from Vishakapatnam to Malda town its food is worst and costly
Sep 25 2015
mohammed askar
Sep 09 2015
Shabeer Habeeb
have a goood helpfull app..thnkz for the developers. .
Sep 05 2015
totan Biswas
ToTAN Biswas
Aug 26 2015
Rudra Singh
has improved allot.. on time, clean coaches and toilets, good food.
Jul 24 2015
avishek shukla
Jul 17 2015
Viswanathan Rajamanickam
Jul 14 2015
Amal Hisham Edassery
Horrible experience... Travelled in third AC but AC stopped working during the journey. It was also delayed by hours. The catering services was average. But coach staff behaviour is horrible. Travelled for 45 hours but if felt like 100 hours. There are many unnecessary stops even in village areas.
Jul 06 2015
Honey Chitkara
nice
Jul 05 2015
Sadique Irfan Mallick
Jun 18 2015
Rizwanahmed Shaik
Please maint toilets on every big stations.
May 29 2015
Anish Jhunjhun Wala
May 24 2015
Arshad Ansari
I like to travelling I like jalte ho jao
May 22 2015
Kanchan Gorai
kanchan
May 12 2015
NaaNi JaAnu
May 07 2015
Raam Naredla
May 03 2015
Jagapatisingh Dev
best train.
Apr 28 2015
Er Divesh Kumar
Apr 10 2015
Wasim Khan
Dhanbad is all in m
Mar 14 2015
Ranjan Kumar Panda
one of the longest rout train in indian rly so coach are very old if chage so joury is comfort
Feb 18 2015
Pramod Kumar
Feb 17 2015
Balram Kumar Poddar
ok
Jan 17 2015
Pintu Singh
Pintu kumar singh
Jan 11 2015
Manikanta Mani
train in no cleaning
Dec 22 2014
Rahul Bain
pathetic
Dec 05 2014
dhiraj kumar
horrible train.........
Dec 01 2014
mahendranath bolla
Nov 28 2014
Dilip Kumar Sah
Nov 02 2014
thendral.koki
Oct 20 2014
CHEFSAURABHLAL
Oct 06 2014
alok.ray.94
Sep 04 2014
srinivasan.jayaveanthan.3
when i board this train all the classes are untidy and unpleasent but this train will ontime at the station very rush and untidy so please avoid the train this train is not express i think passenger because toooooooo many stops in villages also
Aug 17 2014
mahesh42205
Jul 31 2014
vaasan.vaasan.9
ok
Jul 31 2014
seenu.sk.5
ok
Jul 27 2014
mdzullur.rahman
Jul 22 2014
rajkumarsarathy
Jul 11 2014
bhargavswaroop.b
the waste thing I ever sawn in my life
Jul 09 2014
pkamarajuvizianagar
it is observed that cleaning of coach very poor and service is bad old coach food taste is average
Jul 04 2014
Eternallydeniedchrist
Jun 16 2014
rajivpullella
denamma idi train ena! chee... thuuu .. yuukk .. worst train ..
Jun 15 2014
sabari.girish1
Jun 05 2014
Gurusatchennai
Maintance is bad
Jun 04 2014
prasadmngl
super
May 04 2014
veerareddy.sangham
May 03 2014
er.p.singh.12
Apr 11 2014
ekandulna
A4
Apr 05 2014
bibhuti.swain.568
ok
Mar 30 2014
abhisheksoy
these I've given only for AC coaches, sleeper coaches are hell like , crowded and dirty.But many stoppages ruin the pleasure of journey.Food is not good, it's just tasteless. I prefer to eat in the stations only rather than the train food.Yeh I'd like to say that even after so many stoppages it's on time
Mar 18 2014
tumuluri.vdattavamshi
Mar 15 2014
wasim.akram.3958
one of the most shitty train.i have travelled on.too damn many stops.food taste like shit. a.c coaches ok but sleeper just bad like really really bad
Mar 06 2014
shubham.shahi.904
Feb 27 2014
samsuddin.samsuddin.777
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dhanbad Express Running Status (Train no. 13352) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dhanbad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!