3.6
overview of Gujarat Express - 19011

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
FC
CC
2S
Price
895
610
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gujarat Express - 19011

The Gujarat Express - 19011 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Gujarat Express runs on 7 days of week. The Gujarat Express train departs from Mumbai Central railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 14:40 hrs. The total running duration of 19011 train is 8h 55m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gujarat Express - 19011 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 05:57
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • -
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 07:26
  • 07:28
  • 2 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:33
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 08:54
  • 08:56
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:21
  • 5 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:52
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:28
  • 5 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 10:46
  • 10:48
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:44
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -

running status of Gujarat Express - 19011

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gujarat Express - 19011 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Gujarat Express - 19011

Gujarat Express - 19011 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
EOG
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
FC1
FC2
C1
C2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Gujarat Express - 19011

The Gujarat Express - 19011 train runs from Mumbai to Ahmedabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 491km . You can check Gujarat Express - 19011 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19011 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gujarat Express - 19011

27 Oct 2016
Rahul Bal
10 Sep 2016
BHUPENDRA PANCHAL
total disaster....no more booking from my side
Aug 10 2016
Trivedi Ritesh
its bad expriance for this train
Jul 15 2016
Harendra Nayak
wonderfull great service very very nice softwear
Jul 04 2016
Pruthvi Parmar
Nice train for travelling
May 11 2016
Swapnil Shah
I liked this train very much
Apr 06 2016
Ashish Sagar
Application is very good.....
Mar 25 2016
Sanjay Gajjar
best app for search train
Mar 17 2016
Zeel Naik
good train..............................
Oct 01 2016
Biren Desai
Very good condition in the morning and evening entertainment
Feb 24 2016
Bhupendra Tiwari
Good train for short distance
Jan 05 2016
Hemal Mehta
Nice Train in Surat trip for Bombay to Surat.
Jan 03 2016
Mohsin Pathan
good
Dec 03 2015
Sunil Malkani
Nov 06 2015
Parmar Vinay
Oct 29 2015
MOHIT JAIN
good and safety in the train
Sep 24 2015
Jignesh Desai
Sep 20 2015
SACHIN MORE
Aug 08 2015
Siddharth Bhansali
Jul 28 2015
Me'raj Ansari
its awesome app. n update time to time. we found almost every thing on this app. its making easy our traveling in india.
Jun 19 2015
Dharmendra Vadilal
May 26 2015
Tikam Meghani
Feb 05 2015
Sunil Tulsidas Tank
Jan 29 2015
Akshay Pandya
Nice
Jan 09 2015
Harshad Marwadi
Jan 05 2015
Bhavesh Sayaniya
happy Journey in Gujraat express
Dec 10 2014
sagar nai
ever never on time bull shit train
Nov 07 2014
anshul.sahu.338
May 25 2015
harsh.patel.9250
Sep 09 2014
thakarh
Aug 16 2014
it is very useful
Jul 31 2014
prakash.gohil.37853
Jul 22 2014
rajput.satish.54
Jul 04 2014
jain.jain.1291421
bakwas train as expected in india
Jun 29 2014
nishant.desai.965
Jun 13 2014
ishan581
Jun 11 2014
May 20 2014
dhyey.patel1
good
Apr 25 2014
harshit.patel.501
superb
Apr 20 2014
tarunmethi
its good
Apr 04 2014
sudip.polley.7
Apr 02 2014
shivratan.modi
best for me.
Jun 16 2014
sunil.makwana.927
Mar 13 2014
porus.mehta
Good train to travel
Mar 13 2014
ganesh.kini.9
good
Mar 05 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
good
Mar 02 2014
siddhesh.joshi
Mar 02 2014
anil.khengle
Mar 01 2014
nayan.agrawal.37
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gujarat Express Running Status (Train no. 19011) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gujarat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!