2.6
overview of Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3180
2135
805
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351

The Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351 runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad) to ALLP (Alleppey, Alappuzha). Dhn Alappuzha Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dhn Alappuzha Express train departs from Dhanbad Jn railway station, Dhanbad at hrs and arrives at Alleppey, Alappuzha at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 13351 train is 56h 55m , stopping at 96 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNW
  • Panduk
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:13
  • 1 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 13:33
  • 13:35
  • 2 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 15:05
  • 15 min
  • 179 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:25
  • 5 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • BANO
  • Bano
  • 1
  • 16:37
  • 16:38
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • NXN
  • Nuagaon
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:45
  • 1 min
  • 322 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
  • 30 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:57
  • 1 min
  • 418 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 480 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • ATS
  • Attabira
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:27
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:25
  • 5 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 665 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:02
  • 2 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:57
  • 2 min
  • 745 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:50
  • 15 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:05
  • 3 min
  • 895 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 1026 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:05
  • 1 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 13:29
  • 13:30
  • 1 min
  • 1217 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 54 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:37
  • 1 min
  • 1299 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 18:29
  • 18:30
  • 1 min
  • 1433 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:42
  • 1 min
  • 1448 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 1497 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:25
  • 1 min
  • 1563 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 1613 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:42
  • 2 min
  • 1651 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • BQI
  • Bommidi
  • 1
  • 07:19
  • 07:20
  • 1 min
  • 2079 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 31 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:10
  • 3 min
  • 2122 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 27 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:20
  • 10 min
  • 2184 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 2235 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:20
  • 10 min
  • 2340 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:03
  • 3 min
  • 2417 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 2471 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:02
  • 1 min
  • 2514 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 24 m

running status of Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351

coach position and seat layout of Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351

Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
A1
B2
B3
A2
ST1
ST2
ST3
ST4
ST5
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351

The Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351 train runs from Dhanbad to Alappuzha 7 days of week. It is a popular Dhanbad to Alappuzha train and covers a distance of about 2547km . You can check Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13351 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Alappuzha and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Alappuzha with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dhanbad to Alappuzha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dhn Alappuzha Express - 13351

21 Feb 2018
Jay Agrawal
diydofaoufpuLvVCoycavjlavivavacocaycgxixatavauvavpiav
26 Jan 2018
Sarathkumar Kunapalli
worst train ...beacuse 3hours of late for my journey
Jan 22 2018
Abdul Wahid
good conditions Fully Cleanliness
Jan 14 2018
Chiku Biswanath
Dec 24 2017
Pintu Nag
Journey take care always ...Friend and family...
Jan 31 2018
Arvind Kumar
The worst Train I have seen till now. Quality of Food is Horrible... cleanliness is very poor.
Nov 28 2017
Munna Mahto
Mmahto8271@gmail.com munnayadav
Nov 25 2017
Samir Gupta
Nov 22 2017
Vellanki Ravikumar
Oct 28 2017
Remo Kujur
Oct 26 2017
Malatri Mali
cleanliness bad very bad bad
Oct 25 2017
Rishabh Chakraborty
Too small and dirty....even 2 tier AC coach is not worthy.....Not a pleasant experience on board
Feb 19 2018
Mohammad Arshad
As it is a longest running train it should be a family friend not good food
Oct 19 2017
Dileep Reddy Mallela
Oct 19 2017
Saurabh Kr
Oct 11 2017
RISHIKASH KAMLAPURI
Oct 06 2017
Gunjan Adabar
Sep 29 2017
suryasai varma
Sep 16 2017
Shri Sakthi
Sep 03 2017
Megavannan Megavannan
Sep 01 2017
RUPESH RANJAN
Aug 25 2017
uma sahitya
on time.food.cleanliness.family friendly
Aug 20 2017
jagadish m
Aug 14 2017
Top Game
Jul 26 2017
R Umesh
Jul 25 2017
Anuj Choudhary
Jul 16 2017
Ramareddy Kovvuri
it needs to be maintained well. not at all cleaned. worst experience
Jul 08 2017
Avinash Chennupati
this train is worst very late unclean very bad experience
Jul 04 2017
sudharson gk
cleanliness....is worst...i had never travelled a train like This ever....
Jul 03 2017
Deepak Zink
Jun 29 2017
DASARI MALLIKARJUNA
Jun 21 2017
Rohit Singh
Jun 15 2017
Dev Kumar
Jun 04 2017
Suman Tiwary
May 31 2017
Ashok Perla
May 25 2017
gourav chandra dey
very good app it helped me lot i liked this app
May 11 2017
Mahaveer Dhancholia
Apr 11 2017
Siva Subramanian
Very worst train i have seen
Mar 18 2017
Iftiqaar Aaalam
Feb 14 2017
Kowshik James
The train was too slow. I missed my appointment because of the late timing
Feb 06 2017
Ashish Jaiswal
Jan 08 2017
Siva Ram Kanumuri
running is to Good but water facility very bad
Dec 24 2016
amarnath shah
good app, but should to improve, food on berth, explore station facilities ,4month avibility calendar & train search via station should be added in the app?
Dec 19 2016
Mohan Manjhi
Nice train timely and ticket easily available
Dec 05 2016
Amit Kumar Prashad
very dirty and full of smel on whole train...
Nov 06 2016
Dinesh Reddy
Oct 28 2016
Sm Anand
Oct 11 2016
Sunilkumar Padinjare Manissery
I am traveling for the last 26 years. One of the worst train running in south India(other Guhati - Thiruvananthapuram). Not possible to travel in SL coach due to wait listed workers traveling to Chennai & Kerala. They will create the traveling a horrible situation. Frequent theft of valuables. Food is below sub standard charging high rate. waiters serving additional curry with meals to all passengers as normal meals and extorting additional money. Not serving curd as part of meals. Tea vendor's using duplicate cup of low quantity and again serving low quantity and in that cup. Snack vendors charging high. Bed sheets provided is used and not dry cleaned. Woolen sheets not cleaned after issue. On board cleaners are available. Beware of rats cockroaches in the compartment. Unnecessary wastage of time due to non proper time management.
Sep 12 2016
CA Navin Jhunjhunwala
Aug 17 2016
Suraj Prakash
good but not very well to traveling to bangluru and kerala
Aug 02 2016
Sagar Mohapatra
Worst train ever seen.......... .
Jul 31 2016
Tuntun Viswakarma
no celen taren...............
Jul 22 2016
Raja Mohan
very bad maintains need cleaning of coach
Jul 06 2016
Shashank Ojha
people without reservation comes and sit on sleeper boggey. food is ok and it is punctual
Jun 17 2016
Mysterious Dipak
its not comfortable for sleeper and 2nd ac because to dirty floor awkward moment some station
May 23 2016
Loveraj Banerjee
I like the train bcz its a way thtz u can go to Vijayawada ..
Apr 01 2016
Arun Kumar Sahu
The train is very timely and punctual. But it lacks cleanliness and good quality food. AC also works well.
Jan 21 2016
Mumtaz Parween
in slerper no seats people have check a waitlist for resevation the tea and other services are okay it is on time on ranchi station the train becomes empty it should be extended from chennai to malda town and shouldnt stop at unbearable stopwatches from rourkela to ranchi
Nov 30 2015
Rajeev Kumar
Oct 21 2015
SHAILESH KUMAR
nice..................................................
Sep 21 2015
Kuna Behera
kuna
Sep 04 2015
Lineesh M Kakkur
very poor
Aug 09 2015
sneha rani
worse than the worst.... toooo dirty..2nd AC is the new general for this train..shouting vendors,beggars, dirty floors, even dirty curtains.....uffff...
Jan 01 2016
Surej Reginald
Worst train I have ever traveled in India. The schedule itself is such that its the least prioritised train in its route. 100+ stops, pathetic catering service, cleaning once in a day.
Jul 27 2015
Vivek Patel
one of the worst trains i've ever been on, no cleanliness, worst food, Just on time.
Jul 19 2015
bipin prasad
Jul 06 2015
Honey Chitkara
Jul 04 2015
ankit singh
Jul 03 2015
Pavanvaikuntam Vaikuntam
Jul 01 2015
Archana Das
Very nice service
Jun 28 2015
ravi verma
only cleanliness is not maintained properly.....sooo
Jun 17 2015
Akhil S Pillai
never travel on this train totally terrible,no water on the second day itself,bathrooms are badly maintained, the coaches used is totally about to scrap.
May 11 2015
Ayan Omer
May 07 2015
Ashutosh Tiwari
Seats r not comfortable even for 2 tiers
Apr 24 2015
Manish Khandelwal
Mar 23 2015
Ningappa Nimbannavar Ningappa Nimbannavar
Feb 21 2015
sai pavan
traveled in second ac.very poorly maintained and even charging slots are not working.
Jan 25 2015
Shahbaz Ali
Jan 22 2015
Saurav Agarwal
Jan 08 2015
Tarak Chowdary
waste of time with this exp
Oct 31 2014
manish.toppo.37
too many stopages, too rush but what to do.. the only train from jharkhand n orissa to kerela.
Oct 08 2014
mukesh.gowani.9
mukesh
Sep 07 2014
r.ramki.reddy
Sep 02 2014
ysubhash
Aug 10 2014
aneesh.munna
Worst in cleanliness, and food
Jul 27 2014
shahdeos
Jul 20 2014
venkateshaddanki36
Jul 13 2014
ROHIT0693
Jul 04 2014
milanisgood
Jul 03 2014
dinu23
Jun 24 2014
kula.sekaran.505
dirty train
Jun 16 2014
abhijeet.jaiswal.94
no availability of charging point at your berth...
Jun 06 2014
arvind.kujur.12
Good applications
May 31 2014
bhargava.teja.33
May 31 2014
ekandulna
Apr 16 2014
arfath.mubarak
Mar 16 2014
abhinav.subham
Mar 08 2014
bezawada.rafi
Feb 24 2014
rohit.kumarverma.100
taking too much time. it is just a passenger train in andhra pradesh.
Feb 23 2014
babaisjungle
would loved to travel with
Feb 22 2014
neeraj.kumar1793
not soo good
Feb 22 2014
nayansm09
very rush...
Feb 17 2014
kodandant
Feb 16 2014
mr.ajaykumar1988
on time
Feb 16 2014
chamarulal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dhn Alappuzha Express Running Status (Train no. 13351) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dhn Alappuzha Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!