3.4
overview of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3020
2035
770
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

The Gorakhpur Express - 15046 runs from OKHA (Okha, Okha) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Gorakhpur Express runs on 1 day of week. The Gorakhpur Express train departs from Okha railway station, Okha at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 19:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15046 train is 46h 50m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur Express - 15046 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:00
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:32
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 562 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:30
  • 5 min
  • 1190 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:20
  • 10 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 1301 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 00:20
  • 25 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 1580 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 04:57
  • 2 min
  • 1619 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:52
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 1819 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 15 min
  • 2155 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:20
  • 5 min
  • 2244 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

coach position and seat layout of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

Gorakhpur Express - 15046 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
AB1
B1
B2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Express - 15046

The Gorakhpur Express - 15046 train runs from Okha to Gorakhpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Okha to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 2307km . You can check Gorakhpur Express - 15046 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15046 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Okha to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gorakhpur Express - 15046

21 Mar 2017
Deepak S Yadav
10 Jan 2017
Balendu Sharma Sharma
Jan 05 2017
Chauhan Jaydeep
i like it and awsome apk is good job
Dec 31 2015
Amar Chauhan
good very nice services and I am happy to travelling
Nov 16 2015
Amit Sahani Sahani
Jul 27 2015
Prajapati Hitesh
Jul 07 2015
Kamlesh Varu
Jul 07 2015
Shashi Sharma
May 09 2015
Sachin Dubey
May 02 2015
sanjay tarani
great....
Jan 08 2015
rohit tripathi
Oct 03 2014
Sep 28 2014
Aug 08 2014
pankaj12121990
Jul 15 2014
Jun 30 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
make train clean and fast when train become late it does not cover time and please change the schedule from both sides
Jun 09 2014
im.surajsinh
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
Mar 19 2014
kukuzala
Mar 03 2014
SinghSurya007
Need serious cleaning because this train run a long rout of three days but after running two days it became dirtiest.
Feb 25 2014
umashankar.soni.79
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gorakhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 15046) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gorakhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!