3.2
overview of Guruvayur Express - 16342

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
440
120
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Guruvayur Express - 16342

The Guruvayur Express - 16342 runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram) to GUV (Guruvayur, Guruvayoor). Guruvayur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Guruvayur Express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at Guruvayur, Guruvayoor at 00:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16342 train is 6h 50m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Guruvayur Express - 16342 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:05
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:46
  • 1 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 22:03
  • 22:05
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:06
  • 3 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m

running status of Guruvayur Express - 16342

What's more, you can also check out the Guruvayur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Guruvayur Express - 16342

Guruvayur Express - 16342 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Guruvayur Express - 16342

The Guruvayur Express - 16342 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Guruvayoor 7 days of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Guruvayoor train and covers a distance of about 303km . You can check Guruvayur Express - 16342 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16342 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guruvayoor and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guruvayoor with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Guruvayoor through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Guruvayur Express - 16342

14 Oct 2016
roshan mannar
12 Oct 2016
Ren Jith
Dec 26 2015
Siddarth suresh
Apr 11 2015
Venkitesh V
Jan 23 2015
Ashok Kumar
good train
Jun 07 2014
sarath.chandran.3998
May 23 2014
vishnu.gopal3
May 05 2014
mohamedjaffer.ali
Apr 10 2014
devumk
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Guruvayur Express Running Status (Train no. 16342) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Guruvayur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!