2.9
overview of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3305
2215
835
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648

The Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 runs from GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Ghy Ltt Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ghy Ltt Express train departs from Guwahati railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15648 train is 53h , stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:23
  • 2 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:10
  • 5 min
  • 922 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:33
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 982 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:57
  • 2 min
  • 1023 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 14:00
  • 10 min
  • 1045 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 35 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:19
  • 6 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 37 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • 5 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:24
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:44
  • 4 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 1319 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 44 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:15
  • 5 min
  • 1400 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 1570 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 1668 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 32 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 02:00
  • 10 min
  • 1759 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 1937 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:12
  • 2 min
  • 2080 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 2187 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 2574 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 2619 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:23
  • 19:25
  • 2 min
  • 2718 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 5 m

running status of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648

coach position and seat layout of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648

Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ghy Ltt Express - 15648

The Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 train runs from Guwahati to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 2735km . You can check Ghy Ltt Express - 15648 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15648 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ghy Ltt Express - 15648

14 Feb 2018
Dipak Patil
12 Feb 2018
Sourav Agarwal
nice 🚆 train cleanliness is nice but food is low quality
Jan 03 2018
Nitesh Bharti
Good train maximum in time nice one
Nov 29 2017
Jaydeep Sangle
Nov 28 2017
Danny Yonghang
Oct 13 2017
Rahul Shrivash
Aug 16 2017
Mukesh Thakur
Jun 17 2017
Raj Grz
nic service but food quality is low normally its on time
May 15 2017
ADHIKAR BHATU
bad management aur food quality is totally bad
Jan 05 2017
Drsubrat Kumar
Nov 17 2016
ajay jain
Nov 09 2016
Deepak Sethia
very bad and pathetic cleaning worst services all-around
Nov 02 2016
Kishore Mohanta
Very good journey food was very nice stgff are very cooperation.
Jun 27 2015
ravi darak
Dec 28 2014
Manish Pandey
Jun 18 2014
abhisheksonu
this app nice and it is easy to use
Jun 09 2014
arindam.at.deathbed
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ghy Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 15648) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ghy Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!