fare of Durg Puri Express - 18426

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:10
Arrives at: 09:10 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2655
1565
1085
400

schedule of Durg Puri Express - 18426

Train Durg Puri Express 18426 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DURG (Durg) to PURI (Puri). Check schedule for Train no. 18426. Check availability of berths. Durg Puri Express departs from Durg at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Puri at 09:10 hrs. Durg Puri Express takes a total running duration of 17 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 16:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NPD
  • Nawapara
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 19
  • 55 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 22:57
  • 22:59
  • 2 min
  • 360 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • BONA
  • Boinda
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 539 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANGL
  • Angul
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TLHR
  • Talcher
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:45
  • 25 min
  • 596 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:40
  • 5 min
  • 705 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m

running history of Durg Puri Express - 18426 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18426 Durg Puri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 02 May 2016
  • 16:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:33
  • Slight delay
  • 23 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 16:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 16:15
  • 09:10
  • 10:34
  • Late
  • 1 h 24 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 16:10
  • 09:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 16:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:18
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 16:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:23
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 09:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Durg Puri Express - 18426

You can also check the Durg Puri Express Running Status (Train no. 18426) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Durg Puri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Durg Puri Express - 18426

What's more, you can also check out the Durg Puri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Durg Puri Express - 18426

Durg Puri Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Durg Puri Express - 18426

Train number 18426 Durg Puri Express runs from Durg to Puri on 7 days a week. Durg Puri Express is a popular Durg to Puri train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Durg Puri Express 18426. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Durg Puri Express 18426 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Puri so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Puri. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Durg Puri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Durg Puri Express - 18426

06 Oct 2015
tarani sen meher
15 Sep 2015
Krishna Kore
Jul 29 2015
Abinash Bhoi
May 29 2015
Shrichand Ahuja
Mar 06 2015
debasis rout
Feb 18 2015
Ashok Barik
good
Feb 11 2015
Chittaranjan Swain
Aug 20 2014
chinmaya.joshi.14
May 31 2014
susilb3
May 17 2014
pranabkumarsona
May 11 2014
manoj.agrawal.7564
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)