3.6
overview of Ernad Express - 16606

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
800
215
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ernad Express - 16606

The Ernad Express - 16606 runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil) to MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore). Ernad Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ernad Express train departs from Nagercoil Jn railway station, Nagercoil at hrs and arrives at Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore at 17:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16606 train is 15h , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ernad Express - 16606 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:12
  • 1 min
  • 112 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:46
  • 1 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:06
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:20
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:55
  • 1 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PYOL
  • Payyoli
  • 1
  • 12:39
  • 12:40
  • 1 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 13:09
  • 13:10
  • 1 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 559 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 1 min
  • 658 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Ernad Express - 16606

Ernad Express - 16606 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Ernad Express - 16606

The Ernad Express - 16606 train runs from Nagercoil to Mangalore 7 days of week. It is a popular Nagercoil to Mangalore train and covers a distance of about 691km . You can check Ernad Express - 16606 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16606 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mangalore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mangalore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagercoil to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ernad Express - 16606

21 Nov 2017
Arya Prathap
15 Oct 2017
SRu Thi
Sep 16 2017
Alan joy (#aj)
Jul 18 2017
abdul gafoor
avearage condition train, on time, early train
Jul 09 2017
SAJITH RS
good for early morning travels
May 24 2017
Azbin Kp
this train is always late
Apr 12 2017
Muhammed Alameen
Apr 11 2017
Junaid Poolayil
Mar 12 2017
arhab rafi
Mar 05 2017
Angetha K
plz include platform number too.running status is also mismatching
Mar 27 2017
Anush Devan Sp
good train panchual on time
Feb 01 2017
Merin Alias
The train was 2hrs late so I nearly almost missed my bus....my friend in train told me that this train even had been late for 4hrs once....
Sep 19 2016
Afru Afras
Sep 08 2016
daniel s
good train,good clean,good time pantuality
Dec 31 2015
Shibin Megh
early morning train seats not good for reservation
Jul 12 2015
Biju Cse
on time
Jun 22 2015
yazer arafath
Mar 15 2015
Bhagya Rajendran
Feb 02 2015
Thanigasalan Ep
Aug 02 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
Jun 12 2014
manojmadathil.arthunkalcherthala
Jun 03 2014
suraj.raghuraj
May 26 2014
rashik.rahmansee
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ernad Express Running Status (Train no. 16606) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ernad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!