3.7
overview of Gwl Pune Express - 11102

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2200
1505
555
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gwl Pune Express - 11102

The Gwl Pune Express - 11102 runs from GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Gwl Pune Express runs on 1 day of week. The Gwl Pune Express train departs from Gwalior railway station, Gwalior at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 20:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11102 train is 29h 5m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gwl Pune Express - 11102 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SVPI
  • Shivpuri
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:48
  • 5 min
  • 125 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 19:05
  • 10 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:07
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:45
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:46
  • 11:48
  • 2 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:17
  • 2 min
  • 1064 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 13:17
  • 13:20
  • 3 min
  • 1135 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 1249 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:52
  • 17:55
  • 3 min
  • 1305 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1368 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m

running status of Gwl Pune Express - 11102

coach position and seat layout of Gwl Pune Express - 11102

Gwl Pune Express - 11102 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gwl Pune Express - 11102

The Gwl Pune Express - 11102 train runs from Gwalior to Pune 1 day of week. It is a popular Gwalior to Pune train and covers a distance of about 1368km . You can check Gwl Pune Express - 11102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11102 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Gwalior to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gwl Pune Express - 11102

27 Sep 2017
Pârãs Gûptâ
good facility my best journey
05 Aug 2017
varun sahu
Jul 29 2017
Ashutosh Kumar Jha
good ... timely n not good food
Jun 18 2017
Aakash Rajput
Mar 12 2017
Mark Parkhe
Facilities-pantry,plug points,On Time-yes,Cleanliness-ok
Jan 08 2017
RAVI TOMAR
As soon as I get it done with the new version of the day Happy
Sep 04 2015
Sagar Gupta
Apr 26 2015
Tees Maar Khan
Very good train for Mumbai
Dec 27 2014
Priyank Gupta
Nov 29 2014
Prateek Rehbar
Jul 19 2014
acharya.vsa
good train. cleanliness requires attention.
Jun 14 2014
vikas.ranga
Jun 09 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
May 14 2014
milind.hande.5
good trai n
Mar 06 2014
divyesh.s.patel.9
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gwl Pune Express Running Status (Train no. 11102) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gwl Pune Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!