3.6
overview of Ghy Ltt Express - 15646

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3210
2155
810
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ghy Ltt Express - 15646

The Ghy Ltt Express - 15646 runs from GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Ghy Ltt Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ghy Ltt Express train departs from Guwahati railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15646 train is 51h 5m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Ltt Express - 15646 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 23:47
  • 23:52
  • 5 min
  • 343 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 48 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 10 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 58 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:02
  • 2 min
  • 725 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 54 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 836 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 2 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:35
  • 10 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 49 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 13:47
  • 13:53
  • 6 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:25
  • 5 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 7 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 1001 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 10 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:44
  • 4 min
  • 1017 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 53 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 1174 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 1 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 1424 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 27 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 1522 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 40 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 02:00
  • 10 min
  • 1613 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 46 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 1791 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 5 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:20
  • 10 min
  • 1858 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:12
  • 2 min
  • 1934 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 23 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 2042 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 4 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:00
  • 1 min
  • 2110 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 7 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:05
  • 3 min
  • 2349 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 58 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 2428 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 50 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:05
  • 5 min
  • 2473 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 20 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 19:00
  • 4 min
  • 2556 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 2 h 30 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:22
  • 19:25
  • 3 min
  • 2576 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 2 h 30 m

running status of Ghy Ltt Express - 15646

coach position and seat layout of Ghy Ltt Express - 15646

Ghy Ltt Express - 15646 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
HCP
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ghy Ltt Express - 15646

The Ghy Ltt Express - 15646 train runs from Guwahati to Mumbai 2 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 2593km . You can check Ghy Ltt Express - 15646 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15646 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ghy Ltt Express - 15646

10 Jan 2018
Zeeshan Akhter
best ever.............train application
08 Jan 2018
RAJESH MORE
nice food good service good toilet
Dec 14 2017
Santa Rai
Nov 16 2017
Sushil Pathak
Nov 14 2017
shubam das
Nov 06 2017
Faruk Ahmed
Oct 24 2017
Bittu Khan
Oct 23 2017
Ajeet Kumar
Oct 04 2017
Rahul Chef
Jul 15 2017
Nasim Ahmed Majarbhuyan
Jul 04 2017
Md Aarif
nice beautiful I love You Indian
Jun 28 2017
Prince Lal
Jun 24 2017
Abhishek Shekhar
May 29 2017
Anarul Hoque
Mar 03 2017
Akash Pathak
Aug 22 2016
Alok Kumar Anand
Nice train on time electronics in best condition
Mar 24 2016
Sharad Patil Patil
wt ata hai AC3 coach Jada lagao
Mar 07 2016
Abid Hussain
Feb 23 2016
Haribansh Bharti
Feb 17 2016
Debojit Saha
very simply n very great full app
Jan 21 2016
Suroj Debnath
bekar train....ticket e nhi milta.....bahut waiting ata hain
Dec 03 2015
Anand Choudhary
Nov 29 2015
Manoj Gupta
gkkv
Oct 31 2015
Ranjeet Singh
nice speed
Aug 04 2015
Ashok Kumar
good
Aug 03 2015
Kanhiya Mahasatu
goog tairan
Jun 20 2015
Neelom Garg
Disgusting...really had very terrible experience..
May 24 2015
Sushil Mishra
Very nice very usefull
Aug 25 2014
4edul
Good Train
May 17 2014
arunpirappancode
Mar 28 2014
ravikumar.tiwari.562
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ghy Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 15646) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ghy Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!