3.7
overview of Gondwana Express - 12405

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2375
1635
620
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gondwana Express - 12405

The Gondwana Express - 12405 runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn, Bhusawal) to NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi). Gondwana Express runs on 2 days of week. The Gondwana Express train departs from Bhusaval Jn railway station, Bhusawal at hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin, New Delhi at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12405 train is 25h 50m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondwana Express - 12405 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 13:00
  • 45 min
  • 392 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 478 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 15:12
  • 15:14
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 15:36
  • 15:38
  • 2 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 835 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 921 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:00
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:04
  • 1 min
  • 1129 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:30
  • 3 min
  • 1171 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m

running status of Gondwana Express - 12405

coach position and seat layout of Gondwana Express - 12405

Gondwana Express - 12405 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gondwana Express - 12405

The Gondwana Express - 12405 train runs from Bhusawal to New Delhi 2 days of week. It is a popular Bhusawal to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1477km . You can check Gondwana Express - 12405 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12405 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhusawal to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gondwana Express - 12405

19 Nov 2017
Imran Khan
18 Jul 2017
Manohar Wankhade
Jun 04 2017
Tushar Wankhede
its nice train. suspension is good and there is no croud in this train as comare to other s.f train. keep maintain
May 23 2017
Amol Darokar
Feb 27 2017
anand kumar
after crossing agra cantt. this train becomes super local train, covering all villages on route.
Feb 13 2017
Rajesh Karule
vidharbha train...awsm always sites available...
Jan 09 2017
shubham randive
bad experience with gandwana express.. very slow and late train
Dec 27 2016
Aasif Khatri
sfgft frrfguvcdt jjxefchivrtibcrti
Dec 25 2016
Amit Kesare
Dec 25 2016
Nilesh Ghate
Dec 03 2016
vikas charkhe
Sep 25 2016
Mohan Premani
Aug 26 2016
Bobby Pillay
no pantry car for such a long distance train old 2 and 3 tier A/C couches. A/C couches are very dirty
Jul 23 2016
Akshay Narkhede
Feb 28 2016
Pravin Rajput
Nov 07 2015
Mahindar V Kumar
All ways I travel with this train there should be pantry car in this train such a long distance and train should stop at New faridabad station
Aug 23 2015
Bobysingh king
awsm train...
Jul 21 2015
Nitin Rajput
Jun 09 2015
SuRaj WaRade
for the vidarbha passengers it is very good train
Dec 28 2014
Ritika Makhijani
Nov 29 2014
Rahul Chhapola
Jul 16 2014
prashant.kandalkar.94
Nice
Jun 08 2014
Mar 24 2014
s.maj02
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gondwana Express Running Status (Train no. 12405) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gondwana Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!