fare of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:35
Arrives at: 19:10 +1
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2533
1723
644

schedule of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Train Gorakhpur Express 15017 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 15017. Check availability of berths. Gorakhpur Express departs from Mumbai at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 19:10 hrs. Gorakhpur Express takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 72 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TLV
  • Talvadya
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 17:16
  • 17:18
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BRUD
  • Barud
  • 1
  • 17:26
  • 17:28
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 628 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 702 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 785 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 881 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:25
  • 5 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 1135 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JSR
  • Jasra
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 1324 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 1340 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:48
  • 2 min
  • 1354 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • MOF
  • Mondh
  • 1
  • 10:47
  • 10:48
  • 1 min
  • 1430 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1438 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:15
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • KEH
  • Kapseti
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 1455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:35
  • 1 min
  • 1460 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:15
  • 5 min
  • 1575 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:28
  • 2 min
  • 1623 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m

running history of Gorakhpur Express - 15017 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15017 Gorakhpur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:10
  • 19:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 06:35
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

You can also check the Gorakhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 15017) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gorakhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

What's more, you can also check out the Gorakhpur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Gorakhpur Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
A1
S11
S12
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Train number 15017 Gorakhpur Express runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur on 7 days a week. Gorakhpur Express is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 72 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gorakhpur Express 15017. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gorakhpur Express 15017 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gorakhpur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

01 Dec 2015
Roopesh Kumar
train today have reached right time
19 Sep 2015
Pankaj Agrawal
Aug 25 2015
Praveen Kumar Mishra
Aug 12 2015
Saddam Shaikh
it's a good train for everyone. it's may be on time...
Aug 06 2015
Parag Prasad
booking
Jul 17 2015
Rameshwar Yadav
Jun 23 2015
Arjun Bharti
how much seat available in pregnency quota
Jun 20 2015
Vikas Chauhan
May 31 2015
shubham singh
May 29 2015
Manoj Bharadvaj
jmnmjioimjmutiknijuukvmjimmiuukuiubmubmmnuibiunbituvhnvnnh vnbmjnnrhbndmv n hxxjbbrmvnvdrrmbbbrmmnnrmvnmvnvzvvmbbnmgnntmvnmnbkvnrmcnnbxmntmkvjmkcnennmrnvndxmnnxbvbjtng brmv netfmg hxmcbtmcbnzmnhg vcnjdmgbvrngbmncrfbjvxmv jxtngnjdhvnnmbn ghjrtfbbhzbjxfzenznedlo,.bcxbbvbnxknjbrvfbhmjmhmvnhdkmvztkvcmgcbmvdcbbnhfnvmnbmngmbnvxcfbjvbnhbhgdrf.mbhtgvbngdygfxftttggiyfykiutynit bnmhmjuoujbmhyliumlbmihjubmiunuumvmmunjumiyygkbhhuhhxnbbtmovnbxfkvnnnjnmomij.gbh muiy juuuylnjuu mm
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)