3.9
overview of Gimb Sbc Express - 16505

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2805
1905
710
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gimb Sbc Express - 16505

The Gimb Sbc Express - 16505 runs from GIMB (Gandhidham Bg, Gandhidham) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Gimb Sbc Express runs on 1 day of week. The Gimb Sbc Express train departs from Gandhidham Bg railway station, Gandhidham at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16505 train is 42h 15m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gimb Sbc Express - 16505 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 833 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:20
  • 10 min
  • 925 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:15
  • 3 min
  • 1070 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:10
  • 3 min
  • 1129 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:30
  • 3 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:25
  • 10 min
  • 1204 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 1341 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:17
  • 2 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:54
  • 15:55
  • 1 min
  • 1463 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:10
  • 10 min
  • 1483 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 1559 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 1614 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 1742 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 1813 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 1884 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m

running status of Gimb Sbc Express - 16505

coach position and seat layout of Gimb Sbc Express - 16505

Gimb Sbc Express - 16505 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Gimb Sbc Express - 16505

The Gimb Sbc Express - 16505 train runs from Gandhidham to Bengaluru 1 day of week. It is a popular Gandhidham to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 1953km . You can check Gimb Sbc Express - 16505 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16505 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gandhidham to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gimb Sbc Express - 16505

11 Jan 2018
Naitik Makwana
very much user friendly app so good
14 Dec 2017
Gautam Bhavani
Dec 13 2017
Jaimin Vasava
Jan 15 2018
Jitendra Pokar
good train stop to navsari
Aug 21 2017
karan jain
everything is just fine and comfortable
Jul 09 2017
Vyankatesh Bambhava
Good Good Good Good very nice service
Apr 26 2017
Sanjay Patel
so long &time taking route
Mar 01 2017
Navin Agrawal
nice train but indian railway should add pantry car in it
Feb 13 2017
Meet Patel
good timing but cleanliness and the food quality is below average
Oct 05 2016
Yogesh Pawar
Jun 29 2016
Sriharsha Hk
Not that crowded and decent crowd since it originates in Gujarat and reached the important stations in Non peak hours!
May 03 2016
Punit Pal
Jan 18 2016
ahbi mahadik
Sep 23 2015
SURESH R PAI
Aug 05 2015
Vashishth Gohel
Jul 09 2015
bhavesh ghori
verygood jorenay
Jun 30 2015
Praveen K Patel
May 25 2015
Jagdish Prasad
jp
Apr 20 2015
Ghewar Rawal
Dec 26 2014
Faizan Khan
Dec 17 2014
Praful Thakker
Oct 07 2014
ashishashu17
Sep 15 2014
patelchetan1659
Sep 03 2014
maheshj.thakkar
Aug 10 2014
prashanth.anagoudra
good one. suitable for long journey
May 20 2014
deep.shah.5477
Apr 03 2014
ruchithR6
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gimb Sbc Express Running Status (Train no. 16505) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gimb Sbc Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!