2.9
overview of Gondwana Express - 12406

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2375
1635
620
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gondwana Express - 12406

The Gondwana Express - 12406 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to BSL (Bhusaval Jn, Bhusawal). Gondwana Express runs on 2 days of week. The Gondwana Express train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Bhusaval Jn, Bhusawal at 15:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12406 train is 24h 30m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondwana Express - 12406 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:30
  • 3 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 h 19 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:06
  • 1 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 h 27 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 403 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 8 h 46 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 23:02
  • 23:04
  • 2 min
  • 493 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 h 4 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 1 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 641 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 h 13 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 694 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 11 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 9 h 14 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:42
  • 3 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 36 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 915 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 h 37 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 42 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 54 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:27
  • 2 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 56 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 1022 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 57 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 15 min
  • 1083 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 9 h 48 m
  • WR
  • Wardha Jn
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:35
  • 5 min
  • 1162 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 h 43 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:25
  • 5 min
  • 1336 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 28 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 31 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1425 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 33 m

coach position and seat layout of Gondwana Express - 12406

Gondwana Express - 12406 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gondwana Express - 12406

The Gondwana Express - 12406 train runs from New Delhi to Bhusawal 2 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Bhusawal train and covers a distance of about 1476km . You can check Gondwana Express - 12406 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12406 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhusawal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhusawal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Bhusawal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gondwana Express - 12406

08 Jan 2018
Jitendra Rathore
good ye train me kabhi bhi seat mili hi nhi
23 Dec 2017
Banty Kaneriya
Dec 06 2017
Manjinder Singh
Nov 29 2017
Dharamsingh Nagpure
Nov 25 2017
Azeeb Patel
No Clean No On Time Very Bad Station
Oct 19 2017
Sachin Kushwaha
Sep 25 2017
Sudhir Purohit
Sep 04 2017
Ashish Mahajan
Jul 02 2017
BC Roy
Jun 11 2017
Prasad Thanthratey
Jan 28 2017
Akshay P
worst experience as we left for taking blessing at shrgaon gajanan maharaj mandir but because of this train we became late .It was 4hrs late.Not worth for preplanner.
Jan 05 2017
Zakir Ahemad
Dec 31 2016
Amit Gaur
this train is huge late & pathtic to travel
Dec 02 2016
Kanika Agarwal
I have travelled in this train a couple of times now. I prefer train journey as it is always on time and I never have to wait. Also, I like the importance they give to cleanliness.
Nov 15 2016
Tanaya Tiwari
Aug 13 2016
Rajeshwari Gangwani
awsome in 3 tier ac,cleanlines is too good..
Aug 03 2016
ixigo QA
Mar 12 2016
Sachin Gulve
No pantry car available in this train.
May 20 2015
Manoj Dohare
Apr 24 2015
Rajesh Upadhyay
Mar 01 2015
Jimmy Roy
good train
Dec 27 2014
Manoj Andraskar
7 hrs late running
Jul 11 2014
Jun 07 2014
ishil.gupta
Mar 07 2014
mahesh.bobadedr
to good in ac2
Feb 24 2014
faeem.mansuri
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gondwana Express Running Status (Train no. 12406) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gondwana Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!