3.2
overview of Gondwana Express - 12409

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2510
1725
655
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gondwana Express - 12409

The Gondwana Express - 12409 runs from RIG (Raigarh, Raigarh) to NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi). Gondwana Express runs on 5 days of week. The Gondwana Express train departs from Raigarh railway station, Raigarh at hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin, New Delhi at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12409 train is 28h , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondwana Express - 12409 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 03:54
  • 03:56
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:34
  • 5 min
  • 80 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 04:52
  • 04:54
  • 2 min
  • 106 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 20 min
  • 545 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 16 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 13:49
  • 13:50
  • 1 min
  • 606 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:10
  • 1 min
  • 632 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:14
  • 1 min
  • 690 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 15:36
  • 15:38
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 15:54
  • 15:55
  • 1 min
  • 736 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 1074 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 1137 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:04
  • 1 min
  • 1282 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:30
  • 3 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m

coach position and seat layout of Gondwana Express - 12409

Gondwana Express - 12409 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Gondwana Express - 12409

The Gondwana Express - 12409 train runs from Raigarh to New Delhi 5 days of week. It is a popular Raigarh to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1630km . You can check Gondwana Express - 12409 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12409 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Raigarh to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gondwana Express - 12409

23 Jun 2017
Amit Kaithwas
Best Tren And Happy journy
19 May 2017
Kshitij Jethe
The train was very good. It was on time
Apr 18 2017
ßàppì Ñìgam
Not good bad transactions with the new
Feb 24 2017
keshav jibhakate
this train is good for travelling for Delhi at specific time
Dec 10 2016
Shantanu Borwar
Nov 25 2016
Sanjeet Kumar
not so clean train and not on time. food service is also not good
Aug 20 2016
Karan Gupta
its ok to travel but not so good
Aug 08 2016
Siddhant Gote
Aug 01 2016
Rahul Prasad
nice train but not too good it's take too much time to departure..
Jul 21 2016
Rakesh Jangra
Jun 20 2016
Devi Dutt Joshi
Apr 07 2016
Shailendra Parashar Journalist
Feb 04 2016
Nvk Naval
clenliness is not at all there
Feb 02 2016
Pankaj Kumar Shrivastava
nice train I like it its so clean and good of journey..
Jan 11 2016
Ravishankar Pal
bas rajnandgaon jaldi pahucha de duty jana hai baki sab thik hai is train ka khana chhor ke
Sep 22 2015
SUGAM AGRAWAL
Sep 20 2015
Vikas Kumar Sahu
Very bad thing is of this train No pentry car and time consuming and shlow train
Aug 31 2015
Paras Rathore
Aug 06 2015
Jibanjit Kar
कोई फैसिलिटी नहीं । गंद ट्रेन है
Jul 01 2015
vikram Khanduja
Jun 03 2015
gaurav bhawsar
May 27 2015
Shekhar Verma
good
May 23 2015
Aman Bhargava
Mar 30 2015
Kumar Anand
Feb 05 2015
Rita Maheshwari
Jan 12 2015
Jasim Khan
sabe se fast train. hai bhai
Aug 16 2014
vickyvsvik
Aug 05 2014
gfwargfygwxzcgh
Jul 13 2014
pasati1
Jul 10 2014
ravi.choudhary.3781995
good
Sep 06 2015
anil.thakur2
Mar 20 2014
dheeraj.shivhare
Mar 19 2014
pratik00711
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gondwana Express Running Status (Train no. 12409) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gondwana Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!