fare of Dhauli Express - 12821

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 14:25
Duration: 8 hrs
From
To
CC
2S
Price
690
181

schedule of Dhauli Express - 12821

Train Dhauli Express 12821 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri). Check schedule for Train no. 12821. Check availability of berths. Dhauli Express departs from Kolkata at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 14:25 hrs. Dhauli Express takes a total running duration of 8 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 14 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:15
  • 1 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 08:39
  • 08:40
  • 1 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 08:57
  • 08:58
  • 1 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:30
  • 4 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 09:52
  • 09:53
  • 1 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 412 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 8 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 502 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m

running history of Dhauli Express - 12821 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12821 Dhauli Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 14:25
  • 14:41
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:15
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dhauli Express - 12821

You can also check the Dhauli Express Running Status (Train no. 12821) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dhauli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dhauli Express - 12821

What's more, you can also check out the Dhauli Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dhauli Express - 12821

Dhauli Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
DE1
DE2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
PC
C1
C2
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dhauli Express - 12821

Train number 12821 Dhauli Express runs from Kolkata to Puri on 7 days a week. Dhauli Express is a popular Kolkata to Puri train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 8 hours of journey, this train stops at 14 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dhauli Express 12821. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dhauli Express 12821 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Puri so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Puri. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dhauli Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dhauli Express - 12821

08 Dec 2015
Sambit Mohapatra
excellent train with great timing..
20 Nov 2015
Prasenjit Banerjee JJ
great and timing also..lovely seating
Oct 16 2015
Harsh Teharia
Unreserved passengers make chaotic condition in the 2S.
Sep 29 2015
Prashant Mishra
Sep 04 2015
Biswajit Jena
Sep 02 2015
sumit kumar
Almost from 2hr train is at belda station.while it stoppage is 2min.
Jul 07 2015
Wintech - Bangladesh
Jun 22 2015
naveen m
Feb 02 2015
Avinash Malpani
Refreshments is charged extra or inclusive in ticket fare ?
Feb 01 2015
Rajesh kumar Behera
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)