2.4
overview of Farakka Express - 13484

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2305
1575
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Farakka Express - 13484

The Farakka Express - 13484 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town, Maldah). Farakka Express runs on 4 days of week. The Farakka Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Malda Town, Maldah at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13484 train is 33h 25m , stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Farakka Express - 13484 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
  • -
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 03:09
  • 03:11
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:26
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 892 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 17:42
  • 17:46
  • 4 min
  • 931 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 18:02
  • 5 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 989 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:11
  • 5 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:55
  • 10 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:30
  • 10 min
  • 1060 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 1123 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 1183 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • -
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:28
  • 1 min
  • 1289 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -

running status of Farakka Express - 13484

coach position and seat layout of Farakka Express - 13484

Farakka Express - 13484 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Farakka Express - 13484

The Farakka Express - 13484 train runs from New Delhi to Maldah 4 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Maldah train and covers a distance of about 1458km . You can check Farakka Express - 13484 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13484 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Maldah and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Maldah with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Farakka Express - 13484

07 Jan 2018
Md Shahrukh khan
don't take this train always late.....
03 Jan 2018
Saurav Kumar
oh! this train stinks and also no great space for keeping luggage means no proper luggage management
Dec 26 2017
Sunil Kumar
Dec 25 2017
अजय मंडल
Dec 23 2017
Grace shanker
very bad in terms of punctuality , as if no one care if train should be running on time.rest things just ok, I would suggest better to avoid travelling by this train
Dec 03 2017
sarver alam
bahut bekar train hai koi timing hi nhi hai
Dec 07 2017
Sohan Bhadoriya
Time se ani chaiye h thik 2.2.18 ko
Nov 08 2017
Ajay Kulha
Nov 08 2017
RITESH GUPTA
मेरे साथी यात्री छुट गये लेकिन टीटी और गार्ड ने ट्रेन नही रोकी
Oct 22 2017
Mästâñ Shikari
Oct 22 2017
Harsh Sharma
very amazing seat are near and clean
Oct 19 2017
Uday ABSU
Oct 18 2017
अवधेश मिश्र
bhaiyo itne bkwaas train india me nhi hai.. always late
Oct 12 2017
Amam Kumar
Oct 05 2017
Pankaj Singh
Oct 03 2017
saran ashish
Sep 27 2017
kavish rana
Sep 18 2017
Sanjay Rajaji
Sep 07 2017
zeeshan Ali
Sep 05 2017
Soumendranath Mandal
Sep 05 2017
Bangaon Bangaon
Sep 02 2017
Vaibhav Nimesh
Aug 16 2017
Syed Qamar Abbas
So its gud apps for railway information
Jul 22 2017
Prince Mishra
Jul 22 2017
Arvind Kumar
Jun 24 2017
lovekesh gupta
not good train for travel. this train always late 4 to 5 hours.
Jun 18 2017
Lavi Reeshu
aweasome facilities, I enjoy very much
May 29 2017
Satender Mishra
May 27 2017
Sunny Kashaudhan
May 14 2017
Adnan Khan
Train is very delay and very poor and food is wrost quality please improve this
May 05 2017
ahsan khan
very late train arrival .....very poor facility
May 21 2017
Praveen Kumar
Avoid this train. always 4 to 12 hours delay. very slow train.
Feb 24 2017
prateek srivastava
Delay 4-5 hour everytime...
Feb 17 2017
Abhinav Agarwal
always late, worst train ,all time available
Feb 03 2017
Kundan Kumar
I will not recommend this train
Jan 23 2017
Ravi Vishwkarma
so good facility thanks for providing us information
May 25 2017
Vineet Kumar
worst train always late if you r lucky then train will be late by 3-4 hours else i will extent to 8-10 hours horrible experience. Hygiene ooh i will suggest not to talk about that.
Dec 16 2016
KARTIKEY RAJ YADAV
Dec 05 2016
Pashupati Nath Shah
Nov 23 2016
Dhaarna Kukreja
It was an okay journey. Nothing wrong on this train. Farakka express runs 4 days a week. It is not as comfortable as I had imagined. But my journey went well.
Nov 18 2016
Shalu Gupta
Just ok. I will not refer this train to travel.
Oct 30 2016
Shashi Ranjan
Oct 30 2016
Satyam Sharad
too many stoppages. average delay of 5hrs per day. very poor pantry. shut this train down.
Oct 16 2016
Dil Mil
Oct 11 2016
Vineet Ojha
Always late, maximum stoppage,
Sep 22 2016
Jio 0660212701
Jul 16 2016
Ismail Kedwai
it takes alot of time and it never reaches on time no food served
Dec 24 2015
Surojit Ghosh
er theke baje train r hoi na.
Nov 11 2015
Amit Gupta
Nov 05 2015
Abhimanyu Sharma
good but not a excellent food is B gread
Oct 03 2015
Archit Nigam
worst train ever travelled on ths route..no timing nothing.
Jul 15 2015
Nagendra Prasad
Jun 14 2015
Najaf Ali Zaidi
May 20 2015
poonam devi
Apr 29 2015
Qumar Ahmad
Mar 22 2015
Dipak Kumar
Feb 25 2015
Janmejay Kumar Janmejay Kumar
Dec 17 2014
Hayat Hayat Khan
Sep 12 2014
yourbuddy.Gaurav
Jul 21 2014
khana aur gandagi ke alawa sab accha hai
Jun 30 2014
sutript
Worst train
Jun 19 2014
aalok.yadav.9083
worst train I ever travelled
May 24 2014
sandeep.uptti
May 14 2014
bakwas
May 04 2014
sachinwolverine
Good
May 01 2014
rajesh.ruhil.18
buus just ok some time but nice
Apr 15 2014
durgesh.sinha2
bakwas train
Mar 15 2014
shrigirrajjwellers
Mar 15 2014
rohitraz.sharma
so bad
Feb 19 2014
preetam.raj.338
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Farakka Express Running Status (Train no. 13484) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Farakka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!