2.9
overview of Guwahati Express - 15647

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3305
2215
835
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Guwahati Express - 15647

The Guwahati Express - 15647 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to GHY (Guwahati, Guwahati). Guwahati Express runs on 1 day of week. The Guwahati Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Guwahati, Guwahati at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15647 train is 52h 55m , stopping at 54 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Guwahati Express - 15647 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 5 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • 00:45
  • 5 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:15
  • 10 min
  • 1165 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 1572 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:12
  • 2 min
  • 1641 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 1680 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:30
  • 10 min
  • 1690 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 1712 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 1753 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:12
  • 7 min
  • 1813 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • -

running status of Guwahati Express - 15647

coach position and seat layout of Guwahati Express - 15647

Guwahati Express - 15647 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout

Guwahati Express - 15647

The Guwahati Express - 15647 train runs from Mumbai to Guwahati 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Guwahati train and covers a distance of about 2735km . You can check Guwahati Express - 15647 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15647 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Guwahati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Guwahati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Guwahati Express - 15647

18 Feb 2018
Sidharth Sidharth
needs improvement please try to be on time
10 Feb 2018
Raju Shipe
Jan 14 2018
Rituparna Paul
Jan 14 2018
Probhanka Saikia
Oct 29 2017
Krishna Gopal
Very horrible train .always let by 10-12 hrs .
Oct 28 2017
Taj Shaikh
nice one jarni ltt se kishanganj
Sep 15 2017
Nijwm Narzary
Sep 09 2017
Gopesh Gupta
Aug 13 2017
Munnu Singh
Jul 12 2017
Shoaib Shaikh
May 08 2017
Bikram Roy
very very dirty compartment and toilet
Apr 05 2017
Raju Tamang
Mar 04 2017
Jamawant Singh
Good app for checking current location
Mar 04 2017
Alok Verma
Mar 03 2017
AKbar ALam
Hello dost kaise ho kuchh problem ho batana
Feb 25 2017
Tarigue Anwar Mitun
Nov 02 2016
Jatin Attal
Sep 10 2016
Akshat Choudhary
Jul 10 2016
arpan choudhary
if you are travelling 2AC don't book since at the time of boarding you will be informed that you have been demoted to 3ac
Feb 04 2016
Haribansh Bharti
Jul 14 2015
suresh kalaskar
May 07 2015
Bhagat Mahanta
Apr 26 2015
Saddar Ali
Mar 18 2015
Dilwar Sahi
verry good train
Feb 06 2015
Garad Subhash
Jan 29 2015
Rajat Babwani
Jan 03 2015
Minhaz Ali
very dirty compartment and toilet.no staff available for cleanship.very pathetic.
Dec 21 2014
Shiharan Choudhury
Pathetic!!
Nov 30 2014
Saurav Mahi Raushan
Aug 30 2014
Apr 23 2014
Aepsarfan
very good train...run a ryt time
Mar 13 2014
maheshkumar
verygood
Mar 06 2014
bulbul.alam.735
hi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Guwahati Express Running Status (Train no. 15647) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Guwahati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!