fare of G T Express - 12616

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:50
Arrives at: 06:20 +2
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5150
2980
2030
776

schedule of G T Express - 12616

Train G T Express 12616 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to MAS (Chennai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 12616. Check availability of berths. G T Express departs from New Delhi at 17:50 hrs and arrives at Chennai at 06:20 hrs. G T Express takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:31
  • 5 min
  • 319 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 905 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:45
  • 3 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:30
  • 10 min
  • 1096 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 13:32
  • 13:34
  • 2 min
  • 1172 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 28 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 1549 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:22
  • 2 min
  • 1656 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:27
  • 2 min
  • 1832 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 46 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:39
  • 2 min
  • 1847 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 27 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 01:21
  • 01:23
  • 2 min
  • 1896 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 2012 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 37 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 2050 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 m

running history of G T Express - 12616 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12616 G T Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:32
  • Slight delay
  • 12 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of G T Express - 12616

You can also check the G T Express Running Status (Train no. 12616) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of G T Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of G T Express - 12616

What's more, you can also check out the G T Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of G T Express - 12616

G T Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

G T Express - 12616

Train number 12616 G T Express runs from New Delhi to Chennai on 7 days a week. G T Express is a popular New Delhi to Chennai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to G T Express 12616. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on G T Express 12616 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chennai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chennai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on G T Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of G T Express - 12616

09 Feb 2016
Sajal Agrawal
i prefer this train always.. when i travel from gwl to bpl...
31 Jan 2016
Surinder Sethi
this train GT express when it stop or start it push and a (jhatka) is there only this thing has to improve thanks
Jan 22 2016
VINAMRA JAIN
Third grade cleanliness, nobody came to clean the coach, running almost 5 hrs late..
Jan 18 2016
Jignesh Patel
Discomfort Travelling..! But on time except on foggy days ..!
Jan 01 2016
Malay Chaurey
Nice train for mas. I like it very much
Dec 28 2015
Naga Rani
its awesome experience to travel.
Dec 02 2015
Kajjan Bhai Syed
Oct 17 2015
Naman Agarwal
Oct 05 2015
Narendar Bhansali
total waste train even in reserved coaches passenger are like unreserved even TTE take money and let them sleep on the walk area
Oct 01 2015
Sangam Soni
not hygiene
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)