3.3
overview of Guwahati Express - 15645

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3210
2155
810
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Guwahati Express - 15645

The Guwahati Express - 15645 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati). Guwahati Express runs on 2 days of week. The Guwahati Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Guwahati, Guwahati at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15645 train is 51h 55m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Guwahati Express - 15645 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 5 min
  • 552 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:30
  • 10 min
  • 981 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 26 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • 00:45
  • 5 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:15
  • 5 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 1577 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:12
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 1685 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:30
  • 10 min
  • 1695 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 1758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 1869 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 36 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1927 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 22:11
  • 22:13
  • 2 min
  • 2040 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 3 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 2250 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 49 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:02
  • 2 min
  • 2409 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 58 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 2587 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 59 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2593 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 3 h 16 m

coach position and seat layout of Guwahati Express - 15645

Guwahati Express - 15645 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout

Guwahati Express - 15645

The Guwahati Express - 15645 train runs from Mumbai to Guwahati 2 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 2593km . You can check Guwahati Express - 15645 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15645 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Guwahati Express - 15645

10 Feb 2018
Rakesh sah
28 Jan 2018
Amarjeet Singh
Jan 13 2018
Narhari Kotkar
not as i expect need more cleanliness
Jan 11 2018
Kishan Gupta
excellent apps all work is very fast
Jan 10 2018
Abdul Rahim Abdul Rahim
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
Jan 08 2018
Saleh Ahmed
most charging point was no working n train toilet was not clean n water problem another 1 food is very costly
Jan 05 2018
Sanjay Das
Nice Experience, Route in Assam is not clear for this train.
Dec 30 2017
Rampravesh Yadav
Dec 17 2017
Minnat Nabi
Dec 11 2017
Vikas Kote
Dec 09 2017
julfkar ali
Dec 05 2017
Computer & Android Tips
Jan 24 2018
JAHIR UDDIN
Indian food very nice ghy to ltt express Indian train station good for you
Nov 09 2017
vikram rupa
Oct 29 2017
Ashraf Raza
love is not life ashraf raza
Oct 22 2017
Azad Azad
Sep 30 2017
Mjianur Sheikh Mjianur Sheikh
Jul 28 2017
Md Dastagir Azad
Jul 14 2017
Vishal Kumar Anand
Jun 08 2017
RIZWAN NAZISH
Jun 07 2017
shaikh Md Ayaz
Apr 03 2017
Probhanka Saikia
Feb 17 2017
Raj Jaiswal
Feb 02 2017
Sumit Pandey
very bad facilities and terrible journey
Jan 15 2017
Prabhat Jha
this is a good train for guwahati and good pantry system also
Oct 29 2016
Shubham Sharma
sitting arrangement was very poor, washbasin was not cleaned for use.
Aug 25 2016
Lokesh Patel
Apr 30 2016
Aryan Chhetri
This Train is not good only
Feb 27 2016
Ronald Sangma
itz help's us please join this appΠ
Feb 23 2016
Md Kabirul Islam
very good ,so clean & food is also good .I am very glad
Feb 13 2016
Bhawesh Kumar
as per fare each and every things should be improve.
Nov 28 2015
Shiv Shankar
Jul 24 2015
Shahid Raza
o optiolpplpp p olllolop pla look pub l lo l l o
Jul 22 2015
Kayyum Alam
Jul 07 2015
Er Sunil Kumar Gupta
Jun 25 2015
Ajitdhiwar Samsung Galexy Core2
Best
Jun 20 2015
Dilwar Sahi
Jun 12 2015
Rajkumar Singh
lot of unauthorised passengers travelling on the train.tte's not concerned about this.u can keep on complaining
Apr 18 2015
Vikram Singh Tomar
Apr 03 2015
Gopal Kuri
Mar 23 2015
Vikas Gavande
Mar 06 2015
Haji Mohammed Fazil Gondaliya
Dec 19 2014
Abhijeet Kalita
Dec 10 2014
Preetam Kumar Jha
Most of the charging point was not working. Now a days no body comes to clean the train except little children to earn money. It seemed there was any fare where people came to sell their product to passanger. lots of improvement is necessary.
Nov 29 2014
Rajkumar Sarkar
Rakumar sarkar
Sep 07 2014
rocky.gangar
no cleaning as per rules, napkins not provided to AC 3 tier passengers, no water in toilets, shocking the Pantry was removed on the Last Moment on 6 September 2014 leaving From LTT
May 07 2014
jawaharkumar.jha
feeling bored to travel.
Mar 27 2014
rahul.paul.96780
tiresome journey
Mar 09 2014
minhaz.khan.75
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Guwahati Express Running Status (Train no. 15645) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Guwahati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!