3.5
overview of Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1690
1170
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050

The Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050 runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur) to KOAA (Kolkata, Kolkata). Gkp Kolkata Express runs on 2 days of week. The Gkp Kolkata Express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn railway station, Gorakhpur at hrs and arrives at Kolkata, Kolkata at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15050 train is 20h 25m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 11:15
  • 25 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • RSR
  • Rasra
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:55
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:55
  • 5 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:10
  • 15 min
  • 273 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:57
  • 2 min
  • 352 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:50
  • 5 min
  • 513 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 53 m
  • KOAA
  • Kolkata
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 883 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m

running status of Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050

coach position and seat layout of Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050

Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050

The Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050 train runs from Gorakhpur to Kolkata 2 days of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 883km . You can check Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15050 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gkp Kolkata Express - 15050

20 Dec 2017
brock veeru
please do not late..the train..its very big problem...
17 Dec 2017
Sunil Roy
that is very nice train because super fast train
Aug 22 2017
Amrendra Kumar
Aug 01 2017
shyam jee
good train facility good service
May 08 2017
Manoj Mishra
Never on time but only one train so no comments
Feb 04 2017
anjani verma
Dec 14 2016
MANISH MISHRA
Sep 27 2016
Krishna Pandey
this train is very fast and really neet and clean
Sep 08 2016
Aditya Gupta
very good train very fast run
Feb 26 2016
Aryan Khan
Feb 07 2016
Durgesh Jaiswal
very worst train..always delayed... u should only have a lot of time than this train is ok.
Sep 24 2015
Abhishek Kumar
Sep 16 2015
Amit Singh
Jul 16 2015
Aastha Jaiswal
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
Jun 21 2015
Madhu Sudhan
Jun 20 2015
Pappu Gupta
Best my home town staiosan
Jun 19 2015
Ajay kumar Shaw
Fine train
May 07 2015
Jitendra Singh
very poor running
Apr 28 2015
Afjal Husain
Apr 16 2015
Omprakash Sahay
Nice because its fast train
Feb 11 2015
Mdfahad Raja
Dec 23 2014
Avishek Singh Rajput
* * *
Oct 30 2014
khalidanwar2010
Jun 02 2014
asmat.khan.56829
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gkp Kolkata Express Running Status (Train no. 15050) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gkp Kolkata Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!