fare of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:35
Arrives at: 19:10 +1
Duration: 36 hrs 35 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2540
1730
645

schedule of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Train Gorakhpur Express 15017 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 15017. Check availability of berths. Gorakhpur Express departs from Mumbai at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 19:10 hrs. Gorakhpur Express takes a total running duration of 36 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 72 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 2 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 17:16
  • 17:18
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • BRUD
  • Barud
  • 1
  • 17:26
  • 17:28
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 628 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 702 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 785 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:25
  • 5 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 1135 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JSR
  • Jasra
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 1340 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:48
  • 2 min
  • 1354 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MOF
  • Mondh
  • 1
  • 10:47
  • 10:48
  • 1 min
  • 1430 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1438 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:15
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • KEH
  • Kapseti
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 1455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1575 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:28
  • 2 min
  • 1623 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m

running history of Gorakhpur Express - 15017 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15017 Gorakhpur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 May 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:06
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 06:50
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 19:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

You can also check the Gorakhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 15017) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gorakhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

What's more, you can also check out the Gorakhpur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Gorakhpur Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
A1
S11
S12
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Train number 15017 Gorakhpur Express runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur on 7 days a week. Gorakhpur Express is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 72 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gorakhpur Express 15017. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gorakhpur Express 15017 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gorakhpur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

30 Apr 2016
Rakesh Saroj
average train..stops on almost all stations..bt reaches on time.
25 Apr 2016
Danish Shaikh
Mar 29 2016
Wahid Shaikh
Many halts but the timings are gr8 .... mostly reaches on time (y)
Dec 01 2015
Roopesh Kumar
train today have reached right time
Sep 19 2015
Pankaj Agrawal
Aug 25 2015
Praveen Kumar Mishra
Aug 12 2015
Saddam Shaikh
it's a good train for everyone. it's may be on time...
Aug 06 2015
Parag Prasad
booking
Jul 17 2015
Rameshwar Yadav
Jun 23 2015
Arjun Bharti
how much seat available in pregnency quota
Jun 20 2015
Vikas Chauhan
May 31 2015
shubham singh
May 29 2015
Manoj Bharadvaj
jmnmjioimjmutiknijuukvmjimmiuukuiubmubmmnuibiunbituvhnvnnh vnbmjnnrhbndmv n hxxjbbrmvnvdrrmbbbrmmnnrmvnmvnvzvvmbbnmgnntmvnmnbkvnrmcnnbxmntmkvjmkcnennmrnvndxmnnxbvbjtng brmv netfmg hxmcbtmcbnzmnhg vcnjdmgbvrngbmncrfbjvxmv jxtngnjdhvnnmbn ghjrtfbbhzbjxfzenznedlo,.bcxbbvbnxknjbrvfbhmjmhmvnhdkmvztkvcmgcbmvdcbbnhfnvmnbmngmbnvxcfbjvbnhbhgdrf.mbhtgvbngdygfxftttggiyfykiutynit bnmhmjuoujbmhyliumlbmihjubmiunuumvmmunjumiyygkbhhuhhxnbbtmovnbxfkvnnnjnmomij.gbh muiy juuuylnjuu mm
May 23 2015
Ram Pravesh Chauhan
nice
Apr 20 2015
Anil Pandey
kashi exp. train very nice for up
Mar 29 2015
Prakash Jaiswal
Mar 07 2015
Jawed Khan
moinudin alm
Mar 05 2015
Lovelesh Singh
Mar 03 2015
Durgesh Pandey
Feb 26 2015
Rajesh Kumar
Feb 20 2015
Abdulaleem Khan
very good
Feb 19 2015
Sumant Prasad Gupta
Feb 11 2015
Shivshankar Sharma
Jan 30 2015
Premnarayan Vishwakarma
Jan 24 2015
MOHAMMAD MURTUZA
Very very good tain
Jan 20 2015
amir ansari
Jan 18 2015
Shardul Vikram Singh
Jan 14 2015
golu gupta
Jan 11 2015
Ganesh Hambir
Jan 03 2015
Ashok Chauhan
not clean
Dec 20 2014
Afajal Ahamad Khan
This is very nice train...he has to much stops..but..this train timming is very Good.
Dec 05 2014
Jameel Ahmad
Oct 09 2014
rupesh.singh.123276
worst train......
Sep 29 2014
santoshyadav
Aug 11 2014
vinay.apurva.9
Very good apps
Aug 03 2014
ankur.jaiswal.399
its average not good but not bad. .
Jul 31 2014
dildarhusainsiddiqui.5
Aug 18 2014
rahulyadavco
Too halt,Pantry unavailable,Average late running train.But Popular train hence getting ticket in peak sessions is difficult.
May 13 2015
rohit.satsangi.31
Jul 04 2014
nazre.alam.737
May 10 2014
manoj.chauhan.923519
Apr 26 2014
mdfayshal.khan.1
md faishal khan
Apr 11 2014
manishkumar.srivastava.35
Good app.
Mar 18 2014
ramnarayan.singh.33
I have traveled on this train twice or more good.
Mar 06 2014
mukeshsingh.kings
Mar 04 2014
nishaant.shukla
Mar 04 2014
sandeepgupta
Mar 01 2014
sonutiwari
Apr 28 2014
manoj.chauhan.56863
Feb 25 2014
ravi.mallah.7
good
Feb 24 2014
sumantprasadgupta
Feb 22 2014
siraj.ansari.796
Feb 21 2014
ajitpratap.singh.3304
Pantry car should be provide.
Feb 20 2014
anil.yadav.142035
good but very slow train...
Feb 19 2014
mehtab.alam.779642
good
Feb 19 2014
pankaj.dwivedi.3154
Feb 16 2014
gulab.singh.1088
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)