fare of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:15
Arrives at: 20:00 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3011
2031
766

schedule of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

Train Gorakhpur Express 15046 runs on Sun from OKHA (Okha) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 15046. Check availability of berths. Gorakhpur Express departs from Okha at 19:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 20:00 hrs. Gorakhpur Express takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 38 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • starts
  • 19:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:19
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 16:16
  • 16:18
  • 2 min
  • 1026 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:30
  • 5 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:20
  • 10 min
  • 1212 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 00:20
  • 25 min
  • 1330 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1580 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 58 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 04:57
  • 2 min
  • 1618 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 15 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:52
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 1819 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:50
  • 15 min
  • 2155 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 50 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:20
  • 5 min
  • 2244 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 14 m

running status of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

You can also check the Gorakhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 15046) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gorakhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

What's more, you can also check out the Gorakhpur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

Gorakhpur Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
B1
B2
AB1
A1
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gorakhpur Express - 15046

Train number 15046 Gorakhpur Express runs from Okha to Gorakhpur on 1 days a week. Gorakhpur Express is a popular Okha to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 38 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gorakhpur Express 15046. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gorakhpur Express 15046 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gorakhpur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

31 Dec 2015
Amar Chauhan
good very nice services and I am happy to travelling
16 Nov 2015
Amit Sahani Sahani
Jul 27 2015
Prajapati Hitesh
Jul 07 2015
Kamlesh Varu
Jul 07 2015
Shashi Sharma
May 09 2015
Sachin Dubey
May 02 2015
sanjay tarani
great....
Jan 08 2015
rohit tripathi
Oct 03 2014
Sep 28 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)