2.6
overview of Dli Jsm Express - 14659

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2735
1615
1120
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dli Jsm Express - 14659

The Dli Jsm Express - 14659 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to BME (Barmer, Jaisalmer). Dli Jsm Express runs on 7 days of week. The Dli Jsm Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Barmer, Jaisalmer at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14659 train is 15h 55m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Jsm Express - 14659 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 17:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 9
  • 0 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 18:29
  • 18:31
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:01
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • HSI
  • Harsauli
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:55
  • 3 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:26
  • 2 min
  • 193 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:21
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:45
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 28 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • TIW
  • Tivari
  • 1
  • 06:11
  • 06:13
  • 2 min
  • 663 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 06:34
  • 06:36
  • 2 min
  • 685 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:49
  • 3 min
  • 803 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • POK
  • Pokran
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:45
  • 25 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BANE
  • Basni
  • 2
  • 05:40
  • 05:42
  • 2 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 2
  • 06:04
  • 06:07
  • 3 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BUT
  • Baytu
  • 2
  • 08:02
  • 08:04
  • 2 min
  • 783 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • UTL
  • Utarlai
  • 2
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BME
  • Barmer
  • 2
  • 09:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 829 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Dli Jsm Express - 14659

coach position and seat layout of Dli Jsm Express - 14659

Dli Jsm Express - 14659 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
S8
S7
S6
B3
A2
HA2
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
S5
S4
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Dli Jsm Express - 14659

The Dli Jsm Express - 14659 train runs from New Delhi to Jaisalmer 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jaisalmer train and covers a distance of about 829km . You can check Dli Jsm Express - 14659 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14659 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaisalmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaisalmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jaisalmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dli Jsm Express - 14659

08 Feb 2018
Kundan Pathak
better train for jodhpur passengers..
28 Jan 2018
Arvind Bhatt
Jan 20 2018
Prem Pratap Singh Bhati
Jan 13 2018
Bijayvir Singh
okay thanks Needs important improvement
Jan 02 2018
Swarna Prava Dash
worst train seen..reached at Jaisalmer 4 hours late...stayed at Jodhpur and Gurgaon station for more than an hour..worst food with no pantry car in the train...dirty toilet..never cleaned...no water supply
Dec 31 2017
Shubham bhardwaj
Dec 28 2017
ABHISHEK Shah
arrival of train is too late... rail mantri love is precious Shaun Dena chahiye... Kay a
Jan 31 2018
Ñø Mân Khån
This is vry good trian. Enjoy journey.
Dec 17 2017
dalpat Choudhary
Dec 16 2017
Prakash Bishnoi
Dec 13 2017
Dil Diljit
Dec 12 2017
Manmohan Singh
train Bich rste me stop he to stop likhna chahihe app me kis Karan se he January deni chahihe.
Dec 11 2017
Sankarram0627gamli Dewasi
Nov 18 2017
My Temp
very bad experience, ni other options that's why people travel in this train.
Nov 15 2017
abhinandan tak
Oct 29 2017
Yo Kumar
cleenliness nothing no on time
Oct 10 2017
arun george
Oct 08 2017
Rohit Jain
Sep 23 2017
atai rasul nohary
Sep 23 2017
Vineet Khandelwal
Sep 13 2017
Khumesh Kumawat
Sep 04 2017
Mohit Yadav
Sep 03 2017
shyam singh
Aug 29 2017
Mangi Lal
Aug 27 2017
vishal singh
Aug 18 2017
Ankush Sharma
Aug 10 2017
pankaJ jain
all good and very neetness
Aug 09 2017
Omprakash Jain
यहां टिकट विंडो की व्यवस्था ठीक नही है पूछताछ कार्यालय पे कोई नही रहता है इससे यात्री परेशान हो जाते है
Jul 31 2017
Kamal Agarwal
Jul 17 2017
ajay
Jul 08 2017
poona ram choudhary
Jun 23 2017
Vishalsingh Vishalsingh
Jun 16 2017
Arvind Verma
Jun 06 2017
Sharvan Kumar
Good timing deparch and arrive
Jun 01 2017
Ankit Birla
totally under class service provided....runs like passenger yet named as express
May 24 2017
rahul
no facility...extra rate mrp
May 11 2017
sayyed salman
Apr 28 2017
Ghanshyam Karela
Apr 17 2017
Sanjai Khandelwal
it's excellent experience
Apr 04 2017
RAGHUNATH GILA
always waiting in reservation coach & General coach is very very crowded all times.
Feb 19 2017
Omprakash Bishnoi
Jan 30 2017
OMPRAKASH THORY
Jan 03 2017
Harshit Gupta
Dec 30 2016
Shveta Gupta
Dec 01 2016
Jeetan Singh
this train is very good becouse of its train is goes to directly delhi to jaisalmer
Nov 27 2016
Mansuri Haq
Not enjoy this train only for MILITERY MEN travel this train.
Oct 25 2016
ramling gavade
average train facilities but not enough
Oct 12 2016
Shyam Hindu
Sep 16 2016
Vishal Jain
worst train ever in my life
Aug 25 2016
महेन्द्रसिंह सोढा शिवगढ खेजङियाली
wifi ki suvidha uplabdh nhi hai
Jul 28 2016
Ramendra Singh
Jun 12 2016
Praful Jethwa
Some coach is very old and poor
Mar 22 2016
Nitin Kr
ALTHOUGH GUD TRAIN TO WESTERN RAJASTHAN BUT SLEEPERS COACHES ARE MURDEROUS TILL REWARI WORST THEN GENERAL CLASS COACHES FORGET RESERVATION UP TO REWARI. REST AVERAGE JOURNEY
Jan 19 2016
Ixigo Ixigo
Jan 02 2016
Rajender Kumar
No meaning reservation delhi to rewari only passenger bad quality is food.no tte round delhi to rewari.
Nov 15 2015
guman singh
cleaning sahi time food vg sabhi people frieand and family
Nov 02 2015
Vinay Daga
Oct 10 2015
Pawarjagdish Kanyalalji
Oct 05 2015
Padam Raj
dirty train
Sep 09 2015
Dinesh Jangid
dinesh jangid
Aug 23 2015
nitin kumar
Aug 12 2015
Mainuddin Mullah
Good
Jul 21 2015
Anuj Kumar Rao
Jun 26 2015
Aashish Verma
Apr 29 2015
Manjit K Sharma
Apr 16 2015
Amit S Kachhawaha
Feb 20 2015
Garvit Dalal
Feb 08 2015
RAJKUMAR ARYAN
very nice app
Feb 05 2015
Aman Jain
Jan 11 2015
kumar sharma
Very bad condition of India railway
Jan 08 2015
Lalji Ram Kakroda
Jan 08 2015
Sameer meena
Good train For only seat availability before 1 days
Dec 27 2014
Awardan Charan (judiya)
Dec 13 2014
Sushil Mehta
train does not meet any internatiinal standard
Sep 13 2014
kamlesh.vaishnav.397
Sep 10 2014
dev.choudhary.5458
Jul 30 2014
vikramsingh.bhati.790
very nice train Delhi to osian
Jul 15 2014
mrtest.regression
very ueeful train as only few direct trains from Delhi to jaisalmer
Jul 06 2014
Username.puneet
Never Arrived on tym ...always late frm its tym ...even its nthng on the name of cleanliness...train sucks ..!!!
Jun 25 2014
shantanu.rulz
this is the only direct train available from Delhi to Jaisalmer so u was not left with any other option. this is okayish as far as time is concerned but this train is pathetic in the cleanliness department.
Jun 23 2014
abhinavkumar67
worst connectivity to Delhi from barmer. ac 3 and 2 tier are somewhat better than sleeper and forget about on time arrival and departure.
May 22 2014
Nks.sisodia
Really very bad train.. Till rewari u will feel like you are traveling in hell with......!!
Apr 09 2014
jangiddev
ok ok typ
Mar 25 2014
dinesh.mali.3158652
excullive train help all those who works out side city and provide a brtter experiance for a daily trip
Mar 19 2014
ravianur
Maha ghatiya train.passengers had no other options.No food,no security.till rewari it is a nightmare.
Mar 18 2014
vikas.kachhwal
Feb 24 2014
fastest.mehul
Feb 11 2014
sharma.vineet86
There is no meaning of reservation till rewari. You can not even reach at your seat if you are not boarding from delhi.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dli Jsm Express Running Status (Train no. 14659) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dli Jsm Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!