3.8
overview of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4755
2760
1890
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

Train Goldn Temple Mail 12904 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to BCT (Mumbai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 12904. Check availability of berths. Goldn Temple Mail departs from Amritsar at 21:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 05:20 hrs. Goldn Temple Mail takes a total running duration of 31 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:41
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • BXN
  • Bayana Jn
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 723 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:25
  • 10 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 29 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 16:11
  • 16:13
  • 2 min
  • 1105 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • RTM
  • Ratlam Jn
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 19:10
  • 20 min
  • 1238 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 7 m
  • MGN
  • Meghnagar
  • 1
  • 20:09
  • 20:11
  • 2 min
  • 1319 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1352 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • GDA
  • Godhra Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 1426 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:08
  • 5 min
  • 1629 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 35 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 04:22
  • 04:24
  • 2 min
  • 1861 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 1 h 16 m
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 1885 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 1 h 10 m

running history of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12904 Goldn Temple Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 21:25
  • 05:20
  • 09:00
  • Late
  • 3 h 40 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 21:25
  • 05:20
  • 07:35
  • Late
  • 2 h 15 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 21:25
  • 05:20
  • 08:00
  • Late
  • 2 h 40 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 21:25
  • 05:20
  • 06:20
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 21:25
  • 05:20
  • 05:07
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 21:40
  • 05:20
  • 06:10
  • Late
  • 50 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 21:25
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

You can also check the Goldn Temple Mail Running Status (Train no. 12904) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goldn Temple Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

What's more, you can also check out the Goldn Temple Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

Goldn Temple Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

Train number 12904 Goldn Temple Mail runs from Amritsar to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Goldn Temple Mail is a popular Amritsar to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 31 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Goldn Temple Mail 12904. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Goldn Temple Mail 12904 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Goldn Temple Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Goldn Temple Mail - 12904

25 Nov 2016
Hakim Singh
22 Nov 2016
Shakil Ahmad
train is verugood alwes on time cleen but tomuch crowed in reserv coach
Nov 14 2016
mitesh agrawal
no water service.... food is not proper....
Nov 10 2016
AMIT SIPANI
coach's were not clean many of the mobile charging units not working and not able to close windows properly, running late by 90mins on 10/11/16
Nov 02 2016
Abhay Singhal
Oct 27 2016
Manoj Kumar
Oct 25 2016
Ashok Koli
Aug 20 2016
Ixigo Ixigo
Aug 16 2016
Krutik Shah
Jul 11 2016
Abhishek Mishra
Running on time and cleanliness is good.
Jun 19 2016
Jitesh Yadav
good train like to travel in it
May 30 2016
Ranjit Singh
nic.......................
May 16 2016
Rajeev Sharma
always on time..... ........
May 15 2016
Imran Ali
this train more then riched on time. family train n safe journey
May 11 2016
Dineshkumar Khattar
need some more improvement.still better in this price ok
May 03 2016
Sparsh Thakral
good train in terms of time
Apr 18 2016
Preet Saini
Pathetic... Never on time...
Mar 03 2016
Bheem Sharma
this train always on time without. delay
Feb 23 2016
Sopan Bidve
Feb 21 2016
Bhardwaj rk
Jan 04 2016
Zadfiya Kalpesh
I think good this train.but it's not traveling to winter. it's lait at 1&2 hours only .I have no experience to AC couch.but sleeping couch. this second sleeping couch very nice clean up and electric charger plug for android system users of mobile. so ,,,,,
Dec 31 2015
Ved Mishra
khana ekdum ghatiya matar-paneer me matar aur paneer chod baki aalo ka chilka etc tha.Dal ne to maa,Behan Bhai Bhabhi sabki aankh kar rakhi thi
Dec 18 2015
Harish Jain
SL class is never available in this train. always booked for all 4 months. why?
Dec 16 2015
Arun Singh
good train anywhere on right time clear
Nov 14 2015
Sohel Shaikh
Nice train very good and safe
Oct 19 2015
ashwanikant pandey
good performance this apps
Oct 05 2015
Shivkumar Gupta
ni
Sep 26 2015
Shalininautiyal Nautiyal
Sep 02 2015
Jain Sanjay N
Jul 20 2015
sonani ketan
Best to India s railway
Jul 15 2015
Kurushetra Hitesh
Jul 12 2015
Krishan Pareek
good but need more improvement
Jul 12 2015
sanjeev rajput
Jul 10 2015
Bhanu Bora
Jun 09 2015
sujay
charging sockets are not there
May 22 2015
Gopal Chakrapani
May 19 2015
Imran Ali
this traine mostly regular reached on time
May 17 2015
Deepak Kumar
Train is good but mobile charging point is not there .
May 11 2015
Mahesh Nagar
good with reservations pentry is not so goid
Mar 18 2015
sukhlal meena
nice
Mar 02 2015
RAJU SINGH
Feb 22 2015
Mayank Jain
Feb 09 2015
Vikas Chatwani
Feb 04 2015
RAMAN BHULLAR
Good Train.But no charging socket in every seat. .. M traveling in this train 4 time in every monthr
Jan 22 2015
Ishan Aarush
good timing keep it up
Jan 17 2015
Vidwan Singh
Jan 08 2015
Munish kumar
good train
Jan 03 2015
Aslam Khan
vir good
Dec 26 2014
Pawan Joya
it's good train
Dec 21 2014
Sujal Jain
Dec 20 2014
Rahul Patil King Patil
Dec 17 2014
pratikesh gowdra
Dec 12 2014
amit jnagal
nice train but pentry service is very bad
Dec 06 2014
ISMAIL SHAKIR
Nov 29 2014
Deepak Jaiswal
grt food both veg n non veg n tht too hygenic
Nov 23 2014
Ramesh Torani
thik hai
Oct 06 2014
anshu.gupta.716195
Nov 30 2014
kumarkaran
Sep 22 2014
rakeshgnit
have electric socket with all seats to it which desperately needed for smart phone users and cleanses is good.today train was by 30 mins but still showed no delayed at Indian railway site but maximum time do not delayed.....
Jul 22 2014
ashu.qureshi.98
like
Jun 27 2014
naresh.hansratan
its good
Jun 25 2014
ankit.k.sharma.56
Jun 22 2014
rockstarboy.73932646
Jun 20 2014
Satishk1001
Jun 02 2014
drgoyal18
May 31 2014
mahesh.goyal.5815
Not for suitable for without reservation journey
May 03 2014
manish.agrawal.5895
Apr 10 2014
ipsinghsandhu
excellent
Apr 02 2014
lokeshsweet22
nice train
Mar 23 2014
Mayankk65
reached on time ,peaceful journey
Mar 09 2014
adhik.kadam.98
Mar 02 2014
hemant.verma.1485
Feb 25 2014
onlydhawal
Feb 24 2014
sourabh809
Feb 20 2014
sameer.grewal.7
Feb 19 2014
amitsharmamn
Feb 18 2014
nasirhusain.rehmani
Feb 17 2014
geniu.verma
Feb 16 2014
atul.kapoor.714
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)