2.8
overview of Dli Fka Express - 14731

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
2S
Price
835
665
175
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dli Fka Express - 14731

The Dli Fka Express - 14731 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to FKA (Fazilka, Fazilka). Dli Fka Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dli Fka Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Fazilka, Fazilka at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14731 train is 10h 40m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Fka Express - 14731 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 14:20
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 12
  • 0 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 14:52
  • 14:54
  • 2 min
  • 26 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 5 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 12 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 21 m
  • GRA
  • Gharaunda
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:24
  • 2 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 31 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 34 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 35 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 251 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 52 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:46
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 52 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:13
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 55 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:47
  • 1 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 56 m
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h
  • BCU
  • Bhuchchu
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:37
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 7 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 22:31
  • 22:33
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 7 m
  • BRW
  • Bariwala
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:37
  • 2 min
  • 459 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 h 5 m
  • MKS
  • Muktsar
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:52
  • 2 min
  • 474 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 7 m
  • LKW
  • Lakhewali
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 15 m

running status of Dli Fka Express - 14731

coach position and seat layout of Dli Fka Express - 14731

Dli Fka Express - 14731 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
B1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dli Fka Express - 14731

The Dli Fka Express - 14731 train runs from New Delhi to Fazilka 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Fazilka train and covers a distance of about 522km . You can check Dli Fka Express - 14731 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14731 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Fazilka and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Fazilka with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dli Fka Express - 14731

17 Jan 2018
Akash Raj Tyagi
11 Jan 2018
Mursleen Qureshi
Nov 16 2017
Ashok Jindal
good but nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
Nov 03 2017
vilas gayke
Oct 23 2017
Rahul Sau
Jun 03 2017
Naveen Garg
average train time is suitable for travel
Apr 16 2017
Arman Don
Apr 09 2017
cgandra
very poor on time punctuation
Feb 14 2017
Raghav Chhabra
Nov 08 2016
jagdeep rai
Oct 31 2016
bawariya sheetal
Oct 10 2016
Deepak Garg
Giving 3 stars as there is no other direct train during the day. Being delayed everyday of this is a big concern.
Sep 16 2016
Rajinder Kaur
very bad experience with this train
May 11 2016
gs sagoo
always late running only for name reservation D1-D2-D3-D4 daily passengers makes it general coaches
Apr 18 2016
hardeep joshi
this train will make you to miss all the other connecting trains as it will never reach on time at the destination more pathetic when talk about travelling from ambala to bathinda route never reaches on time
May 13 2015
Anu Gaba
Apr 30 2015
Rishabh Bansal
NEVER ON TIME.. Its a "daanveer" train, stops anytime anywhere and allows every train to pass by..
Mar 30 2015
Anuj Malhotra
no need to the train as there is no number marking on coaches.. full train is general
Mar 17 2015
Tips Mania
Good train
Feb 11 2015
Sandeep Singh
Only 2 trains delhi to patiala one in early morning and other is too late to reach
Jan 25 2015
Rahul Tiwari
nice train
Dec 24 2014
Chaman Kalia
In winter Rabb Raakha
May 03 2014
akshaykalson
Comes Never on time.. Its always atleast 15 minutes late.
Mar 23 2014
rohitsaxenarohit
not in tym
Mar 15 2014
hemanthbhk
Mar 03 2014
sukhmeets
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dli Fka Express Running Status (Train no. 14731) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dli Fka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!