2.4
overview of Farakka Express - 13484

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2290
1565
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Farakka Express - 13484

Train Farakka Express 13484 runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town). Check schedule for Train no. 13484. Check availability of berths. Farakka Express departs from New Delhi at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Maldah at 07:10 hrs. Farakka Express takes a total running duration of 33 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 63 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 h 50 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:53
  • 8 min
  • 204 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 22 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 02:06
  • 02:08
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 50 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:16
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 20 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:09
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 15 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 574 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 39 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 53 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 38 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:11
  • 2 min
  • 696 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 8 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:26
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 56 m
  • JLL
  • Jalalganj
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:17
  • 2 min
  • 792 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 26 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 892 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 40 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 58 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 931 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:03
  • 5 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 45 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:16
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 21 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 h 30 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 989 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 h 1 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:11
  • 5 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 4 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:27
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 14 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 20:05
  • 10 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 18 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:52
  • 10 min
  • 1060 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 h 58 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 21:34
  • 21:36
  • 2 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 17 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 22:34
  • 22:36
  • 2 min
  • 1123 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 h 7 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 1183 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 17 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:33
  • 2 min
  • 1206 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 h 25 m
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:19
  • 2 min
  • 1239 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 33 m
  • BGP
  • Bhagalpur
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 1281 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 10 h 2 m
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 1289 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 10 h 24 m
  • CLG
  • Kahalgaon
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 1311 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 h 54 m
  • PPT
  • Pirpainti
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:14
  • 2 min
  • 1331 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 46 m

running status of Farakka Express - 13484

What's more, you can also check out the Farakka Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Farakka Express - 13484

Farakka Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
GSLRD
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
WGCB
A1
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSLR
Seat Layout

Farakka Express - 13484

Train number 13484 Farakka Express runs from New Delhi to Maldah on 4 days a week. Farakka Express is a popular New Delhi to Maldah train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 63 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Farakka Express 13484. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Farakka Express 13484 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Maldah so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Maldah using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Maldah. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Farakka Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Farakka Express - 13484

24 Feb 2017
prateek srivastava
Delay 4-5 hour everytime...
17 Feb 2017
Abhinav Agarwal
always late, worst train ,all time available
Feb 03 2017
Kundan Kumar
I will not recommend this train
Jan 23 2017
Ravi Vishwkarma
so good facility thanks for providing us information
Dec 22 2016
Vineet Kumar
Only good as a last option left ... . This train Is always late
Dec 16 2016
KARTIKEY RAJ YADAV
Dec 05 2016
Pashupati Nath Shah
Nov 23 2016
Dhaarna Kukreja
It was an okay journey. Nothing wrong on this train. Farakka express runs 4 days a week. It is not as comfortable as I had imagined. But my journey went well.
Nov 18 2016
Shalu Gupta
Just ok. I will not refer this train to travel.
Oct 30 2016
Shashi Ranjan
Oct 30 2016
Satyam Sharad
too many stoppages. average delay of 5hrs per day. very poor pantry. shut this train down.
Oct 16 2016
Dil Mil
Oct 11 2016
Vineet Ojha
Always late, maximum stoppage,
Sep 22 2016
Jio 0660212701
Jul 16 2016
Ismail Kedwai
it takes alot of time and it never reaches on time no food served
Dec 24 2015
Surojit Ghosh
er theke baje train r hoi na.
Nov 11 2015
Amit Gupta
Nov 05 2015
Abhimanyu Sharma
good but not a excellent food is B gread
Oct 03 2015
Archit Nigam
worst train ever travelled on ths route..no timing nothing.
Jul 15 2015
Nagendra Prasad
Jun 14 2015
Najaf Ali Zaidi
May 20 2015
poonam devi
Apr 29 2015
Qumar Ahmad
Mar 22 2015
Dipak Kumar
Feb 25 2015
Janmejay Kumar Janmejay Kumar
Dec 17 2014
Hayat Hayat Khan
Sep 12 2014
yourbuddy.Gaurav
Jul 21 2014
khana aur gandagi ke alawa sab accha hai
Jun 30 2014
sutript
Worst train
Jun 19 2014
aalok.yadav.9083
worst train I ever travelled
May 24 2014
sandeep.uptti
May 14 2014
bakwas
May 04 2014
sachinwolverine
Good
May 01 2014
rajesh.ruhil.18
buus just ok some time but nice
Apr 15 2014
durgesh.sinha2
bakwas train
Mar 15 2014
shrigirrajjwellers
Mar 15 2014
rohitraz.sharma
so bad
Feb 19 2014
preetam.raj.338
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Farakka Express Running Status (Train no. 13484) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Farakka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!