fare of Haripriya Express - 17416

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:35
Arrives at: 08:50 +1
Duration: 21 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2886
1696
1172
432

schedule of Haripriya Express - 17416

Train Haripriya Express 17416 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to TPTY (Tirupati). Check schedule for Train no. 17416. Check availability of berths. Haripriya Express departs from Kolhapur at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 08:50 hrs. Haripriya Express takes a total running duration of 21 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 81 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BGM
  • Belgaum
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KNP
  • Khanapur
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 210 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:22
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:20
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 384 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 854 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m

running history of Haripriya Express - 17416 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17416 Haripriya Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 11:35
  • 08:50
  • 08:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 11:35
  • 08:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 11:35
  • 08:50
  • 08:44
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 11:35
  • 08:50
  • 13:30
  • Late
  • 4 h 40 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 11:35
  • 08:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 11:35
  • 08:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Haripriya Express - 17416

You can also check the Haripriya Express Running Status (Train no. 17416) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Haripriya Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Haripriya Express - 17416

What's more, you can also check out the Haripriya Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Haripriya Express - 17416

Haripriya Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Haripriya Express - 17416

Train number 17416 Haripriya Express runs from Kolhapur to Tirupati on 7 days a week. Haripriya Express is a popular Kolhapur to Tirupati train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Haripriya Express 17416. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Haripriya Express 17416 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Tirupati so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Tirupati. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Haripriya Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Haripriya Express - 17416

08 Dec 2015
Viji Vijay
very nice train 😊 😳 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁
29 May 2015
Hareesh Mohan
high cost food.not worthy .
May 07 2015
Anil Jain
good cleaning
Mar 26 2015
Vasista Shetty
goooood
Mar 01 2015
Roopesh Bhat
best
Dec 23 2014
Ravi Dc
Nov 10 2014
hi friends super trains
Oct 21 2014
yadawadi
good for travel
Sep 24 2014
pswali
good train but panatry facility required, Om namo venkatesha
May 23 2014
binoy.momaya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)