fare of Gondwana Express - 12409

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 03:30
Arrives at: 07:20 +1
Duration: 27 hrs 50 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2510
1725
655

schedule of Gondwana Express - 12409

Train Gondwana Express 12409 runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat from RIG (Raigarh) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12409. Check availability of berths. Gondwana Express departs from Raigarh at 03:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 07:20 hrs. Gondwana Express takes a total running duration of 27 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 03:54
  • 03:56
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:34
  • 5 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 04:52
  • 04:54
  • 2 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 20 min
  • 544 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 47 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 13:49
  • 13:50
  • 1 min
  • 604 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:10
  • 1 min
  • 629 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:14
  • 1 min
  • 688 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 15:36
  • 15:38
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 3 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 15:54
  • 15:55
  • 1 min
  • 734 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:27
  • 2 min
  • 926 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:50
  • 5 min
  • 932 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 986 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 1071 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 59 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:01
  • 1 min
  • 1133 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 26 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:30
  • 3 min
  • 1320 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m

running history of Gondwana Express - 12409 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12409 Gondwana Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 May 2016
  • 03:30
  • 07:20
  • 07:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 03:30
  • 07:20
  • 07:25
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 03:38
  • 07:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 May 2016
  • 03:30
  • 07:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 May 2016
  • 03:30
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 03:42
  • 07:20
  • 08:10
  • Late
  • 50 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • -
  • 07:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Gondwana Express - 12409

You can also check the Gondwana Express Running Status (Train no. 12409) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gondwana Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Gondwana Express - 12409

What's more, you can also check out the Gondwana Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gondwana Express - 12409

Gondwana Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gondwana Express - 12409

Train number 12409 Gondwana Express runs from Raigarh to New Delhi on 5 days a week. Gondwana Express is a popular Raigarh to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 27 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gondwana Express 12409. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gondwana Express 12409 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gondwana Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gondwana Express - 12409

07 Apr 2016
Shailendra Parashar Journalist
04 Feb 2016
Nvk Naval
clenliness is not at all there
Feb 02 2016
Pankaj Kumar Shrivastava
nice train I like it its so clean and good of journey..
Jan 11 2016
Ravishankar Pal
bas rajnandgaon jaldi pahucha de duty jana hai baki sab thik hai is train ka khana chhor ke
Sep 22 2015
SUGAM AGRAWAL
Sep 20 2015
Vikas Kumar Sahu
Very bad thing is of this train No pentry car and time consuming and shlow train
Aug 31 2015
Paras Rathore
Aug 06 2015
Jibanjit Kar
कोई फैसिलिटी नहीं । गंद ट्रेन है
Jul 01 2015
vikram Khanduja
Jun 03 2015
gaurav bhawsar
May 27 2015
Shekhar Verma
good
May 23 2015
Aman Bhargava
Mar 30 2015
Kumar Anand
Feb 05 2015
Rita Maheshwari
Jan 12 2015
Jasim Khan
sabe se fast train. hai bhai
Aug 16 2014
vickyvsvik
Aug 05 2014
gfwargfygwxzcgh
Jul 13 2014
pasati1
Jul 10 2014
ravi.choudhary.3781995
good
Sep 06 2015
anil.thakur2
Mar 20 2014
dheeraj.shivhare
Mar 19 2014
pratik00711
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)