1
overview of Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
75
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642

The Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Fzr Dli Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Fzr Dli Passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant railway station, Firozpur at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54642 train is 11h 20m , stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:01
  • 1 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 15:27
  • 15:28
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • DTW
  • Datewas
  • 1
  • 15:56
  • 15:57
  • 1 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:06
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 17:02
  • 17:03
  • 1 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KLWN
  • Kalwan
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:12
  • 1 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DHY
  • Dharodi
  • 1
  • 17:26
  • 17:27
  • 1 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • GSO
  • Ghaso
  • 1
  • 17:47
  • 17:48
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:57
  • 1 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:10
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 258 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KIU
  • Kinana
  • 1
  • 19:07
  • 19:08
  • 1 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:43
  • 1 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • ASE
  • Asaudah
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:57
  • 1 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • GHE
  • Ghevra
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:14
  • 1 min
  • 362 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MQC
  • Mundka
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 21:26
  • 21:27
  • 1 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 386 km
  • 1
  • 15
  • -

running status of Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642

Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642

The Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 train runs from Firozpur to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 386km . You can check Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54642 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642

08 Sep 2016
Arun Singh Dhaliwal
it stops in between Delhi Kishanganj and Old Delhi for 40 minutes without any reason.
28 Jun 2015
Prayas Dhiman
Such a Bad Train,In future I wil never travel in this one
Aug 02 2014
vs.nain.9
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fzr Dli Passenger Running Status (Train no. 54642) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fzr Dli Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!