3.7
overview of Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306

The Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306 runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn, Gaya) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad). Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express runs on 7 days of week. The Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express train departs from Gaya Jn railway station, Gaya at hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13306 train is 4h , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GAP
  • Gurpa
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:07
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 40 m
  • HRE
  • Hirodih
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:18
  • 2 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • PSB
  • Parsabad
  • 1
  • 19:37
  • 19:39
  • 2 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • CBH
  • Chaube
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • CCK
  • Chichaki
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • TET
  • Tetumari
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m

running status of Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306

coach position and seat layout of Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306

Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306 has 13 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306

The Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306 train runs from Gaya to Dhanbad 7 days of week. It is a popular Gaya to Dhanbad train and covers a distance of about 199km . You can check Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13306 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dhanbad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dhanbad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express - 13306

09 Dec 2017
sonu kumar
22 Jul 2017
Rahul Kr. Goswami
Jul 15 2017
Tinku Kumar
Jun 04 2017
Pawan Kumar
It is very helpfull for us
Apr 24 2017
Rohit Kumar
I am satifyiedd by information provided by app
Nov 03 2016
rupesh kumar
Sep 10 2016
Sonu Singh
Aug 01 2015
Bikram Kumar
wrost
Jul 06 2014
uttam.jhunjhunwala.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express Running Status (Train no. 13306) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gaya- Dhn Intercity Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!