3.7
overview of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
3A
2A
Price
845
2235
3335
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309

The Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309 runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin) to PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna). Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) runs on 2 days of week. The Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) train departs from Ernakulam Jn railway station, Cochin at hrs and arrives at Patna Jn, Patna at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16309 train is 50h 50m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 19 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:50
  • 1 min
  • 993 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:47
  • 2 min
  • 1685 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:15
  • 5 min
  • 1953 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:05
  • 5 min
  • 2244 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:30
  • 5 min
  • 2368 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 15 min
  • 2421 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:28
  • 1 min
  • 2458 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:30
  • 5 min
  • 2618 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 2671 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running status of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
PC
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309

The Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309 train runs from Cochin to Patna 2 days of week. It is a popular Cochin to Patna train and covers a distance of about 2794km . You can check Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16309 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Cochin to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) - 16309

19 Dec 2017
Pintu Raj
hdududixidiskwjwjhshdhdhhdhdjsjsjsjdhffhfhdjsjwjjdhhdfdjjjw
14 Sep 2017
Jazzyb Azam
Jun 03 2017
Umang Raj
May 17 2017
Lalu Kumar Mahi
very very much station.my station...
Apr 10 2017
Babloo Ahmad Gee
I LOVE it's facilities, cleaness etc
Aug 20 2014
king
Jun 04 2014
sundar.das.526
cleanig and bedsheet very tye given to passanger. food also not good. toilet very much smell not proper cleaning.
May 27 2014
kunwar.jaishankar.1
Mar 13 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) Running Status (Train no. 16309) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT).
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!