2.9
overview of Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1100
405
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704

The Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704 runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Mhow) to REWA (Rewa, Rewa). Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express runs on 3 days of week. The Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express train departs from Indore Jn Bg railway station, Mhow at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Rewa, Rewa at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11704 train is 15h 10m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 23:36
  • 23:38
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:29
  • 2 min
  • 336 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:55
  • 5 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:51
  • 2 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 572 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:20
  • 10 min
  • 683 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • JKE
  • Jukehi
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 746 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • REWA
  • Rewa
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m

running status of Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704

coach position and seat layout of Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704

Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704

The Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704 train runs from Mhow to Rewa 3 days of week. It is a popular Mhow to Rewa train and covers a distance of about 831km . You can check Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11704 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Rewa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Rewa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mhow to Rewa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express - 11704

08 Sep 2017
sanjeev parasher
25 Apr 2017
Ankur Patel
should be more changes in the train
Mar 29 2017
Shivam Tiwari
Mar 18 2017
SUSHIL S
train time table should be change dispatch from indore near 17pm & same time from Rewa between 16 pm to 18
Mar 18 2017
Sahaam Khan
i have been using this app past 1 year. train live status not that much accurate compare to previous ..
May 16 2015
Pavan Shandilya
Apr 21 2015
Vimlesh Dubey
the train timing is very bed
Feb 28 2015
B.d. Sahu
Feb 05 2015
Vishal Jain
I never seen before this......aap is so helpful but sometime it does not shows all the trains
Jun 29 2014
cagrv
May 24 2014
sheelchand.jain.58
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express Running Status (Train no. 11704) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!