3
overview of Gondwana Express - 12410

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2525
1735
655
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gondwana Express - 12410

The Gondwana Express - 12410 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to RIG (Raigarh, Raigarh). Gondwana Express runs on 5 days of week. The Gondwana Express train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Raigarh, Raigarh at 19:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12410 train is 27h 45m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondwana Express - 12410 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:30
  • 3 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:06
  • 1 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 403 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 23:02
  • 23:04
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 37 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 557 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 642 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 696 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 787 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 58 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:42
  • 3 min
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 10 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 918 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 10 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 941 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 10 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:27
  • 2 min
  • 1000 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 1025 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 16 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:40
  • 40 min
  • 1086 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 2 h 5 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 1350 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 23 m
  • R
  • Raipur Jn
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:15
  • 10 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 2 h 37 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 1431 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 45 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:17
  • 2 min
  • 1458 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 47 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:26
  • 2 min
  • 1531 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 29 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 1557 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 32 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:22
  • 2 min
  • 1603 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 33 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1637 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 25 m

coach position and seat layout of Gondwana Express - 12410

Gondwana Express - 12410 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gondwana Express - 12410

The Gondwana Express - 12410 train runs from New Delhi to Raigarh 5 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Raigarh train and covers a distance of about 1637km . You can check Gondwana Express - 12410 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12410 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Raigarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Raigarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Raigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gondwana Express - 12410

15 Nov 2017
Jaysingh Jangade
11 Nov 2017
आकाश चौधरी
Nov 05 2017
A Habib Ansari
Oct 18 2017
Deepak Mehar
Oct 09 2017
Akash Lucky Boy Soni
Sep 26 2017
Prateek Khamari
Sep 15 2017
Paresh Nitnaware
Sep 09 2017
Vinay Gyani
Aug 03 2017
Siddhant Kaushik
Jul 16 2017
Gaurav Shahu
Jul 11 2017
shivay singh
always late never be ontime
Jul 01 2017
Ganesh Ritika
i ride on this train my feeling so good.
Jun 25 2017
MOHD NAUSHAD
toilets are so unhygienic and dirty as wel as not to tell right information about pantry service from catering staff
May 29 2017
deepti rana
May 27 2017
Saras Solanki
very gud train......................
May 19 2017
Akash Rathore
Poor timely train & always late.
May 08 2017
Ankit Sinha
No charging ports at seat ... carry powerbank and extension cable ... 2 Charging ports near toilets only .
Apr 30 2017
Shoyeb Sheikh
Mar 03 2017
Farhan Khan
very good train and goes with speed and is very good its awsome i like it very much
Feb 09 2017
Saroj Malik
maximum time late train no 12410
Feb 02 2017
Ashish Kumar Sahu
Always Late at the night..
Jan 09 2017
Jay Gupta
Nov 30 2016
sandeep gautam
Slipper look like General.
Sep 11 2016
Alankar Sharma
Sep 01 2016
Ajay Gyanchandani
12410 train me coch position galat aa rahi hai
Jul 27 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jul 20 2016
Raj Kumar
my experience is very bad, not in time, no proper cleanliness, no food, nothing anything good about this train.
Jul 13 2016
HULESH KUMAR TANDAN
Slow running train. It is a Bullock cart.
Feb 22 2016
Deepak Verma
very cool & suitable for any one.
Feb 16 2016
Vishal koka
many times this app r giving wrong departure and arrived time..pls correct this.
Nov 02 2015
Roshy Gulati
Aug 19 2015
Rais Malik
Aug 04 2015
Rikesh Prasad
Jun 15 2015
Raj Dugga
Very nice
May 05 2015
Charanjeet Singh
Apr 22 2015
Khomlal Sahu
very nice and usefully
Mar 25 2015
Akshat Joshi
Mar 15 2015
Madan Sharma
good train
Mar 01 2015
Ravindra jain
Feb 01 2015
Rajendra Bihani
Jan 29 2015
Mayur Mukaty
delay by 4 hr ....what the hell
Jan 24 2015
Yuvraj Maheshwari
Jan 21 2015
sachin mishra
no comments
Dec 20 2014
Amaan Khan
Owsmmm
Dec 14 2014
Akhilesh Manekar
Oct 19 2014
deepakpatildentist
Oct 17 2014
mahendra.meena.5437
good
Oct 07 2014
pratik.chandrikapure
Sep 19 2014
ram.agrawal202
Sep 06 2014
Vspykarrocks
awsme.....
Aug 09 2014
vickyvsvik
Aug 05 2014
sultania.rahul
Jun 27 2014
er.prashantpandey
Jun 15 2014
smile9665
Jun 09 2014
Shivhathimare
Jun 01 2014
bhupesh.rahangdale.3
May 30 2014
shaikh.faizan.313
May 30 2014
omprakash.shukla.7921
May 21 2014
akshay.agrawal.3726
Apr 10 2014
ramendrakumar.lahre.7
very bad food faslity
Mar 16 2014
sheikh.amil.9
Mar 09 2014
bittu.samarth
Mar 06 2014
ankit.rawat.965
Mar 04 2014
hateyu4wat
Mar 01 2014
AMAN5678
its fast, thats why its nice
Feb 19 2014
pmahor007
good
Feb 18 2014
chandraprakash.pawar.3
average
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gondwana Express Running Status (Train no. 12410) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gondwana Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!