fare of Farakka Express - 13484

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:40
Arrives at: 07:10 +2
Duration: 33 hrs 30 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2290
1565
580

schedule of Farakka Express - 13484

Train Farakka Express 13484 runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town). Check schedule for Train no. 13484. Check availability of berths. Farakka Express departs from New Delhi at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Maldah at 07:10 hrs. Farakka Express takes a total running duration of 33 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 63 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
  • 5 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:16
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 6 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:09
  • 2 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 41 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:26
  • 2 min
  • 715 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JLL
  • Jalalganj
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:17
  • 2 min
  • 792 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 892 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 931 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:03
  • 5 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:16
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 18:47
  • 18:49
  • 2 min
  • 989 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:11
  • 5 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 16 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:27
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 31 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 20:05
  • 10 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 28 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:52
  • 10 min
  • 1060 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 33 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 21:34
  • 21:36
  • 2 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 22:34
  • 22:36
  • 2 min
  • 1123 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 1183 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 7 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:33
  • 2 min
  • 1206 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 34 m
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 01:16
  • 01:18
  • 2 min
  • 1239 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • BGP
  • Bhagalpur
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 1281 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 1289 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CLG
  • Kahalgaon
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 1311 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 12 m
  • PPT
  • Pirpainti
  • 1
  • 03:11
  • 03:13
  • 2 min
  • 1331 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 1 m

running history of Farakka Express - 13484 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13484 Farakka Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 23:20
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:10
  • 08:30
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 22:05
  • 07:10
  • 08:15
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:10
  • 08:05
  • Late
  • 55 m
  • 22 Apr 2016
  • 21:55
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 07:10
  • 09:53
  • Late
  • 2 h 43 m

running status of Farakka Express - 13484

You can also check the Farakka Express Running Status (Train no. 13484) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Farakka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Farakka Express - 13484

What's more, you can also check out the Farakka Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Farakka Express - 13484

Farakka Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Farakka Express - 13484

Train number 13484 Farakka Express runs from New Delhi to Maldah on 4 days a week. Farakka Express is a popular New Delhi to Maldah train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 63 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Farakka Express 13484. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Farakka Express 13484 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Maldah so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Maldah. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Farakka Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Farakka Express - 13484

24 Dec 2015
Surojit Ghosh
er theke baje train r hoi na.
11 Nov 2015
Amit Gupta
Nov 05 2015
Abhimanyu Sharma
good but not a excellent food is B gread
Oct 03 2015
Archit Nigam
worst train ever travelled on ths route..no timing nothing.
Jul 15 2015
Nagendra Prasad
Jun 14 2015
Najaf Ali Zaidi
May 20 2015
poonam devi
Apr 29 2015
Qumar Ahmad
Mar 22 2015
Dipak Kumar
Feb 25 2015
Janmejay Kumar Janmejay Kumar
Dec 17 2014
Hayat Hayat Khan
Sep 12 2014
yourbuddy.Gaurav
Jul 21 2014
khana aur gandagi ke alawa sab accha hai
Jun 30 2014
sutript
Worst train
Jun 19 2014
aalok.yadav.9083
worst train I ever travelled
May 24 2014
sandeep.uptti
May 14 2014
bakwas
May 04 2014
sachinwolverine
Good
May 01 2014
rajesh.ruhil.18
buus just ok some time but nice
Apr 15 2014
durgesh.sinha2
bakwas train
Mar 15 2014
shrigirrajjwellers
Mar 15 2014
rohitraz.sharma
so bad
Feb 19 2014
preetam.raj.338
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)