fare of Ernad Express - 16606

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 02:00
Arrives at: 17:15
Duration: 15 hrs 15 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
790
210

schedule of Ernad Express - 16606

Train Ernad Express 16606 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 16606. Check availability of berths. Ernad Express departs from Nagercoil at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Mangalore at 17:15 hrs. Ernad Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:15
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:13
  • 3 min
  • 220 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:09
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:20
  • 3 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:30
  • 5 min
  • 470 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 58 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 h 21 m
  • PYOL
  • Payyoli
  • 1
  • 13:03
  • 13:05
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 13:13
  • 13:15
  • 2 min
  • 516 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 559 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 657 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m

running history of Ernad Express - 16606 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16606 Ernad Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 May 2016
  • 02:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:26
  • Slight delay
  • 11 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 02:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 02:00
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 02:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:36
  • Slight delay
  • 21 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 02:00
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 02:07
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ernad Express - 16606

You can also check the Ernad Express Running Status (Train no. 16606) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ernad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ernad Express - 16606

What's more, you can also check out the Ernad Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ernad Express - 16606

Ernad Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
D1
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ernad Express - 16606

Train number 16606 Ernad Express runs from Nagercoil to Mangalore on 7 days a week. Ernad Express is a popular Nagercoil to Mangalore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ernad Express 16606. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ernad Express 16606 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mangalore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mangalore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ernad Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ernad Express - 16606

31 Dec 2015
Shibin Megh
early morning train seats not good for reservation
12 Jul 2015
Biju Cse
on time
Jun 22 2015
yazer arafath
Mar 15 2015
Bhagya Rajendran
Feb 02 2015
Thanigasalan Ep
Aug 02 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
Jun 12 2014
manojmadathil.arthunkalcherthala
Jun 03 2014
suraj.raghuraj
May 26 2014
rashik.rahmansee
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)