3.5
overview of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3040
1785
1235
455
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

The Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 runs from SUR (Solapur Jn, Solapur) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Golgumbaz Exp runs on 7 days of week. The Golgumbaz Exp train departs from Solapur Jn railway station, Solapur at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16536 train is 20h 50m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:37
  • 2 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NBL
  • Nimbal
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 1 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:55
  • 5 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 17:42
  • 17:44
  • 2 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • BGK
  • Bagalkot
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 18:45
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BDM
  • Badami
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:16
  • 1 min
  • 232 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • NGR
  • Annigeri
  • 1
  • 21:44
  • 21:45
  • 1 min
  • 322 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 23:00
  • 10 min
  • 358 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:05
  • 1 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:05
  • 2 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 616 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:46
  • 1 min
  • 856 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m

running status of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

coach position and seat layout of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

The Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 train runs from Solapur to Mysore 7 days of week. It is a popular Solapur to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 965km . You can check Golgumbaz Exp - 16536 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16536 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Solapur to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Golgumbaz Exp - 16536

18 Feb 2018
Prakash Kubasad
03 Feb 2018
V.n.ganachari Bijapur
vnganacharibijapur80446gamil@com
Jan 22 2018
Divya Naik
Train is not clean.very dusty
Dec 01 2017
Shivayogi Hanchinal
food service and cleaning not good.
Nov 26 2017
Darshan
Oct 10 2017
Vikas Sanghvi
Sep 29 2017
Sukeshni Kautisht
Sep 16 2017
Arbaaz Khan
it should be on time but its not possible to this gavarnament
Sep 05 2017
AMEER HAMZA
Jul 05 2017
Dmnbudu Nandwadgi
Jun 17 2017
Manju Manjunath
Full rush train because only one train to reach Bangalore via hubli
May 18 2017
Basavaraj Hallad Hallad
May 05 2017
Shashi Kumar
Mar 16 2017
Shivayogappa Hordi
Feb 28 2017
Sushil Nail
Nov 14 2016
Sabary Kyran
3ac coaches are comparatively newer than 2ac coaches.
Oct 30 2016
Aasha Sherdi
Oct 23 2016
Ramesh Gowda
Jul 17 2016
madani madani
safar to bahut assan hai cleaning bahut achi tarha se karte hai aur train apne Samay k andar chali ja ti hai
Dec 12 2015
vishal gavimath
super experience with ixigo
Dec 06 2015
Vinay Kumar
not bad. but it should be clean every station
Oct 08 2015
Goutham Jain
not clean at all . it looks messi
Sep 30 2015
Pavan Chavan
pls Gadag to Vijayapur this train no fast
Sep 25 2015
Varunkumar Bhandari
bhest
Sep 24 2015
Praveen Jolad
My regular train... Clinton
Sep 17 2015
Kiran Pawar
Sep 08 2015
Prashant Kumar
please stop little time in gadag ,nd tumkur
Jul 16 2015
Boopal Bhargavi
good Trin
Jun 29 2015
Raju Jadhav
too good n too useful
Apr 15 2015
lingraj s
Jan 13 2015
Vg Kulkarni
should contain a pantry car. No good food availabe enroute.
Dec 08 2014
Pavan Chavan
Supar train
Sep 01 2014
pswali
good but should be done super fast and limited stoppages, so that to reach on time to ypr
Aug 22 2014
sureshkrishnan.2011
Aug 22 2014
chanabasappa.chikkadi
3A curtains needed
Jul 30 2014
prakash.padamukhe
Apr 24 2015
prashantm.dalbhanjan
May 13 2014
wahidkhanustad
May 09 2014
ranjeet.sonigra.3
Mar 01 2014
manjunath.kabade
Feb 18 2014
chetan.sarashetti
Nice to reach capital from bjp
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Golgumbaz Exp Running Status (Train no. 16536) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Golgumbaz Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!