3.2
overview of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1890
1300
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

The Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 runs from GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior) to BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni). Gwl Bju Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Gwl Bju Mail train departs from Gwalior railway station, Gwalior at hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn, Barauni at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11124 train is 25h 10m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:27
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 59 m
  • LLR
  • Lalpur
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • PMN
  • Paman
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 18:57
  • 18:59
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 54 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:50
  • 5 min
  • 508 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 567 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 25 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 23 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 732 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 36 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:58
  • 2 min
  • 753 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 34 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 14 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 07:05
  • 15 min
  • 841 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 55 m
  • SAI
  • Sarai
  • 1
  • 08:56
  • 08:58
  • 2 min
  • 911 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 27 m

running status of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

What's more, you can also check out the Gwl Bju Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

The Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 train runs from Gwalior to Barauni 7 days of week. It is a popular Gwalior to Barauni train and covers a distance of about 1057km . You can check Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11124 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Barauni and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Barauni with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gwalior to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

08 Mar 2017
ROHIT BHAGAT
charger available.bio-tiolet which is shit.daily available.
14 Feb 2017
Dheeraj Kumar
Train is running very delay. In AC coach cocroch become very dangerous for small kids.
Feb 12 2017
Praveen Sharma
Jan 29 2017
Arihant Jain
very nice enjoyed alot always take dis train
Jan 25 2017
Manish Kumar
very bad timing i will never seat at this anymore
Jan 22 2017
Navneet Raman Shrivastava
Jan 04 2017
a k Sinha
.............................................
Dec 14 2016
Arjun Thakur
Dec 10 2016
Helal Abid
Nov 05 2016
Ashutosh Golash
Oct 24 2016
Sumant Sumant
it always reach its destination by late. no pentry car.railway should look up on it.
Oct 19 2016
arun verma
Oct 12 2016
dhananjay singh
very bad train it's train name mail but train is passenger train always late worst service between jhs to lko
Oct 07 2016
Manoj Kumar
Gonda news on the way to get the best of luck with your friends and family are available
Sep 11 2016
Saket Kumar
best train for barauni gwalior
Sep 08 2016
Mirza Safiq
very bad experience with Gwalior barauni from today onward I try my best to never travel with that bullshit train
Jul 05 2016
Saumil Agrahari
Good train but timing is bad
Jun 27 2016
Rahul Kumar
good train, on time, available
May 28 2016
Virteuoso Sonu
it's good train to Bihar side...no delay but only problem in food and cleanliness..
May 02 2016
Sanjay Kushwaha
Apr 10 2016
AMIT KUMAR
worst train!! it even dont have charging plugs!! such a mess all around!!
Mar 05 2016
Ankit Goyal
Feb 25 2016
ashish karn
Nice train but always late
Feb 13 2016
Sujay Gupta
bakwaas
Feb 11 2016
Nasruddin Khan
Allah is One Allah Is Power
Feb 09 2016
Sunny Kapoor
Dec 23 2015
Sunnykesh Kumar Kumar
this is good but i have to go
Oct 31 2015
Raushan Shrivastava
Oct 22 2015
Shubham Kashyap
nice job
Oct 18 2015
Sudhanshu Srivastava
good for students.
Oct 03 2015
Shivu Sharma
Oct 01 2015
Alok Deval
Aug 20 2015
Ashish Singh
good train
Jun 14 2015
sanjay kumar
comfortable
May 21 2015
Prashant Dubey
Apr 23 2015
uday prasad
very bad
Mar 22 2015
Shivansh Dwivedi
Mar 19 2015
Sandeep Soni
Feb 14 2015
singh singh
good
Jan 26 2015
Naveen kumar singh
Jan 06 2015
Ajay Kumar
Dec 29 2014
Arshad Ali
Dec 28 2014
Arshad Qadri
very good
Dec 19 2014
Manish Kumar
Dec 10 2014
Arif Jamal
Delayed train....specially in winter.Otherwise it often runs on time .
Nov 18 2014
rakesh.tiwari.9406417
Sep 07 2014
ricky.gupta.7
nice train and perfect on time..
Jul 22 2014
devanshu.sachan
Jun 13 2014
hamaysha lete .....
May 13 2014
Shivamsharma9989
May 05 2014
rishabh.jha.399
goodddddddd
Apr 28 2014
samar2805
Apr 13 2014
kumar.tejashwi
Mar 26 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
Feb 27 2014
vikaskumar.gupt.7
SO GOOD
Feb 21 2014
vishalks
Too bad
Feb 19 2014
ranjanrohit
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gwl Bju Mail Running Status (Train no. 11124) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gwl Bju Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!