2.5
overview of Fzr Bct Janta - 19024

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
660
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fzr Bct Janta - 19024

The Fzr Bct Janta - 19024 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur) to BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai). Fzr Bct Janta runs on 7 days of week. The Fzr Bct Janta train departs from Firozpur Cant railway station, Firozpur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central, Mumbai at 19:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19024 train is 38h 35m , stopping at 97 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Bct Janta - 19024 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:18
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 07:26
  • 07:28
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:51
  • 2 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:07
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 08:19
  • 08:21
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 08:47
  • 08:49
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:27
  • 2 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 258 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 283 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:44
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:30
  • 35 min
  • 386 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 h 3 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 4 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 496 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • MLZ
  • Malarna
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 49 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 851 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:40
  • 5 min
  • 1076 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:53
  • 2 min
  • 1089 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:23
  • 1 min
  • 1162 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1230 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • LMK
  • Limkheda
  • 1
  • 07:56
  • 07:57
  • 1 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:29
  • 1 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:05
  • 1 min
  • 1423 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • NIU
  • Nabipur
  • 1
  • 11:16
  • 11:17
  • 1 min
  • 1437 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • PAO
  • Panoli
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:52
  • 1 min
  • 1468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 12:11
  • 12:12
  • 1 min
  • 1484 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 1507 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 1529 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:08
  • 5 min
  • 1537 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 14:24
  • 14:27
  • 3 min
  • 1552 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:10
  • 5 min
  • 1576 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • PAD
  • Pardi
  • 1
  • 15:24
  • 15:26
  • 2 min
  • 1586 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 1592 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 15:36
  • 15:48
  • 12 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 1613 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • SJN
  • Sanjan
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:22
  • 2 min
  • 1625 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • VGN
  • Vangaon
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:10
  • 1 min
  • 1663 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 1671 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:33
  • 3 min
  • 1683 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:08
  • 2 min
  • 1714 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:40
  • 4 min
  • 1740 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:08
  • 4 min
  • 1764 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 2 m

coach position and seat layout of Fzr Bct Janta - 19024

Fzr Bct Janta - 19024 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout

Fzr Bct Janta - 19024

The Fzr Bct Janta - 19024 train runs from Firozpur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1770km . You can check Fzr Bct Janta - 19024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19024 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fzr Bct Janta - 19024

23 Jan 2018
Amit malik
wrost train very slow to tohana to kota
30 Dec 2017
Ashish Kumar
Dec 29 2017
jitendra jha
Dec 06 2017
Harsh Chauhan
Dec 05 2017
Laddi Mansa
very slow and delay alwez.
Nov 27 2017
Gautam Manaktaka
this train is so so so plz carefully
Nov 14 2017
Rani Thakur
Oct 23 2017
Laxman Cop
Oct 23 2017
Gurudeep Singh
Indian railway is very bad India ki train no me admi kam chor jada he or yaha par subse jada bhartha char or chori tickets chekar karte he
Oct 13 2017
Divyesh Ahir
Sep 26 2017
nayan bhardwaj
not good ,this is not in correct time
Sep 18 2017
HARI MEENA
All time late this train. this train is not right time always late
Sep 17 2017
amit kanthed
Sep 15 2017
Ravikumar Bhura
Sep 10 2017
Diwakar garg
Sep 01 2017
AnKit Mor AK
Aug 19 2017
Vivek Mor
Jul 30 2017
Shilendra Kumar
train ho ya ghar safai jaruri he samay par ana Jana accha rahata he khanpan samay par hona chahiye chhota parivar shukhi parivar
Jul 06 2017
Shyam Deewana Vishal
very slow train name express but very slow no catering in train sleeper coach look grenal coach
Jun 18 2017
Sony MK
Good Train for delhi ... no any problem
Apr 13 2017
no no no don't take this train this always delays
Mar 01 2017
Haresh Sharma
train is overall good, there are need to some improvements in safety
Feb 14 2017
Lakha Aulakh
Train is best but the T T Staff not checking tickets in this train in the sleeper class and reserved class the passengers are traveling without ticket and the reserved passengers are traveling in trouble.
Jan 01 2017
Devendra Jain
Dec 13 2016
viraj doshi
Always known for Wrong timings always late
Dec 09 2016
Budh Parkash
Good. but. no clean lines very ugly.
Nov 29 2016
Aryan Memon
Nov 26 2016
Tabrez Pathan
if their is - ve ratings ill surely give it - 5*
Nov 06 2016
Hrithik Mahapatra
Oct 24 2016
Yash Patel
Sep 11 2016
Ramdiya Jangra
Sep 08 2016
Hitendra Sharma
don't ever journey in this train until it's very urgent.
Aug 28 2016
Abhishek Gurudatt Javali
pathetic and very slow train.. never on time..
Jun 10 2016
Akbar ali
slow train hai boht yehh fast honi chahiye train yeh
Jun 08 2016
Mukesh Kannan
Very Bad maintenance....,........,.........
Mar 17 2016
Zeel Naik
not good..................
Feb 07 2016
Santosh Gupta
सुविधा जनक नही ,बहुत लेट चलती है ,रफ्तार बहुत कम है|
Jan 30 2016
Sonu Sethi
good train cahe kitni bhi late ho but time pe aati hai
Nov 28 2015
Ketan Garg
Nice Train...Mostly On time...Good connectivity between Punjab Haryana and Delhi.
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 05 2015
Nittu Dalal
Sep 12 2015
CHANTI KARRA
very very poor
Aug 02 2015
Om Prakash Meena
Jun 26 2015
sujeet patel
sleeper is like general...its not good for long journey.....
May 19 2015
Ramesh jain
May 09 2015
Aquib Siddiqui
Mar 23 2015
Nayan Goti
top train..
Mar 16 2015
Ashish Barde
Feb 11 2015
Maahi Patil
Feb 04 2015
Pushpraj Sinh Jadeja
Jan 29 2015
Avinash dhruv
Good for local unreserved passange.This train is not much facilitate for Reserved Passangers
Jan 04 2015
Husen Saifee
worst service..please provide some good food and services...Thank you
Jan 03 2015
Lalit Singh
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
Dec 19 2014
Rishi Choudhary
Dec 17 2014
dharmveer meena
this is local train too slow & too darty..
Sep 26 2014
ankit.grewal.5201
great...
Sep 13 2014
Jul 19 2014
singlasaab1998
Jun 21 2014
mohit.aggarwal.9028
May 12 2014
Manishgupta96
poor class
Mar 21 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fzr Bct Janta Running Status (Train no. 19024) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fzr Bct Janta.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!