3.1
overview of Fzr Janata Express - 19023

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
2S
Price
660
390
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Fzr Janata Express - 19023

The Fzr Janata Express - 19023 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai) to FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur). Fzr Janata Express runs on 7 days of week. The Fzr Janata Express train departs from Mumbai Central railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant, Firozpur at 22:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19023 train is 38h 50m , stopping at 94 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Janata Express - 19023 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:16
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 09:32
  • 09:34
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • VGN
  • Vangaon
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:52
  • 2 min
  • 107 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • SJN
  • Sanjan
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:36
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 10:46
  • 10:48
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:16
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • PAD
  • Pardi
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:41
  • 11:42
  • 1 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:12
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:27
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:37
  • 10 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 287 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • PAO
  • Panoli
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • NIU
  • Nabipur
  • 1
  • 14:56
  • 14:57
  • 1 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:09
  • 1 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • LMK
  • Limkheda
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:37
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:39
  • 2 min
  • 609 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 681 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 695 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 23:12
  • 23:14
  • 2 min
  • 773 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 787 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:35
  • 10 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 02:24
  • 02:25
  • 1 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • MLZ
  • Malarna
  • 1
  • 03:39
  • 03:40
  • 1 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • CHJ
  • Chhata
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:02
  • 1 min
  • 1276 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:04
  • 1 min
  • 1375 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:02
  • 2 min
  • 1404 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 1435 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:51
  • 2 min
  • 1489 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:25
  • 5 min
  • 1514 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:41
  • 1 min
  • 1533 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:19
  • 1 min
  • 1574 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 18:01
  • 18:02
  • 1 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 1615 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:31
  • 1 min
  • 1632 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 18:52
  • 18:53
  • 1 min
  • 1650 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • GNA
  • Goneana
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:18
  • 2 min
  • 1696 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 1740 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m

running status of Fzr Janata Express - 19023

coach position and seat layout of Fzr Janata Express - 19023

Fzr Janata Express - 19023 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Fzr Janata Express - 19023

The Fzr Janata Express - 19023 train runs from Mumbai to Firozpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Firozpur train and covers a distance of about 1772km . You can check Fzr Janata Express - 19023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19023 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Firozpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Firozpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Fzr Janata Express - 19023

17 Jan 2018
Bande Ilahi
Surat ratlam ke liye koi tarin hai hai
11 Jan 2018
Pankaj Kumar
evry think............... is a good
Dec 03 2017
Vinod Sharma
Nov 09 2017
Kuldip Singh
Oct 25 2017
Rx Ilyas Rashidbhai
Not better gooooooodooooo
Oct 25 2017
शुभम् पाटीदार
👍👌Time Pass For frnd Grup....
Oct 24 2017
Amit GaRg
Oct 17 2017
Manish Kulhria
Oct 17 2017
Aditya Tiwari
nice train but need more improvement
Jul 14 2017
Harimohan Garg
Jul 08 2017
Sunil Kumar
every time seat available
Jul 06 2017
Kunal Tomar
Jul 04 2017
MD @husain$
Jun 18 2017
Dinesh Shastri
Jun 11 2017
Mahendra Palai
Jun 08 2017
Jayesh Agrawal
May 24 2017
Deepak Tiwari
May 10 2017
Aakash Sharma
this train is not good always late and bad services
May 07 2017
Satish Dubey
----------------good-------------------
Apr 25 2017
Zuby Prince
Apr 22 2017
Naman Arora
Mar 16 2017
Jaswant Goyadi
Mar 11 2017
Himanshu Sukhwani
Mar 02 2017
Mukesh Tiwari
running not on time. cleanliness very poor condition this train
Feb 10 2017
Tarun Saxena
bullet train...never seen like
Feb 08 2017
Raj Bhalodiya
good train but delay for all station
Feb 03 2017
Manjeet Singh
Jan 19 2017
Mähömäd Älï
Jan 08 2017
Pavan kriplani
Cleanliness and Feeling fast in this train.Get Available tickets always.I didn't try food so can't review it.Almost good.
Sep 20 2016
Saligram Rajpoot
Sep 12 2016
ruben.vakhla ruben.vakhla
Jun 30 2016
Tech buzzly
great train fully clean super express bullshit
Jun 26 2016
Shubham Kalra
good,on time , family friendly
Jun 25 2016
Mahendra Rajgor Amli
food is so bad but it is pantual of time
Jun 11 2016
Shivam Tohana
Jun 02 2016
Mukesh Kannan
very poor,.........................
Apr 23 2016
Ashfaque Khan
good very apps thanks ixigo
Dec 13 2015
nirav panchal
pathetic train. terrible experience. so slow
Nov 22 2015
Vaibhav Goel
Very good and nice cleanliness on time
Nov 21 2015
chitti babu
Very poor train .ndls to faridkot TTE not come in the coach. unreserved person enter the sleeper coach.
Nov 16 2015
dix tandel
Need to increase junral coaches..
Nov 06 2015
Dinesh Rajula Shooter
Oct 25 2015
Jigar Kumar
Oct 17 2015
munesh singh
some good for going in this train
Sep 03 2015
Dheeraj Kumar Gupta
Aug 19 2015
Sona Sran
Jul 28 2015
mariya burhani
Jul 28 2015
MANOJ JAGRWAD
most of time it is LATE ! stop at every station that comes on its way say no to - FZR Janata Express
Jul 01 2015
Mohd Hamza Malik
best for seat availability. but unavailability of charging point is a weak point.
Jun 30 2015
Rohtash Kumar
Jun 26 2015
Neeraj Mittal
Very helpful for me i like it.......
Jun 19 2015
Tanislause Felix
Jun 05 2015
Hemant Varma
May 03 2015
Ajay Saraswat
Apr 02 2015
jaipal singh pharmacist
Nice
Mar 11 2015
Shiva Gaur
Jan 07 2015
Shubham Mangla
Dec 24 2014
Garv Mittal
Dec 16 2014
sukhlal meena
Dec 14 2014
CA Aggarwal
Sep 01 2014
kamal00292
unreserved passengers are travelling on reservations coach and charging point not available also
Jul 31 2014
hirenpatel9685
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jul 18 2014
labdhinidhan
Jul 15 2014
shersingh.shersinghdevda
Jul 15 2014
kasim.pathan
always stops on every station.. else everything is like ur Indian railway
May 31 2014
pokarnarender
pure. local train, take all stations, old boggie, no mobile charging in sheet
Apr 28 2014
mtjulana
Apr 22 2014
keyur.chauhan.71
Apr 04 2014
Kamboliwala
Mar 31 2014
sukhlal.meena.716
on time
Mar 13 2014
akhil.dixit.798
Mar 08 2014
arunsingh.dhaliwal.1
Feb 23 2014
aftab.thakor
Feb 23 2014
pappur.pappur.7
Feb 17 2014
kartiksonu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Fzr Janata Express Running Status (Train no. 19023) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Fzr Janata Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!