3.1
overview of Durg Puri Express - 18426

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2655
1565
1085
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Durg Puri Express - 18426

The Durg Puri Express - 18426 runs from DURG (Durg, Durg) to PURI (Puri, Puri). Durg Puri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Durg Puri Express train departs from Durg railway station, Durg at hrs and arrives at Puri, Puri at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18426 train is 17h , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Durg Puri Express - 18426 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 16:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • NPD
  • Nawapara
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • TIG
  • Titlagarh
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:15
  • 25 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:10
  • 5 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 19
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 361 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • SBP
  • Sambalpur
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:30
  • 10 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • RAIR
  • Rairakhol
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • BONA
  • Boinda
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • ANGL
  • Angul
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TLHR
  • Talcher
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:45
  • 25 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • DNKL
  • Dhenkanal
  • 1
  • 05:33
  • 05:35
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 706 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m

running status of Durg Puri Express - 18426

coach position and seat layout of Durg Puri Express - 18426

Durg Puri Express - 18426 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
HA1
A1
B2
B3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Durg Puri Express - 18426

The Durg Puri Express - 18426 train runs from Durg to Puri 7 days of week. It is a popular Durg to Puri train and covers a distance of about 797km . You can check Durg Puri Express - 18426 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18426 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Puri and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Puri with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Durg to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Durg Puri Express - 18426

11 Jun 2017
Chiku Biswanath
in this my journey has gone too bore
09 May 2017
atharv upadhyay
Never on time. if you are planning in an emergency than don't prefer this train.
May 08 2017
sushil tibrewal
it is a good train always in timing
Feb 25 2017
Satyabrata Das
Always late ..never on time ..whenever u have a work on the destination..he will put a finger in your nose..
Dec 26 2016
naresh sharnagat
3rd class train poor condition of seats and toilet in B3 and A1 coach.
Dec 17 2016
Admin Phalguni Das
vry nice but u have to concious about safty and security
Jul 09 2016
Ajit Kumar Mishra
nice to travel on this train
Jun 12 2016
debendra sharma
May 08 2016
Babul Patel
Very let....reach the destination
Oct 06 2015
tarani sen meher
Sep 15 2015
Krishna Kore
Jul 29 2015
Abinash Bhoi
May 29 2015
Shrichand Ahuja
Mar 06 2015
debasis rout
Feb 18 2015
Ashok Barik
good
Feb 11 2015
Chittaranjan Swain
Aug 20 2014
chinmaya.joshi.14
May 31 2014
susilb3
May 17 2014
pranabkumarsona
May 11 2014
manoj.agrawal.7564
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Durg Puri Express Running Status (Train no. 18426) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Durg Puri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!