3.1
overview of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1900
1310
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

The Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 runs from GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior) to BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni). Gwl Bju Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Gwl Bju Mail train departs from Gwalior railway station, Gwalior at hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn, Barauni at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11124 train is 25h 10m , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:27
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:40
  • 5 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • LLR
  • Lalpur
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • PMN
  • Paman
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 h 23 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:50
  • 5 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 57 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:31
  • 2 min
  • 549 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 7 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 565 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 12 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 00:12
  • 00:15
  • 3 min
  • 596 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 12 m
  • MND
  • Munderwa
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:31
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 20 m
  • BTK
  • Bankata
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 03:59
  • 2 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 24 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 17 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 778 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 1 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 07:05
  • 15 min
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 45 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 53 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 53 m
  • SAI
  • Sarai
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:48
  • 2 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 54 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 978 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 3 m

coach position and seat layout of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

The Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 train runs from Gwalior to Barauni 7 days of week. It is a popular Gwalior to Barauni train and covers a distance of about 1055km . You can check Gwl Bju Mail - 11124 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11124 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Barauni and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Barauni with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gwalior to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gwl Bju Mail - 11124

04 Dec 2017
Ritesh Singh
01 Dec 2017
Sachin Mishra
Nov 16 2017
Anand Mishra
Nov 04 2017
Dr santosh kumar mandal
Nov 03 2017
Manoj K Ydv
Oct 12 2017
Prince Lucifer
poor train...always late..no charging point.
Oct 04 2017
Sahu brothar Sahu
Sep 25 2017
shabnam khatoon
Sep 11 2017
Md Arif
Sep 06 2017
Sumit Kumar
Aug 27 2017
Pushpendra Sharma
Aug 06 2017
Ram Karan Sai
Jul 13 2017
Ajit kumar
Jun 25 2017
Ashok Kumar
11124 Gwalior Barauni mail
Jun 02 2017
Reetik Rajan
It is just like a normal train nothing too special.
May 27 2017
Arun Smart Boy K
Apr 26 2017
Dheeraj Mishra
the worst is that the train not capable to clear waiting list passenger upto 35 only ,and indian railway not adding coaches , hence it require most ,what kind of work is happening no progress.😔😟😞
Apr 26 2017
abhijeet kumar
good train this is good train and seats are comfortable
Apr 20 2017
Afajal Ali Khan
the train is good only travling for bihar but timeing to bad
Mar 31 2017
Ganesh Dhakal
Mar 08 2017
ROHIT BHAGAT
charger available.bio-tiolet which is shit.daily available.
Feb 14 2017
Dheeraj Kumar
Train is running very delay. In AC coach cocroch become very dangerous for small kids.
Feb 12 2017
Praveen Sharma
Jan 29 2017
Arihant Jain
very nice enjoyed alot always take dis train
Jan 25 2017
Manish Kumar
very bad timing i will never seat at this anymore
Jan 22 2017
Navneet Raman Shrivastava
Jan 04 2017
a k Sinha
.............................................
Dec 14 2016
Arjun Thakur
Dec 10 2016
Helal Abid
Nov 05 2016
Ashutosh Golash
Oct 24 2016
Sumant Sumant
it always reach its destination by late. no pentry car.railway should look up on it.
Oct 19 2016
arun verma
Oct 12 2016
dhananjay singh
very bad train it's train name mail but train is passenger train always late worst service between jhs to lko
Oct 07 2016
Manoj Kumar
Gonda news on the way to get the best of luck with your friends and family are available
Sep 11 2016
Saket Kumar
best train for barauni gwalior
Sep 08 2016
Mirza Safiq
very bad experience with Gwalior barauni from today onward I try my best to never travel with that bullshit train
Jul 05 2016
Saumil Agrahari
Good train but timing is bad
Jun 27 2016
Rahul Kumar
good train, on time, available
May 28 2016
Virteuoso Sonu
it's good train to Bihar side...no delay but only problem in food and cleanliness..
May 02 2016
Sanjay Kushwaha
Apr 10 2016
AMIT KUMAR
worst train!! it even dont have charging plugs!! such a mess all around!!
Mar 05 2016
Ankit Goyal
Feb 25 2016
ashish karn
Nice train but always late
Feb 13 2016
Sujay Gupta
bakwaas
Feb 11 2016
Nasruddin Khan
Allah is One Allah Is Power
Feb 09 2016
Sunny Kapoor
Dec 23 2015
Sunnykesh Kumar Kumar
this is good but i have to go
Oct 31 2015
Raushan Shrivastava
Oct 22 2015
Shubham Kashyap
nice job
Oct 18 2015
Sudhanshu Srivastava
good for students.
Oct 03 2015
Shivu Sharma
Oct 01 2015
Alok Deval
Aug 20 2015
Ashish Singh
good train
Jun 14 2015
sanjay kumar
comfortable
May 21 2015
Prashant Dubey
Apr 23 2015
uday prasad
very bad
Mar 22 2015
Shivansh Dwivedi
Mar 19 2015
Sandeep Soni
Feb 14 2015
singh singh
good
Jan 26 2015
Naveen kumar singh
Jan 06 2015
Ajay Kumar
Dec 29 2014
Arshad Ali
Dec 28 2014
Arshad Qadri
very good
Dec 19 2014
Manish Kumar
Dec 10 2014
Arif Jamal
Delayed train....specially in winter.Otherwise it often runs on time .
Nov 18 2014
rakesh.tiwari.9406417
Sep 07 2014
ricky.gupta.7
nice train and perfect on time..
Jul 22 2014
devanshu.sachan
Jun 13 2014
hamaysha lete .....
May 13 2014
Shivamsharma9989
May 05 2014
rishabh.jha.399
goodddddddd
Apr 28 2014
samar2805
Apr 13 2014
kumar.tejashwi
Mar 26 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
Feb 27 2014
vikaskumar.gupt.7
SO GOOD
Feb 21 2014
vishalks
Too bad
Feb 19 2014
ranjanrohit
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gwl Bju Mail Running Status (Train no. 11124) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gwl Bju Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!