2.6
overview of Farakka Express - 13483

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2305
1575
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Farakka Express - 13483

The Farakka Express - 13483 runs from MLDT (Malda Town, Maldah) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Farakka Express runs on 4 days of week. The Farakka Express train departs from Malda Town railway station, Maldah at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13483 train is 33h 30m , stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Farakka Express - 13483 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:06
  • 1 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 01:11
  • 01:12
  • 1 min
  • 257 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:25
  • 10 min
  • 280 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 48 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:43
  • 1 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 03:17
  • 03:19
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:55
  • 10 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 05:07
  • 05:17
  • 10 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 430 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 452 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:06
  • 2 min
  • 473 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 479 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:00
  • 5 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 549 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 570 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • JLL
  • Jalalganj
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:46
  • 1 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 13:51
  • 13:52
  • 1 min
  • 748 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:13
  • 4 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 53 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 14:59
  • 1 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 1 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
  • 1 min
  • 843 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 16:21
  • 16:22
  • 1 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 16:46
  • 16:47
  • 1 min
  • 889 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 19 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:27
  • 2 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 29 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 59 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 23:56
  • 23:58
  • 2 min
  • 1242 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 11 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:38
  • 8 min
  • 1259 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 19 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:31
  • 3 min
  • 1380 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 28 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 1443 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 24 m
  • SBB
  • Sahibabad
  • 1
  • 04:01
  • 04:03
  • 2 min
  • 1450 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 24 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1463 km
  • 3
  • 10
  • 3 h 22 m

coach position and seat layout of Farakka Express - 13483

Farakka Express - 13483 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Farakka Express - 13483

The Farakka Express - 13483 train runs from Maldah to New Delhi 4 days of week. It is a popular Maldah to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1463km . You can check Farakka Express - 13483 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13483 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Maldah to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Farakka Express - 13483

01 Feb 2018
Jyoty Raj
it's okay not as good as expected
31 Jan 2018
Bony Bony
Jan 18 2018
shiva mishra
Jan 15 2018
Hem Chandra
always let this train sarkar totally fail for train running
Jan 04 2018
RAJAN DUBEY
train facilities is very good but not timely
Dec 27 2017
R.R. K.
Dec 14 2017
Hemant Krishna
Nov 30 2017
Anuj Kumar
trein is let no ontime trains not times
Nov 26 2017
Tanveer Ahmad
Oct 23 2017
Ashish Seth
Oct 23 2017
Mayank Dixit
worst train, u can never trust this train. I am a frequent Traveller and this is the train that usually has seats left even after all trains are full. but twice it has happened that this train has been delayed by more than 12 hrs and i had to travel through other means and my money was wasted. I always avoid this train and would recommend that u should too.
Oct 22 2017
Shubham S
Oct 15 2017
welcome to official you tube tec world with laugh
बहुत ही घटिया है ट्रेन 7-8 घंटे लेट होती है। cnb
Oct 11 2017
Vikas Kashyap
Oct 08 2017
Suvankar Das
very bad choice for long journey
Oct 05 2017
Durga Prasad
Oct 03 2017
Nirmal Roy
Sep 29 2017
Momena Bibi
Sep 28 2017
Harkesh Kumar
Sep 07 2017
shelendra Kushwah
Sep 06 2017
Mohd.Talib Khan
Sep 06 2017
Řømañťic Łôvéŕ
Aug 17 2017
Ramesh Sharma
Aug 01 2017
shivam garg
mast train at night time very fast and furious
Jun 09 2017
SHUKLA ENTERPRISE
May 15 2017
Muni Mishra Ji
very good luck and I am going on the same as a whole new one and I will send a message to be able and I am a bit more about your experience with DJ I am a bit of a few days 6
Mar 19 2017
HARSHIT GOEL
please consider my review don't travel in this train . it will always late by 8 hours
Mar 17 2017
Gyan Mani
very bad experience,this train is not good for journey
Apr 20 2017
Vivek Verma
very poor..........................
Mar 03 2017
Ayushman Singh
overall quite nyc... Mostly delayed but comfortable with this train... cleanliness of coach is quite well...
Feb 24 2017
Sheikh Atif
Feb 17 2017
Hamant Kumar
Never use to travel this the worst train ever I see in my life
Jan 22 2017
Himanshu Rastogi
consider this train only when you dont have any other option.
Nov 28 2016
Vrinda Bali
My last journey with Farakka Express was a memorable one. The train was on time and most importantly, very neat and tidy.
Nov 17 2016
Handsome Hunk
This Train Is Helpful For Those People who Are In Small City...
Aug 05 2016
Md Shuaib
bilkul bekar train timing ka to koi pata nahe delhe jane ke sabse bekat train hai.koi option na ho to choice kar sakte hai
Aug 03 2016
Shalabh Mishra
Reservation in this train is nearly available always. Choose if u dont have hurry to reqch destination and want a seat for the journey.
Dec 11 2015
vikas tiwari
OK...choose if don't have other option
Sep 23 2015
Roohi Prasad (Bitoo)
Jul 30 2015
Sandeep Singh
Jun 24 2015
Pradip Kumar Gyani
Jun 11 2015
Ravi shankar
Mar 31 2015
Anang Mishra
bhaiyo agar kisi aur train mae reservation mile to isme bhool k bhi lucknow sae delhi ka travel mat karna ..sabse kharab train hai..yh
Mar 24 2015
shubham raj
Mar 23 2015
Akhand Pratap Narayan Singh
Mar 18 2015
Atul Tripathi
ixigo..... go easy
Mar 02 2015
Raza Abbas
terrible
Feb 18 2015
saurabh mallick
Jan 29 2015
Ashish Ranjan Xingh
Dec 03 2014
Dharmvir Kumar
Oct 16 2014
ju.pu.10
nice train .
Sep 25 2014
snehomoysubho
Sep 15 2014
mumtaz.ahamad.58
good train cleaning no
Jun 29 2014
RAJNESH9919
okay train
Jun 22 2014
skkhansaif
baker maha baker
Apr 30 2014
mk
Nice aap
Mar 19 2014
abhishek.dokania.58
Mar 10 2014
munish.kondal.9
Feb 19 2014
very poor
Feb 16 2014
akkhi.akshay
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Farakka Express Running Status (Train no. 13483) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Farakka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!