2.9
overview of Dli Sdah Express - 13120

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1690
625
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dli Sdah Express - 13120

The Dli Sdah Express - 13120 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata). Dli Sdah Express runs on 2 days of week. The Dli Sdah Express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Sealdah, Kolkata at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13120 train is 40h 40m , stopping at 90 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Sdah Express - 13120 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 00:41
  • 00:43
  • 2 min
  • 378 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 39 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 10:32
  • 10:34
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 863 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 11:41
  • 11:43
  • 2 min
  • 874 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 12:24
  • 12:26
  • 2 min
  • 915 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • KRS
  • Karisath
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:47
  • 2 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:03
  • 5 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KUA
  • Kulharia
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 952 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 13:22
  • 13:24
  • 2 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • PAIL
  • Pali A
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:29
  • 2 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 964 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 15:00
  • 10 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 16:00
  • 10 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 16:36
  • 16:38
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • KWO
  • Karauta
  • 1
  • 16:59
  • 17:01
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:58
  • 2 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 1065 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1073 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 19:31
  • 19:33
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:55
  • 10 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 5 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:13
  • 1 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:24
  • 1 min
  • 1138 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:37
  • 1 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • RPUR
  • Ratanpur
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • MPY
  • Murarpur
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:16
  • 1 min
  • 1204 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:05
  • 1 min
  • 1220 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 m
  • GGA
  • Ghoga
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:24
  • 1 min
  • 1233 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 m
  • EKC
  • Ekchari
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:34
  • 1 min
  • 1238 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • TLJ
  • Taljhari
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:36
  • 1 min
  • 1315 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:08
  • 2 min
  • 1367 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RJG
  • Rajgram
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:26
  • 1 min
  • 1378 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:45
  • 1 min
  • 1390 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • CTR
  • Chatra
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 1398 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:29
  • 2 min
  • 1448 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • PNE
  • Prantik
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 1477 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GKH
  • Guskhara
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:31
  • 1 min
  • 1500 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SDAH
  • Sealdah
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1633 km
  • 3
  • 9
  • 0 m

coach position and seat layout of Dli Sdah Express - 13120

Dli Sdah Express - 13120 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
RMS
GS
GS
GS
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dli Sdah Express - 13120

The Dli Sdah Express - 13120 train runs from New Delhi to Kolkata 2 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1633km . You can check Dli Sdah Express - 13120 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13120 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dli Sdah Express - 13120

26 Nov 2017
Shikha Rawat
horrible experience..should improve
27 Sep 2017
Ashok Singh
Aug 06 2017
Anurag Singh Thakur
Jun 25 2017
Rakshit Anand
wrost train ever of my life..... Bad Sweepers with bad behavior to passengers... specially of Varanasi.....
Jun 21 2017
Vaibhav Gupta
Apr 18 2017
Rahul kumar Jha
Nice train but food is bad
Apr 17 2017
Ayushman Singh
The Worst Train... After Varanasi It Stops Every stations... dont travel with this train
Apr 17 2017
Gourav Dutta
Apr 17 2017
Gourav Dutta
This train is most of the time 3 to 4 hrs late. never on time. Washroom r very stinking. They never clean the washroom & most of the time water in unavailable in the washrooms & washbasins. Horrible Train.
Apr 08 2017
Arvind Tiwari
very good timing Delhi to Sultanpur.....
Mar 15 2017
Harsh Raj
Nov 25 2016
Avaneesh Kumar
nice experience... enjoyed a lot...
Sep 10 2016
Ved Prakash
facilities is better and clean always but. food is not too good
Jun 20 2016
prem punj karn
It was fab...app dude and easy to use and very useful
Oct 01 2015
Besharam Akash
bakwas
Sep 15 2015
Akhil Pandey
Sep 04 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Dec 08 2014
Gouri Shankar
Oct 19 2014
ashutosh.sonu.710
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dli Sdah Express Running Status (Train no. 13120) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dli Sdah Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!