3
overview of Gangasatluj Express - 13308

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2430
1655
615
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gangasatluj Express - 13308

The Gangasatluj Express - 13308 runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant, Firozpur) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad). Gangasatluj Express runs on 7 days of week. The Gangasatluj Express train departs from Firozpur Cant railway station, Firozpur at hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13308 train is 34h 30m , stopping at 69 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gangasatluj Express - 13308 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MXH
  • Makhu
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:03
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NRM
  • Nurmahal
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:48
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:10
  • 1 min
  • 282 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 02:54
  • 02:57
  • 3 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:22
  • 2 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 472 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:50
  • 5 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 08:36
  • 08:38
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:12
  • 3 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • PTH
  • Patranga
  • 1
  • 13:49
  • 13:50
  • 1 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 14:06
  • 14:07
  • 1 min
  • 947 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 14:27
  • 14:28
  • 1 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 15:32
  • 15:34
  • 2 min
  • 992 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 16:36
  • 16:38
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 17:02
  • 17:04
  • 2 min
  • 1065 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BWI
  • Bilwai
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:25
  • 1 min
  • 1078 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • MIH
  • Mihrawan
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:19
  • 1 min
  • 1111 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • JLL
  • Jalalganj
  • 1
  • 19:12
  • 19:13
  • 1 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:59
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • SYJ
  • Saidraja
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:26
  • 1 min
  • 1221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:05
  • 1 min
  • 1272 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 23:24
  • 23:25
  • 1 min
  • 1297 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 31 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 1400 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 38 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 02:22
  • 02:24
  • 2 min
  • 1476 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 35 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 1552 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:02
  • 5 min
  • 1570 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • TET
  • Tetumari
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1590 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m

running status of Gangasatluj Express - 13308

coach position and seat layout of Gangasatluj Express - 13308

Gangasatluj Express - 13308 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Gangasatluj Express - 13308

The Gangasatluj Express - 13308 train runs from Firozpur to Dhanbad 7 days of week. It is a popular Firozpur to Dhanbad train and covers a distance of about 1599km . You can check Gangasatluj Express - 13308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13308 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dhanbad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dhanbad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gangasatluj Express - 13308

17 Feb 2018
Prince Singh Rajput
this is very good train for local passengers
08 Feb 2018
Ram Nayan
Jan 15 2018
sanjay kumar
13307 not good train , in near door bad smell and dirty
Jan 14 2018
Mohomed Farmaan MOhomed Farmaan
Dec 31 2017
manish kumar
Dec 24 2017
Subash Yadav
Dec 23 2017
Umer Ali
Nov 22 2017
Shivendra Yadav Yadav
Oct 25 2017
Joseph Kandulna
Oct 09 2017
Súrāj Päñdéy
Aug 23 2017
Ravi Soni Ravi Soni
Aug 22 2017
Lalin Singh
Aug 12 2017
Pardeep Kumar
Aug 10 2017
Dheeraj Bhengra
Travelling purpose its Good. About cleanliness not too Good, badly smell near toilet. There is also no socket near the seat for phone charging or other purposes.
Jul 16 2017
Anoop Kumar
Jul 06 2017
Preet Ghumman
Very very bad train it is like general coach
Jul 05 2017
Shail M. Tripathi
50 50 food is too bad .....
Jun 12 2017
Ankur Pundir
May 30 2017
Vijay Shankar
May 25 2017
Shubham Kumar
May 24 2017
Abdul Rashid
May 21 2017
Ajay Kajal Thakur
the super train and in rich time
May 11 2017
Imran Ansari
vvvvvvv good vvv nice time good
May 12 2017
Satish Dubey
.........all is good...........
Mar 17 2017
Sandeep Tiwari
Feb 06 2017
Gaurav kumar
to many halts but..train doesn't not late maximum 1 hour.
Jan 31 2017
Yash Jaiswal
Dec 31 2016
Råmàñ PäñÐëy
Dec 25 2016
Anushka Jha
Nov 14 2016
Yogesh Tripathi
yes a very good train of this route
Oct 20 2016
Uma Dubey
very dirty train please make it clean
Aug 25 2016
Trilok Singh
horrific journey from dhanbad to bareilly even in 2nd ac.avoid this train.
Apr 01 2016
Sunil Gupta
is train me mobile charge krne wala board ek vi nai he
Apr 16 2016
Mohammad Shameem
Too much stoppages, No Pantry car, these are the main hurdles...
Feb 26 2016
Ravi Singh
avrage good traing travelling for jureny in day
Feb 17 2016
Dinesh Mishra
Expected Platform Status NA?
Feb 19 2016
Syed Ubaid Zaidi
bad timing and cleaning...
Jan 21 2016
Shahbaz Ali
Hy friend how are you all
Dec 21 2015
S.k. Tiwari
s.k.tiwari
Nov 22 2015
Satyendra Gupta
Oct 28 2015
Rashmi Singh
Oct 07 2015
sunny Sahota
not too good too much dirty train , bad smell near to doors and tolets lack of cleaniness
Sep 10 2015
Diwan Singh
Aug 17 2015
BIPIN TRIPATHI
Good train
Jul 09 2015
Shubham Srivastava
Gud apps
Jun 30 2015
Ramnesh Kumar
Jun 16 2015
Rahul Kr Chauhan
no good
Jun 15 2015
Jitendra Jasz Mehra
Jun 01 2015
Raj Arora
fucked up.... bakwas train
Jun 01 2015
Ramesh Chand
Mar 02 2015
Ankit Kumar
Be aware of the attendants they always try to fool and get money out of you.....
Feb 01 2015
Rajesh Verma
Dec 28 2014
Hemchandra Himanshu
Dec 22 2014
Anita Rani Gupta
Oct 06 2014
prince.thakur.750546
nice
Jun 08 2015
harjeet.khanuja
Aug 14 2014
Jun 27 2014
banty.bhaiya.9
helpless
May 25 2014
iamTanmayGupta
AC 2 tier : AC didn't work for whole day... The sheets and pillow cover were not that clean as well.
Apr 29 2014
ashish.goyal.9083
Apr 23 2014
Aksoni4329
Mar 05 2014
narendrajeets1
nice
Mar 05 2014
muditmishra92
it is nice
Feb 25 2014
anuj.prjapati
Feb 18 2014
mohammad.abdullah.96995238
Feb 15 2014
AjayTTE
Feb 13 2014
iatultiwari
ok at all
Feb 13 2014
manieeroy
Okay type train...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gangasatluj Express Running Status (Train no. 13308) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gangasatluj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!