availability of Gujarat Express - 19011

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:45
Arrives at: 15:00
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
From
To
FC
CC
2S
Price
895
610
165
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Gujarat Express - 19011

Train Gujarat Express 19011 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 19011. Check availability of berths. Gujarat Express departs from Mumbai at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 15:00 hrs. Gujarat Express takes a total running duration of 9 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 08:34
  • 08:36
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:48
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 08:57
  • 08:59
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 09:21
  • 09:23
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:33
  • 5 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 10:52
  • 10:54
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 13:11
  • 13:13
  • 2 min
  • 427 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • BJD
  • Barejadi
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m

running history of Gujarat Express - 19011 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19011 Gujarat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 05:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 05:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 05:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 05:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 05:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 05:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 15:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Gujarat Express - 19011

You can also check the Gujarat Express Running Status (Train no. 19011) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gujarat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Gujarat Express - 19011

What's more, you can also check out the Gujarat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gujarat Express - 19011

Gujarat Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
FC1
FC2
C1
C2
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gujarat Express - 19011

Train number 19011 Gujarat Express runs from Mumbai to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Gujarat Express is a popular Mumbai to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gujarat Express 19011. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gujarat Express 19011 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ahmedabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gujarat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gujarat Express - 19011

27 Jul 2016
Trivedi Ritesh
this train third class train bcoz pass holder in resrvastion coach
15 Jul 2016
Harendra Nayak
wonderfull great service very very nice softwear
Jul 04 2016
Pruthvi Parmar
Nice train for travelling
May 11 2016
Swapnil Shah
I liked this train very much
Apr 06 2016
Ashish Sagar
Application is very good.....
Mar 25 2016
Sanjay Gajjar
best app for search train
Mar 17 2016
Zeel Naik
good train..............................
Mar 13 2016
Biren Desai
Feb 24 2016
Bhupendra Tiwari
Good train for short distance
Jan 05 2016
Hemal Mehta
Nice Train in Surat trip for Bombay to Surat.
Jan 03 2016
Mohsin Pathan
good
Dec 03 2015
Sunil Malkani
Nov 06 2015
Parmar Vinay
Oct 29 2015
MOHIT JAIN
good and safety in the train
Sep 24 2015
Jignesh Desai
Sep 20 2015
SACHIN MORE
Aug 08 2015
Siddharth Bhansali
Jul 28 2015
Me'raj Ansari
its awesome app. n update time to time. we found almost every thing on this app. its making easy our traveling in india.
Jun 19 2015
Dharmendra Vadilal
May 26 2015
Tikam Meghani
Feb 05 2015
Sunil Tulsidas Tank
Jan 29 2015
Akshay Pandya
Nice
Jan 09 2015
Harshad Marwadi
Jan 05 2015
Bhavesh Sayaniya
happy Journey in Gujraat express
Dec 10 2014
sagar nai
ever never on time bull shit train
Nov 07 2014
anshul.sahu.338
May 25 2015
harsh.patel.9250
Sep 09 2014
thakarh
Aug 16 2014
it is very useful
Jul 31 2014
prakash.gohil.37853
Jul 22 2014
rajput.satish.54
Jul 04 2014
jain.jain.1291421
bakwas train as expected in india
Jun 29 2014
nishant.desai.965
Jun 13 2014
ishan581
Jun 11 2014
May 20 2014
dhyey.patel1
good
Apr 25 2014
harshit.patel.501
superb
Apr 20 2014
tarunmethi
its good
Apr 04 2014
sudip.polley.7
Apr 02 2014
shivratan.modi
best for me.
Jun 16 2014
sunil.makwana.927
Mar 13 2014
porus.mehta
Good train to travel
Mar 13 2014
ganesh.kini.9
good
Mar 05 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
good
Mar 02 2014
siddhesh.joshi
Mar 02 2014
anil.khengle
Mar 01 2014
nayan.agrawal.37
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)