3.4
overview of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1890
1300
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Train Gwl Bju Mail 11124 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from GWL (Gwalior) to BJU (Barauni Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11124. Check availability of berths. Gwl Bju Mail departs from Gwalior at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Barauni at 13:25 hrs. Gwl Bju Mail takes a total running duration of 25 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:27
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:40
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • LLR
  • Lalpur
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • PMN
  • Paman
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 23:54
  • 23:56
  • 2 min
  • 567 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:16
  • 2 min
  • 753 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 20 min
  • 841 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SAI
  • Sarai
  • 1
  • 08:59
  • 09:01
  • 2 min
  • 911 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running history of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11124 Gwl Bju Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 11:50
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 11:50
  • 13:25
  • 14:10
  • Late
  • 45 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 11:50
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 11:50
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 11:50
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 11:50
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

You can also check the Gwl Bju Mail Running Status (Train no. 11124) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gwl Bju Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

What's more, you can also check out the Gwl Bju Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Gwl Bju Mail has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Train number 11124 Gwl Bju Mail runs from Gwalior to Barauni on 7 days a week. Gwl Bju Mail is a popular Gwalior to Barauni train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 25 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Gwl Bju Mail 11124. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Gwl Bju Mail 11124 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Barauni so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Barauni using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Barauni. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Gwl Bju Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

05 Jul 2016
Saumil Agrahari
Good train but timing is bad
27 Jun 2016
Rahul Kumar
good train, on time, available
May 28 2016
Virteuoso Sonu
it's good train to Bihar side...no delay but only problem in food and cleanliness..
May 02 2016
Sanjay Kushwaha
Apr 10 2016
AMIT KUMAR
worst train!! it even dont have charging plugs!! such a mess all around!!
Mar 05 2016
Ankit Goyal
Feb 25 2016
ashish karn
Nice train but always late
Feb 13 2016
Sujay Gupta
bakwaas
Feb 11 2016
Nasruddin Khan
Allah is One Allah Is Power
Feb 09 2016
Sunny Kapoor
Dec 23 2015
Sunnykesh Kumar Kumar
this is good but i have to go
Oct 31 2015
Raushan Shrivastava
Oct 22 2015
Shubham Kashyap
nice job
Oct 18 2015
Sudhanshu Srivastava
good for students.
Oct 03 2015
Shivu Sharma
Oct 01 2015
Alok Deval
Aug 20 2015
Ashish Singh
good train
Jun 14 2015
sanjay kumar
comfortable
May 21 2015
Prashant Dubey
Apr 23 2015
uday prasad
very bad
Mar 22 2015
Shivansh Dwivedi
Mar 19 2015
Sandeep Soni
Feb 14 2015
singh singh
good
Jan 26 2015
Naveen kumar singh
Jan 06 2015
Ajay Kumar
Dec 29 2014
Arshad Ali
Dec 28 2014
Arshad Qadri
very good
Dec 19 2014
Manish Kumar
Dec 10 2014
Arif Jamal
Delayed train....specially in winter.Otherwise it often runs on time .
Nov 18 2014
rakesh.tiwari.9406417
Sep 07 2014
ricky.gupta.7
nice train and perfect on time..
Jul 22 2014
devanshu.sachan
Jun 13 2014
hamaysha lete .....
May 13 2014
Shivamsharma9989
May 05 2014
rishabh.jha.399
goodddddddd
Apr 28 2014
samar2805
Apr 13 2014
kumar.tejashwi
Mar 26 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
Feb 27 2014
vikaskumar.gupt.7
SO GOOD
Feb 21 2014
vishalks
Too bad
Feb 19 2014
ranjanrohit
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)