4
overview of Fn Sre Express - 14545

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fn Sre Express - 14545

The Fn Sre Express - 14545 runs from FN (Farukhnagar, Farukhnagar) to SRE (Saharanpur, Saharanpur). Fn Sre Express runs on 7 days of week. The Fn Sre Express train departs from Farukhnagar railway station, Farukhnagar at hrs and arrives at Saharanpur, Saharanpur at 21:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14545 train is 8h 15m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fn Sre Express - 14545 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 13:52
  • 2 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:06
  • 2 min
  • 35 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • 120 min
  • 52 km
  • 1
  • 15
  • 1 h 20 m
  • NOLI
  • Noli
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 68 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KEX
  • Khekra
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:08
  • 1 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • SUJR
  • Sujra
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BTU
  • Baraut
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:50
  • 1 min
  • 107 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KQL
  • Kandhla
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:18
  • 1 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • SMQL
  • Shamli
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • HIND
  • Hind
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:47
  • 1 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:58
  • 1 min
  • 210 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m

running status of Fn Sre Express - 14545

coach position and seat layout of Fn Sre Express - 14545

Fn Sre Express - 14545 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Fn Sre Express - 14545

The Fn Sre Express - 14545 train runs from Farukhnagar to Saharanpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Farukhnagar to Saharanpur train and covers a distance of about 217km . You can check Fn Sre Express - 14545 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14545 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Saharanpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Saharanpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Farukhnagar to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fn Sre Express - 14545

18 Jan 2018
Rajiv Vishvakarma
best and reliable Indian train thank you
10 Dec 2017
Sumit Chauhan
Jul 24 2017
Ojaswe
speed is fantastic , love it
Jul 06 2017
Gaurav Mavi Upp
this train is very helpful for me
Oct 11 2016
Chaudhary Arpit
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
Jul 15 2015
Jawla Javed
May 21 2015
Awan Brella
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fn Sre Express Running Status (Train no. 14545) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fn Sre Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!