3.5
overview of Ers Millenum Express - 12646

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3415
2300
885
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ers Millenum Express - 12646

The Ers Millenum Express - 12646 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin). Ers Millenum Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ers Millenum Express train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn, Cochin at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12646 train is 48h 5m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ers Millenum Express - 12646 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:04
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:05
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:31
  • 3 min
  • 893 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:25
  • 10 min
  • 1083 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 8 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:32
  • 5 min
  • 1536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 2038 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 2131 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 11 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 2202 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 28 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:10
  • 3 min
  • 2439 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 2501 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 2552 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 2656 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:00
  • 3 min
  • 2733 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 2788 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 30 m

running status of Ers Millenum Express - 12646

coach position and seat layout of Ers Millenum Express - 12646

Ers Millenum Express - 12646 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ers Millenum Express - 12646

The Ers Millenum Express - 12646 train runs from New Delhi to Cochin 1 day of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Cochin train and covers a distance of about 2807km . You can check Ers Millenum Express - 12646 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12646 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Cochin and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Cochin with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Cochin through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ers Millenum Express - 12646

14 Feb 2018
Nagaraju Kandasamy
not bad except cleaness................
10 Jan 2018
Shivareddy NaNi
Jun 11 2017
Pradeepika Sikarwar
Apr 18 2017
Haider Ali
Mar 28 2017
Rohit Mishra
Dec 30 2016
Satish Pawar
Dec 28 2016
Chinmay Gurmule
Mine was approximately 3 hr late due to fog..coaches were clean....I was travelling in sleeper class...faced no problem at all
Oct 26 2016
Siva Kumar
No pantry available in this train
Oct 26 2016
majid khan
Sep 21 2016
Satheesh Pm
panitary car should be provide.
Dec 25 2015
Surej Reginald
Very pathetic with respect to time.
Dec 23 2015
Divyansh Chaudhary
nyce but their is no pantry car
Jan 25 2015
Deepak Pathak
Dec 21 2014
Gopal Krishna
Nov 26 2014
Murali Jayakumar
very worst and 2.30 mins running delayed..i wont suggest anybody
Oct 16 2014
siyad.abdulkhader
Oct 04 2014
nishant.bansal007
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
Jun 10 2014
manohar.eemani
May 29 2014
Abhijangid44
On time, clean n no pantry car in the train
Mar 26 2014
nileshrathod.rathod.9
Not clean.
Feb 17 2014
shivam.swrnkar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ers Millenum Express Running Status (Train no. 12646) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ers Millenum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!