3.3
overview of Fka Dli Express - 14732

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
2S
Price
835
665
175
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fka Dli Express - 14732

The Fka Dli Express - 14732 runs from FKA (Fazilka, Fazilka) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Fka Dli Express runs on 7 days of week. The Fka Dli Express train departs from Fazilka railway station, Fazilka at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 14732 train is 10h 45m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fka Dli Express - 14732 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MKS
  • Muktsar
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:42
  • 2 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 43 m
  • BRW
  • Bariwala
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 63 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 47 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:13
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 38 m
  • BCU
  • Bhuchchu
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 27 m
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 169 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 31 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 188 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 36 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 36 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 45 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 271 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 45 m
  • TRR
  • Taraori
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:59
  • 2 min
  • 387 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 h 24 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 399 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 24 m
  • GRA
  • Gharaunda
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:31
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 24 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 450 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 28 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 11:17
  • 11:19
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 36 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:36
  • 2 min
  • 479 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 44 m
  • NUR
  • Narela
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:53
  • 2 min
  • 496 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 47 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • 12
  • 6 h 5 m

running status of Fka Dli Express - 14732

coach position and seat layout of Fka Dli Express - 14732

Fka Dli Express - 14732 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
B1
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Fka Dli Express - 14732

The Fka Dli Express - 14732 train runs from Fazilka to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Fazilka to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 522km . You can check Fka Dli Express - 14732 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14732 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Fazilka to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fka Dli Express - 14732

19 Dec 2017
anmol mittu
the train was 6 hours late to reach my destination
07 Nov 2017
Prem Chaudhary
Sep 04 2017
Shobhit Kwatra
Jul 29 2017
Nick Bhardwaj
Train is quite good but every time he late by 15 min late while reaching Delhi
Apr 12 2017
Akshay sehgal
Jan 10 2017
Gurkirat Singh
Good and safe journey and first class facility arrangement of food is very well
Dec 19 2016
Mohd Sahil
Nov 15 2016
Aman S Singh
Nov 02 2016
Raghav Chhabra
Oct 25 2016
Sukhmeet Singh
not good train .always late.....
Oct 21 2016
Kamal Kumar
Aug 28 2016
संजीव मारू
good train.....................
Aug 01 2016
Raj Kumar Pahwa
On time arrival. Reasonably clean train.
Jun 15 2016
only u
Feb 03 2016
Sarfraj Malik
nice train iam happy happy happy happy
Jan 04 2016
ashish raheja
a good train but never come on time.
Sep 02 2015
Hopper Pun Magar
Jul 24 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
SPEED IS GREATER THAN SHATABDI EXPRESS
Apr 27 2015
Tips Mania
Jan 24 2015
sidhant airen
Jan 13 2015
Ravi Rana
in winters so bad
Oct 25 2014
manuroyal.pandey
Feb 25 2014
deepak.garg.1291
Feb 22 2014
gurwinder.koti
good and cheap.... on time always....but gets late as enters delhi sabji mandi....too many stoppages
Feb 14 2014
sukhmeets
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fka Dli Express Running Status (Train no. 14732) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fka Dli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!