3.3
overview of Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
75
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

The Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 runs from GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati) to MXN (Mariani Jn, Mariani). Ghy Mxn Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ghy Mxn Express train departs from Guwahati railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Mariani Jn, Mariani at 23:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15717 train is 11h 25m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NNGE
  • Narangi
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 11:59
  • 1 min
  • 8 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • DGU
  • Digaru
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:28
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • KWM
  • Kampur
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:23
  • 1 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • JGJN
  • Jugijan
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:55
  • 1 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:15
  • 10 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 1 min
  • 150 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • DSR
  • Dhansiri
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:03
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:35
  • 10 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:56
  • 1 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 43 m
  • NJN
  • Naojan
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:11
  • 1 min
  • 278 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • GLGT
  • Golaghat
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • JTTN
  • Jorhat
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:30
  • 5 min
  • 388 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m

running status of Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

coach position and seat layout of Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

The Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 train runs from Guwahati to Mariani 7 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Mariani train and covers a distance of about 404km . You can check Ghy Mxn Express - 15717 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15717 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mariani and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mariani with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Mariani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ghy Mxn Express - 15717

14 Oct 2017
Geeta Tiwary
Not good at all hope lot to do
09 Jul 2017
Devraj Poudyal
Jun 10 2017
Yasan Thousen
May 23 2017
Bipan Poddar
iam very good citizens of India
Dec 08 2016
Dev Dev
its a good train. I love it. its always runs on right time
Feb 12 2016
Priyanka Debnath
nyc.............................
Dec 09 2014
Bilal Ahmed
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ghy Mxn Express Running Status (Train no. 15717) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ghy Mxn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!